venue burgee

Autumn Sunday Series 2017

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:42 on October 22, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935   Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (1.0)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0     33.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630   Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 (9.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     62.0 14.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Blaze 730   Andrew Peters   1027 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     93.0 39.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521   Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1034 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     94.6 40.6
DNQ Fast Handicap 29er 471   Leon Stein Joseph Dormer 900 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     101.0 47.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 (9.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     101.0 47.0
DNQ Fast Handicap 2000 3150   Jonathan Cameron James Cameron 1107 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     113.0 59.0
DNQ Fast Handicap 29er 2341   Hugo Hakan 900 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     114.0 60.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 200843   Tony Woods   1109 1.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 233.4 9.4
2nd Laser Laser 209122   Roger O'Gorman   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 OCS) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 149.0 13.0
3rd Laser Laser 202549   O Gledhill   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (21.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 358.0 21.0
4th Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (11.0) (7.0) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 276.0 31.0
5th Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davies   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 274.0 36.0
6th Laser Laser 212199   Ninian Eadie   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0) (16.0) 13.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 393.0 57.0
7th Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 3.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (14.0) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 14.0 (17.0) 395.0 58.0
8th Laser Laser 3157   Michael Yankov   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 471.0 63.0
9th Laser Laser 211363   M Pryor   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 21.0 OCS 8.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 481.0 73.0
10th Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 15.0 20.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 486.0 78.0
11th Laser Laser 86899   David Casale   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 13.0 (18.0) (14.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (23.0 ZFP) 6.0 356.0 79.0
12th Laser Laser 182689   Andrew Whittaker   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 OCS 8.0 10.0 16.0 491.0 83.0
13th Laser Laser 212396   Adrian Elwood   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 417.0 83.0
14th Laser Laser 179608   Alessandro Misiti   1109 4.0 3.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 (18.0) (19.0) (51.0 DNC) (19.0) (21.0) 13.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 RET (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 374.0 93.0
15th Laser Laser 207961   Nick Barnett   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 527.0 119.0
16th Laser Laser 203266   Garrard Vaughton   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 562.0 154.0
17th Laser Laser 201702   Jan Willem Jannink   1109 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 51.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 RET 18.0 19.0 565.0 157.0
18th Laser Laser 182481   Toby Ayre   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 575.0 167.0
19th Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 20.0 21.0 577.0 169.0
DNQ Laser Laser 4678   Mark Sancken   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 603.0 195.0
DNQ Laser Laser 188578   S Fowles   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 51.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 627.0 219.0
DNQ Laser Laser 0509   Marshall   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 628.0 220.0
DNQ Laser Laser 20   Chris Ellyott   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 632.0 224.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 209009   Andy Omasta   1145 2.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 633.0 225.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209265   M Hicks   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 635.0 227.0
DNQ Laser Laser 192575   Tim Crook   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 641.0 233.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203290   Guy Noble   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 21.0 OCS 6.0 6.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 649.0 241.0
DNQ Laser Laser 200668   Steve Pears   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 649.0 241.0
DNQ Laser Laser 211165   M Lyttle   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 653.0 245.0
DNQ Laser Laser 6207089   Peter Young   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 666.0 258.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 143568   Magnus Handley   1145 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 674.0 266.0
DNQ Laser Laser 153702   Charles Parkinson   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 685.0 277.0
DNQ Laser Laser 180339   D Homes   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 720.0 312.0
DNQ Laser Laser 213145   Chris Ellyatt   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 723.0 315.0
DNQ Laser Laser 16651   Steve Janering   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 727.0 319.0
DNQ Laser Laser 175486   Dick Sanders   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 738.0 330.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203313   Russell Davies   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 741.0 333.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 747.0 339.0
DNQ Laser Laser 169033   Jon Braidley   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 747.0 339.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201665   Will Collins   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 751.0 343.0
DNQ Laser Laser 9   John Bickell   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 752.0 344.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 755.0 347.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209205   Tom Pepper   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 758.0 350.0
DNQ Laser Laser 211134   Ed Bolton King   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 771.0 363.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203320   Gareth Edwards   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 774.0 366.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206662   Steve Pollard   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 775.0 367.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 128755   Joseph Cullingford   1145 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 777.0 369.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 186047   A Omasta   1145 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 778.0 370.0
DNQ Laser Laser 202949   Orlando Gledhill   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 816.0 408.0
DNQ Laser Laser 190525   Nikki Mallett   1109 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 OOD 51.0 OOD 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 816.0 408.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047     (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 124.4 8.4
2nd Fast W/L RS200 1265   Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1047     3.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 147.0 14.0
3rd Fast W/L Cherub 3202   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 890     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 177.0 30.0
4th Fast W/L 59er 91   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870     (9.0) 9.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 4.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 166.0 31.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 755   Chris Fry   847     10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 RET 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 76.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1020   S Hermanson   847     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 76.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1905   Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900     6.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0 78.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 982   Roland Smith   847     8.0 8.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 233.0 86.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 9   Gordon Davies   965     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 241.0 94.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1559   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047     1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 254.0 107.0
