venue burgee

QM Spring Sprints 2017

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 17:42 on June 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 3.0 4.0 2.5 (12.0) 1.0 4.0 26.5 14.5
2nd RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 (8.0) 5.5 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 23.5 15.5
3rd Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 5.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
4th RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 (24.5) 11.0 2.5 5.0 4.0 1.0 48.0 23.5
5th Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 2.0 8.0 (43.0 DNF) 13.0 ZFP 3.0 10.0 79.0 36.0
6th RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 18.0 19.5 5.0 3.0 (30.0) 5.0 80.5 50.5
7th RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 (21.0) 13.0 11.5 13.0 7.0 7.0 72.5 51.5
8th Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 11.0 2.5 (18.0) 14.0 10.0 15.5 71.0 53.0
9th RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 (27.0) 22.0 14.0 4.0 11.5 11.0 89.5 62.5
10th Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 14.0 7.0 (24.0) 8.0 18.5 18.0 89.5 65.5
11th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 19.0 9.0 17.0 6.0 (22.0) 17.0 90.0 68.0
12th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 (28.0) 28.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 97.0 69.0
13th Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 13.0 14.0 21.0 (25.0) 8.0 13.0 94.0 69.0
14th Laser Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109 1.0 2.5 11.5 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 116.0 73.0
15th RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.0 16.0 7.0 (27.5) 25.0 12.0 103.5 76.0
16th Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 31.0 (33.0 ZFP) 19.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 114.0 81.0
17th Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 12.0 12.0 (23.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 110.0 87.0
18th Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 9.0 5.5 28.0 29.0 16.0 (43.0 DNF) 130.5 87.5
19th Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 4.0 26.5 20.0 18.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) 131.5 88.5
20th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 30.0 (37.0) 9.0 33.0 15.0 2.0 126.0 89.0
21st RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 20.0 26.5 (34.0) 7.0 13.5 23.0 124.0 90.0
22nd Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 15.0 (36.0) 29.0 22.0 13.5 15.5 131.0 95.0
23rd Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 17.0 10.0 (25.5) 23.0 24.0 22.0 121.5 96.0
24th Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 7.0 24.0 30.0 26.0 11.5 (43.0 DNC) 141.5 98.5
25th RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 (29.0) 23.0 10.0 19.5 29.0 20.0 130.5 101.5
26th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 934 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 11.0 18.5 43.0 DNC 157.5 114.5
27th Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 6.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 163.0 120.0
28th Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1109 (43.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 171.0 128.0
29th Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109 10.0 18.0 16.0 (43.0 DNF) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 173.0 130.0
30th 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 33.0 34.0 32.0 (35.0) 17.0 14.0 165.0 130.0
31st Laser Laser 208996 A Elwood   1109 (43.0 DNC) 32.0 13.0 27.5 23.0 43.0 DNC 181.5 138.5
32nd Laser Laser 7515 David Bates   1109 (43.0 DNC) 31.0 6.0 19.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 185.5 142.5
33rd Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 24.5 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 32.0 43.0 DNC 19.0 191.5 148.5
34th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 23.0 35.0 25.5 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 199.5 156.5
35th Laser Laser Radial 134669 Nick Zander   1109 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 31.0 26.0 24.0 210.0 167.0
36th Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Olding   1109 22.0 29.0 31.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 211.0 168.0
37th 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 36.0 38.0 36.0 34.0 27.0 (43.0 DNC) 214.0 171.0
38th Laser Laser 2538 Rory Hallas   1109 26.0 19.5 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 217.5 174.5
39th RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 34.0 39.0 35.0 (43.0 ZFP) 28.0 43.0 DNC 222.0 179.0
40th Laser Laser 201702 J-W Jannink   1109 32.0 33.0 33.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 227.0 184.0
41st RS700   983 Roland Smith   847 37.0 40.0 37.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 243.0 200.0
42nd RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith A Harris 934 35.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 250.0 207.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109 15.34 0.14.02 1.0
2 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 15.40 0.14.08 2.0
3 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 16.10 0.14.35 3.0
4 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 16.19 0.14.43 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 16.21 0.14.45 5.0
6 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 16.24 0.14.47 6.0
7 Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 16.30 0.14.53 7.0
8 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 15.37 0.14.55 8.0
9 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 16.35 0.14.57 9.0
10 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109 16.37 0.14.59 10.0
11 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 16.39 0.15.01 11.0
12 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 16.42 0.15.04 12.0
13 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 16.45 0.15.06 13.0
14 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 16.54 0.15.14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 16.59 0.15.19 15.0
16 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.06 0.15.23 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 17.05 0.15.24 17.0
18 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 14.24 0.15.25 18.0
19 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 17.10 0.15.29 19.0
20 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 16.16 0.15.32 20.0
21 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 19.26 0.15.40 21.0
22 Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Olding   1109 17.26 0.15.43 22.0
23 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 14.45 0.15.48 23.0
24 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 14.51 0.15.54 24.5
