venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2017

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:09 on April 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Handicap Wine R1 5/4 R2 12/4 R3 19/4 Total Nett
DNQ Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109   4.5 3.0 3.0 10.5 10.5
DNQ Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1042   11.0 6.0 8.5 OOD 25.5 25.5
DNQ Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1145   12.0 8.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
DNQ RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934   13.0 12.5 OOD 12.0 37.5 37.5
DNQ RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934   22.0 15.0 13.0 50.0 50.0
DNQ Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 Yes 7.0 43.0 DNC 1.5 51.5 51.5
DNQ Laser 192559 Cameron Davies   1109   8.0 5.0 43.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
DNQ Laser 207098 Peter Young   1109   9.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
DNQ Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109   10.0 43.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 58.0
DNQ D-Zero 208 James Edmondo   1036   43.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 63.0 63.0
DNQ D-One 72 Tim Garvin   965 Yes 1.0 21.0 RET 43.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
DNQ RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047   14.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
DNQ D-Zero 170 Seb Prowse   1036   17.0 43.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 70.0
DNQ 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240   21.0 43.0 DNC 6.0 70.0 70.0
DNQ RS400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 934   18.0 43.0 DNC 14.0 75.0 75.0
DNQ RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 934   16.0 18.0 43.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
DNQ 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900   20.0 43.0 DNC 15.0 78.0 78.0
DNQ D-One 9 Gordon Davies   965   23.0 17.0 43.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
DNQ Laser 121823 Adam Swift   1109   24.0 19.0 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
DNQ Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1109 Yes 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
DNQ RS Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1290 Cola 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.5 87.5 87.5
DNQ Laser 202549 O Gledhil   1109   43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
DNQ RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 934   2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
DNQ Laser Radial 174956 Sarah Davies   1145   3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
DNQ Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 90.0
DNQ Laser 179320 Geoff Tait   1109   4.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 90.5 90.5
DNQ Laser 208270 Neil Davies   1109   6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
DNQ RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Teresa 934   43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
DNQ Laser 211363 Michael Pryer   1109   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 93.0 93.0
DNQ RS400 1342 Max Tossettie Lou H 934   43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
DNQ Laser 6 Guy Noble   1109   43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
DNQ Laser 185730 Rupet Bedell   1109   43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
DNQ Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 97.0 97.0
DNQ RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Joe Slipper 1047   43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
DNQ K1 121 Myron Prosser   1068   15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
DNQ K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Gareth Watkins 905   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.0 102.0 102.0
DNQ Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1005   43.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
DNQ RS400 1390 Joe Ironside Crew Ironside 934   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 103.0 103.0
DNQ Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwick   824   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 104.0 104.0
DNQ RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 934   19.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
DNQ RS400 1037 Paul Adams Aidan Liddy 934   25.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
DNQ RS400 539 Mark Oakey Jenny Knight 934   27.0 DNS 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 113.0 113.0

R3 19/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Handicap Wine Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 Yes 34.01 2 0.30.40 1.5
1 RS Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1290 Cola 39.34 2 0.30.40 1.5
3 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109   34.25 2 0.31.02 3.0
4 Laser 207961 Nick Barnett   1109   34.37 2 0.31.13 4.0
5 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1109   34.43 2 0.31.18 5.0
6 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240   39.08 2 0.31.34 6.0
7 Laser 211363 Michael Pryer   1109   35.35 2 0.32.05 7.0
8 D-Zero 208 James Edmondo   1036   34.06 2 0.32.55 8.0
9 Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1042   OOD     8.5
10 Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1145   38.10 2 0.33.20 9.0
11 D-Zero 170 Seb Prowse   1036   34.51 2 0.33.38 10.0
12 Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042   37.11 2 0.35.41 11.0
13 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934   33.28 2 0.35.50 12.0
14 RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934   33.53 2 0.36.17 13.0
15 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 934   34.10 2 0.36.35 14.0
16 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900   33.19 2 0.37.01 15.0
17 K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Gareth Watkins 905   33.45 2 0.37.18 16.0
18 RS400 1390 Joe Ironside Crew Ironside 934   38.56 2 0.41.41 17.0
19 Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwick   824   36.50 2 0.44.42 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com