DNQ Fast W/L K6 119   Wilkinson Watkins 905     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 31   H Farbrother   965     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1155   C Lelannou   1074     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 257.0 110.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 914   Graham Blake   847     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 257.0 110.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1041   Matt Conner   847     2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 259.0 112.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1546   John McKenzie Sarah McKenzie 1047     4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 259.0 112.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1029   Chris Kirk   847     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 259.0 112.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1443   Magnus Handley Adrian Saunders 1074     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 261.0 114.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 944   James Bayliss   847     7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 263.0 116.0
DNQ Fast W/L K6 175   Tom Burton Jasper Burton 905     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 276.0 129.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 143568   Magnus Handley   1145       (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0         (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 40.0 12.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145       (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 51.0 23.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145       (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 23.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 179608   Alessandro Missiti   1145       (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 54.0 26.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 186047   A Omasta   1145       (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 29.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 128755   Joseph Cullingford   1145       1.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 29.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450   Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 84.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 10   Diya Yadav Georgia Small 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 RET   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 245.0 105.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46726   Edouard Vallee   1375 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 20.0 DNC   3.0 20.0 DNC 250.0 110.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 10003   Conor Williams   1375 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 262.0 122.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3230   Sam Collins   1379 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 263.0 123.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3229   Henry Collins   1379 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 263.0 123.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45770   Bjorn Handley   1375 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 264.0 124.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 212   Kiyo Brandreth-Stroud   1375 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 267.0 127.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 QM   Kiyo Brandreth Stroud   1202 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 5594   Sienna Bavins   1375 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 QM   Conor Williams   1202 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1116   Shona M'gadzah Amelia Huntington 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3153   Andrew Spielmann Tom Skoulding 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3161   William Garside   1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3150 Oscar Vitou   Senan Bottomley 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 160.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3149   Saul Edward Arnav Aggarwal 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 160.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL QM   Henry Collins Alex Collins 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 160.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL QM10   Sam Collins Will Collins 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 160.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146   Paul Schroeder   1240 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 160.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 27/8 R2 27/8 R3 3/9 R4 3/9 R5 10/9 R6 10/9 R7 17/9 R8 17/9 R9 24/9 R10 24/9 R11 1/10 R12 1/10 R13 8/10 R14 8/10 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934     2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 126.0 13.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934     (5.0) (8.0 RET) (5.0) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 101.0 21.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1392   Chris Stanton Simon Edwards 934     3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 182.0 21.0
4th RS400 RS400 1418   Howard Fairbrother Lousie Hoskins 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 214.0 32.0
5th RS400 RS400 1342   Max Tosetti Anna W 934     7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 219.0 37.0
6th RS400 RS400 1252   James Alsop Simon Edwards 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 227.0 45.0
7th RS400 RS400 1101   Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 RET 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 236.0 54.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 650   Stephan von Posern Luke Waterfield 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 280.0 98.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 896   Simon Cavey Miles Cavey 934     8.0 8.0 RET 8.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 291.0 109.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1021   Roger Bennett Tom Nokes 934     1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 314.0 132.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 539   Mark Oakey Lou Hosken 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 314.0 132.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1398   S Allan G Stanley 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 315.0 133.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1134   A Cole Chris Rolfe 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 319.0 137.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566   Glen Alan 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 320.0 138.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1078   P Jackson Dave Philips 934     6.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 320.0 138.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1225   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 321.0 139.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1233   Nick Francis Simon Edwards 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 323.0 141.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1399   J Hancock J Ironside 934     3.0 8.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 323.0 141.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1203   Richard Gray Mark Berry 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 325.0 143.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 780   A Ball B Lacey 934     9.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 326.0 144.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1215   Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 339.0 157.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1064   David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 934     4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 342.0 160.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1304   Martin Dent Ruby Dent 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 344.0 162.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1274   Mike Adams Josie Adams 934     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 364.0 182.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1390   Andy Hatch Hatch crew 934     26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 364.0 182.0

