venue burgee

Summer Sunday Series 2017

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on July 16, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630   Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 (2.0) (9.0 DNC)     1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0                 36.0 5.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Tasar 2935   Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)                 42.0 5.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 (3.0) 2.0     1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)                 47.4 8.4
DNQ Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004   G Goldstone   962 1.0 1.0     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 74.0 29.0
DNQ Fast Handicap D-Zero 170   Seb Prowse   1036 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 76.0 31.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Blaze 730   A Pears   1027 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 78.0 33.0
DNQ Fast Handicap 29er     Leon Stein Joseph Dormer 900 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 83.0 38.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004   G Goldstone   962 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 90.0 45.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 (5.0) 2.0     (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0                 38.0 9.0
2nd Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davis   1109 (12.0) (11.0)     2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0                 135.0 13.0
3rd Laser Laser 192559   C Davis   1109 (6.0) (17.0 DNF)     4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC)                 180.0 16.0
4th Laser Laser 211363   Michael Pryer   1109 4.0 5.0     (14.0) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (9.0)                 144.0 19.0
5th Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (9.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0)                 137.0 21.0
6th Laser Laser 186397   Rupert Simpson   1109 (11.0) (17.0 DNF)     8.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (14.0) 5.0                 176.0 40.0
7th Laser Laser 187515   David Bates   1109 (15.0) 10.0     (15.0) 10.0 4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (15.0) 12.0                 182.0 43.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 (19.0) (17.0 DNF)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0                 218.0 69.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203266   Garrard Vaughan   1109 9.0 4.0     (12.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)                 231.0 31.0
DNQ Laser Laser 182689   Andrew Whittaker   1109 (13.0) 7.0     10.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)                 232.0 31.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203320   Gareth Edwards   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     6.0 (19.0 OCS) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 8.0 6.0                 243.0 36.0
DNQ Laser Laser 188578   Steven Fowles   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     11.0 12.0 11.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0)                 250.0 46.0
DNQ Laser Laser 200843   Tony Woods   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC                 295.0 60.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 14.0 (47.0 DNC)     13.0 19.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0                 301.0 66.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201702   Jan Willem Jannink   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     16.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)                 272.0 67.0
DNQ Laser Laser 200668   Steve Pears   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     5.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 4.0 4.0                 304.0 69.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203313   Russel Davies   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 11.0 3.0                 310.0 75.0
DNQ Laser Laser 86899   D Casale   1109 7.0 8.0     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 10.0                 314.0 79.0
DNQ Laser Laser 169033   Jon Braidley   1109 (18.0) 17.0 RET     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0                 285.0 79.0
DNQ Laser Laser 16651   Steve Janering   1109 1.0 17.0 DNF     3.0 19.0 OCS (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC                 322.0 87.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203290   Guy Noble   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 13.0 11.0                 322.0 87.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 212199   Ninian Eadie   1145 10.0 9.0     17.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC                 331.0 96.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 134669   Nick Zander   1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     19.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC                 342.0 107.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     18.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC                 343.0 108.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 179608   Alessandro Missiti   1145 17.0 12.0     20.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 378.0 143.0
DNQ Laser Laser 210671   Chris Ellyatt   1109 2.0 1.0     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 379.0 144.0
DNQ Laser Laser 179320   Geoffrey Tait   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 380.0 145.0
DNQ Laser Laser 2   Roger O'Gorman   1109 3.0 3.0     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 382.0 147.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203157   Michael Yankov   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 389.0 154.0
DNQ Laser Laser 192575   T Crook   1109 8.0 6.0     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 390.0 155.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 143568   Magnus Handley   1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 393.0 158.0
DNQ Laser Laser 6   John Bickell   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 396.0 161.0
DNQ Laser Laser 207961   Nick Barnett   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 401.0 166.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203316   Nick Zander   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 402.0 167.0
DNQ Laser Laser 204678   Mark Sancken   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 404.0 169.0
DNQ Laser Laser 193710   Patryk Dyjencinski   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 404.0 169.0
DNQ Laser Laser 153702   Charles Parkinson   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 14.0                 406.0 171.0
DNQ Laser Laser 208996   A Elwood   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 17.0 13.0                 406.0 171.0
DNQ Laser Laser 118365   Matt Stein   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 406.0 171.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial QM   Claire Waddell   1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 408.0 173.0
DNQ Laser Laser 174578   Joseph Cullingford   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 413.0 178.0
DNQ Laser Laser 689   Jon Casdale   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 20.0 18.0                 414.0 179.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 200509   M King   1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC                 432.0 197.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206662   Steve Pollard   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 437.0 202.0
DNQ Laser Laser 183105   Nigel Odling   1109 16.0 (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 439.0 204.0
DNQ Laser Laser 178515   David Bates   1109 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC                 470.0 235.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 (2.0) (3.0)     (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0     2.0 1.0                 14.0 5.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1546   John McKenzie Sarah McKenzie 1047 1.0 1.0     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 RET                 60.0 8.0
DNQ Fast W/L Cherub 3202   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 890 4.0 5.0 RET     1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)                 63.0 11.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 982   Roland Smith   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     5.0 13.0 DNC                 74.0 22.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1041   Matt Conner   847 6.0 5.0 DNF     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC                 79.0 27.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1559   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     1.0 2.0                 81.0 29.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1905   Edouardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 3.0 2.0     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 83.0 31.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1020   Stephen Hedmanson   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     4.0 13.0 DNC                 95.0 43.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1198   E Le Lannon Christophe 1074 5.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 96.0 44.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 9   Gordon Davis   965 7.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 98.0 46.0
DNQ Fast W/L 59er 091   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 8.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 99.0 47.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 758   Simon Hawes   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 104.0 52.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 (2.0) (2.0)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0                 29.0 7.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 212199   Ninian Eadie   1145 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC                 52.0 12.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 134669   Nick Zander   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC                 58.0 18.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 143568   Magnus Handley   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC                 66.0 26.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 179608   Alessandro Missiti   1145 3.0 3.0     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC                 70.0 30.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial QM   Claire Waddell   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC                 72.0 32.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 200509   M King   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC                 73.0 33.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1390   Andy Hatch Fergus T 934 (3.0) 1.0     2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0                 60.0 8.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     3.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0                 71.0 13.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Englemann Katy Englemann 934 (4.0) 2.0     (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0                 67.0 15.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1101   Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     6.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)                 104.0 21.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1392   Chris Jules 934 6.0 9.0 RET     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)                 111.0 25.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1418   Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 934 1.0 4.0     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 121.0 26.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1215   Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 2.0 5.0     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 128.0 33.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1252   James Alsop Ric Dudley 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 133.0 38.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1134   Andrew Chris 934 9.0 3.0     8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 139.0 44.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1342   Max T Anna W 934 7.0 9.0 DNF     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 144.0 49.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566   Glen Alan 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     7.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC                 147.0 52.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1203   Richard Gray Julie 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 154.0 59.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 680   Paul Browning Sel Shah 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 156.0 61.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 896   Simon Cavey Miles Cavey 934 10.0 RET (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 156.0 61.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1233   N Francis S Edwards 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 163.0 68.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1021   Roger Bennett Sue Taylor 934 5.0 9.0 DNF     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 166.0 71.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 650   Stephan Von Posern George Belesus 934 8.0 9.0 RET     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 169.0 74.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1225   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 170.0 75.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 11/6 R2 11/6 R3 18/6 R4 18/6 R5 25/6 R6 25/6 R7 2/7 R8 2/7 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 16/7 R12 16/7 R13 23/7 R14 23/7 R15 30/7 R16 30/7 R17 6/8 R18 6/8 R19 13/8 R20 13/8 Total Nett
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450   Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 (1.0) 1.0     1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0                 54.0 5.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45770   Bjorn Handley   1375 3.0 3.0 RET     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC                 80.0 20.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 47779   Robin Stein   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                 98.0 38.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1118   Charlie Close Robin Stein 1240 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                 100.0 40.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 47796   Cameron Sword   1375 2.0 2.0     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                 100.0 40.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 64   Harry Fraser   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC                 101.0 41.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 129   Alfie Hannan   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC                 102.0 42.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46726   Tom Holland   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC                 103.0 43.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 10003   Sienna Bavins   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC                 107.0 47.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 44583   Amelia Huntington   1375 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                 110.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 193247   Billy Parker   1109 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                 113.0 53.0