24 Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 17.38 0.15.54 24.5
26 Laser Laser 2538 Rory Hallas   1109 17.44 0.15.59 26.0
27 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 16.50 0.16.05 27.0
28 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 17.55 0.16.09 28.0
29 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 15.10 0.16.14 29.0
30 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 15.15 0.16.20 30.0
31 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 18.47 0.16.56 31.0
32 Laser Laser 201702 J-W Jannink   1109 18.48 0.16.57 32.0
33 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 15.20 0.17.02 33.0
34 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 16.24 0.17.34 34.0
35 RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith A Harris 934 16.33 0.17.43 35.0
36 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 18.23 0.21.08 36.0
37 RS700   983 Roland Smith   847 18.37 0.21.59 37.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 14.55 0.13.27 1.0
2 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 15.08 0.13.39 2.5
2 Laser Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109 15.08 0.13.39 2.5
4 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 15.35 0.14.03 4.0
5 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 14.57 0.14.17 5.5
5 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 15.50 0.14.17 5.5
7 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 15.58 0.14.24 7.0
8 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 16.03 0.14.28 8.0
9 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 16.32 0.14.54 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 16.38 0.15.00 10.0
11 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 14.04 0.15.04 11.0
12 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 16.45 0.15.06 12.0
13 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 18.49 0.15.10 13.0
14 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 17.02 0.15.22 14.0
15 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 934 14.22 0.15.23 15.0
16 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.12 0.15.28 16.0
17 Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1109 17.13 0.15.31 17.0
18 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109 17.18 0.15.36 18.0
19 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 14.36 0.15.38 19.5
19 Laser Laser 2538 Rory Hallas   1109 17.20 0.15.38 19.5
21 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 16.28 0.15.44 22.0
22 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 14.45 0.15.48 23.0
23 Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 17.32 0.15.49 24.0
24 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 17.46 0.16.01 25.0
25 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 17.48 0.16.03 26.5
25 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 16.48 0.16.03 26.5
27 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 17.50 0.16.05 28.0
28 Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Olding   1109 17.54 0.16.08 29.0
29 Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 17.57 0.16.11 30.0
30 Laser Laser 7515 David Bates   1109 17.59 0.16.13 31.0
31 Laser Laser 208996 A Elwood   1109 18.00 0.16.14 32.0
32 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 ZFP 0.15.42 33.0
32 Laser Laser 201702 J-W Jannink   1109 18.10 0.16.23 33.0
34 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 14.47 0.16.26 34.0
35 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 15.39 0.16.45 35.0
36 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 18.37 0.16.47 36.0
37 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 15.55 0.17.02 37.0
38 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 14.59 0.17.13 38.0
39 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 17.52 0.19.08 39.0
40 RS700   983 Roland Smith   847 17.38 0.20.49 40.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 15.55 0.14.21 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 16.27 0.14.50 2.5
2 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 13.51 0.14.50 2.5
4 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 15.38 0.14.56 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 13.58 0.14.57 5.0
6 Laser Laser 7515 David Bates   1109 17.02 0.15.22 6.0
7 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.09 0.15.26 7.0
8 Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1109 17.09 0.15.28 8.0
9 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 14.32 0.15.34 9.0
10 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 14.33 0.15.35 10.0
11 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 19.23 0.15.38 11.5
11 Laser Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109 17.20 0.15.38 11.5
13 Laser Laser 208996 A Elwood   1109 17.25 0.15.42 13.0
14 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 16.29 0.15.45 14.0
15 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 17.36 0.15.52 15.0
16 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109 17.39 0.15.55 16.0
17 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 17.44 0.15.59 17.0
18 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 17.49 0.16.04 18.0
19 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 17.50 0.16.05 19.0
20 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 17.58 0.16.12 20.0
21 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 18.00 0.16.14 21.0
22 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 18.02 0.16.16 22.0
23 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 18.04 0.16.17 23.0
24 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 18.06 0.16.19 24.0
25 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 18.18 0.16.30 25.5
25 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 15.25 0.16.30 25.5
27 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 934 15.26 0.16.31 27.0
28 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 18.20 0.16.32 28.0
29 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 18.24 0.16.35 29.0
30 Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 18.28 0.16.39 30.0
31 Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Olding   1109 18.36 0.16.46 31.0
32 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 15.22 0.17.04 32.0
33 Laser Laser 201702 J-W Jannink   1109 19.07 0.17.14 33.0
34 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 18.55 0.18.04 34.0
35 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 18.44 0.20.03 35.0
36 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 17.36 0.20.14 36.0
37 RS700   983 Roland Smith   847 17.48 0.21.01 37.0
38 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 DNF   43.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 13.55 0.13.18 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 12.51 0.13.45 3.0