R15 15/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 15/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 15/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 209265   M Hicks   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209122   Roger O'Gorman   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 202549   O Gledhill   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davies   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 213145   Chris Ellyatt   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 182481   Toby Ayre   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 0509   Marshall   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 182689   Andrew Whittaker   1109 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 212199   Ninian Eadie   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 3157   Michael Yankov   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 212396   Adrian Elwood   1109 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 9   John Bickell   1109 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 188578   S Fowles   1109 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 6207089   Peter Young   1109 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 201702   Jan Willem Jannink   1109 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 201665   Will Collins   1109 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1109 20 20.0
21 Laser Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145 21 21.0
22 Laser Laser 209205   Tom Pepper   1109 22 22.0
23 Laser Laser 86899   David Casale   1109 ZFP 23.0

R16 15/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202549   O Gledhill   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209122   Roger O'Gorman   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 213145   Chris Ellyatt   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 0509   Marshall   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 86899   David Casale   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209265   M Hicks   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davies   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 212199   Ninian Eadie   1109 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 3157   Michael Yankov   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 182481   Toby Ayre   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 188578   S Fowles   1109 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 6207089   Peter Young   1109 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 212396   Adrian Elwood   1109 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 182689   Andrew Whittaker   1109 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 201665   Will Collins   1109 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 201702   Jan Willem Jannink   1109 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145 20 20.0
21 Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1109 21 21.0
22 Laser Laser 209205   Tom Pepper   1109 22 22.0
23 Laser Laser 9   John Bickell   1109 23 23.0

R15 15/10 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS200 1265   Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1047 50.29 0.48.13 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 OOD   1.2
3 Fast W/L D-One 9   Gordon Davies   965 51.25 0.53.17 2.0
4 Fast W/L Cherub 3202   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 890 48.35 0.54.35 3.0
5 Fast W/L RS700 1029   Chris Kirk   847 52.34 1.02.04 4.0

R16 15/10 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L Cherub 3202   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 890 33.41 0.37.51 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 OOD   1.2
3 Fast W/L RS200 1265   Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1047 40.24 0.38.35 2.0
4 Fast W/L RS700 1029   Chris Kirk   847 37.21 0.44.06 3.0

R15 15/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145 23 1.0

R16 15/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660   Georgina Hicks   1145 24 1.0

R15 15/10 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3230   Sam Collins   1379 44.02 0.31.56 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3229   Henry Collins   1379 44.26 0.32.13 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46726   Edouard Vallee   1375 52.00 0.37.49 3.0

R16 15/10 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3229   Henry Collins   1379 36.36 0.26.32 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3230   Sam Collins   1379 38.35 0.27.59 2.0

R15 15/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS400 1418   Howard Fairbrother Lousie Hoskins 934 39.40 0.42.28 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 43.24 0.46.28 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1252   James Alsop Simon Edwards 934 43.34 0.46.39 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1101   Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 44.54 0.48.04 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 566   Glen Alan 934 45.52 0.49.06 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 650   Stephan von Posern Luke Waterfield 934 51.10 0.54.47 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1225   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 54.43 0.58.35 7.0

R16 15/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS400 1418   Howard Fairbrother Lousie Hoskins 934 36.00 0.38.33 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1225   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 36.09 0.38.42 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1252   James Alsop Simon Edwards 934 36.21 0.38.55 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1101   Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 37.42 0.40.22 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 37.47 0.40.27 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1304   Martin Dent Ruby Dent 934 38.42 0.41.26 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 650   Stephan von Posern Luke Waterfield 934 42.58 0.46.00 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com