3 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 14.28 0.13.49 4.0
4 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 12.56 0.13.51 5.0
5 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 15.31 0.13.59 6.0
6 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 14.57 0.14.17 7.0
7 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 16.01 0.14.27 8.0
8 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 16.08 0.14.33 9.0
9 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 16.11 0.14.36 10.0
10 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 934 13.41 0.14.39 11.0
11 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 16.19 0.14.43 12.0
12 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 ZFP 0.13.23 13.0
12 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 18.16 0.14.44 13.0
14 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 16.26 0.14.49 14.0
15 Laser Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109 16.33 0.14.55 15.0
16 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 16.39 0.15.01 16.0
17 Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1109 16.41 0.15.03 17.0
18 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 16.43 0.15.04 18.0
19 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 14.06 0.15.06 19.5
19 Laser Laser 7515 David Bates   1109 16.45 0.15.06 19.5
21 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 16.47 0.15.08 21.0
22 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 16.52 0.15.13 22.0
23 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 17.02 0.15.22 23.0
24 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 17.04 0.15.23 24.0
25 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 17.06 0.15.25 25.0
26 Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 17.08 0.15.27 26.0
27 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.16 0.15.32 27.5
27 Laser Laser 208996 A Elwood   1109 17.14 0.15.32 27.5
29 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 17.20 0.15.38 29.0
30 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 14.40 0.15.42 30.0
31 Laser Laser Radial 134669 Nick Zander   1109 17.28 0.15.45 31.0
32 Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 17.42 0.15.58 32.0
33 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 15.11 0.16.15 33.0
34 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 15.34 0.17.54 34.0
35 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 16.58 0.18.51 35.0
36 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109 DNF   43.0
36 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 ZFP 0.19.20 43.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 14.35 0.13.09 1.0
2 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 14.21 0.13.42 2.0
3 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 15.20 0.13.50 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 13.05 0.14.00 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 15.44 0.14.11 5.0
6 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 15.50 0.14.17 6.0
7 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 17.47 0.14.20 7.0
8 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 16.07 0.14.32 8.0
9 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 16.14 0.14.38 9.0
10 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 16.19 0.14.43 10.0
11 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 15.26 0.14.44 11.5
11 Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109 16.20 0.14.44 11.5
13 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 15.33 0.14.51 13.5
13 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 16.28 0.14.51 13.5
15 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 13.54 0.14.53 15.0
16 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 16.35 0.14.57 16.0
17 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 13.28 0.14.58 17.0
18 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 16.43 0.15.04 18.5
18 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 934 14.04 0.15.04 18.5
20 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1109 16.46 0.15.07 20.0
21 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 16.49 0.15.10 21.0
22 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 16.59 0.15.19 22.0
23 Laser Laser 208996 A Elwood   1109 17.13 0.15.31 23.0
24 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 17.21 0.15.39 24.0
25 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 16.40 0.15.55 25.0
26 Laser Laser Radial 134669 Nick Zander   1109 17.42 0.15.58 26.0
27 59er   091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schuter 870 14.00 0.16.06 27.0
28 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew C Stephen 934 15.30 0.16.36 28.0
29 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 15.38 0.16.44 29.0
30 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 13,23 0:23:36 30.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 12.28 0.13.21 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Simon E 934 12.42 0.13.36 2.0
3 RS200 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 14.16 0.13.38 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 15.33 0.14.01 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 13.08 0.14.04 5.0
6 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 15.53 0.14.19 6.0
7 RS Feva XL   5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 18.00 0.14.31 7.0
8 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1109 16.07 0.14.32 8.0
9 Laser Laser 86899 D Casale   1109 16.23 0.14.46 9.0
10 Laser Laser 2 Roger O'Gorman   1109 16.24 0.14.47 10.0
11 RS200 RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 15.35 0.14.53 11.0
12 RS200 RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Baylis 1047 15.44 0.15.02 12.0
13 Laser Laser 1363 Michael Pryor   1109 16.42 0.15.04 13.0
14 29er   1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 13.41 0.15.12 14.0
15 Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 16.52 0.15.13 15.5
15 Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 16.52 0.15.13 15.5
17 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 16.54 0.15.14 17.0
18 Laser Laser 186397 R Simpson   1109 16.57 0.15.17 18.0
19 Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 17.04 0.15.23 19.0
20 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 14.36 0.15.38 20.0
21 Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1109 17.24 0.15.41 21.0
22 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 17.33 0.15.50 22.0
23 RS200 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Andy Barnett 1047 16.38 0.15.53 23.0
24 Laser Laser Radial 134669 Nick Zander   1109 17.57 0.16.11 24.0
25 Laser Laser 203266 Conrad Vaughan   1109 DNF   43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com