R11 16/7 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630   Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 46.5 0.44.34 1.0

R12 16/7 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630   Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 47.12 0.45.39 1.0

R11 16/7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 211363   Michael Pryer   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 192559   C Davis   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200668   Steve Pears   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davis   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 86899   D Casale   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 203320   Gareth Edwards   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 200509   M King   1145 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188578   Steven Fowles   1109 11 10.0
11 Laser Laser 203313   Russel Davies   1109 12 11.0
12 Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 13 12.0
13 Laser Laser 203290   Guy Noble   1109 14 13.0
14 Laser Laser 186397   Rupert Simpson   1109 15 14.0
15 Laser Laser 187515   David Bates   1109 16 15.0
16 Laser Laser 153702   Charles Parkinson   1109 17 16.0
17 Laser Laser 208996   A Elwood   1109 18 17.0
18 Laser Laser 169033   Jon Braidley   1109 19 18.0
19 Laser Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 20 19.0
20 Laser Laser 689   Jon Casdale   1109 22 20.0

R12 16/7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 209263   James Baxter   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 208270   Neil Davis   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 203313   Russel Davies   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200668   Steve Pears   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 186397   Rupert Simpson   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 203320   Gareth Edwards   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209009   Andy Omasta   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 206891   Ben Sharp   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 211363   Michael Pryer   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 86899   D Casale   1109 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 203290   Guy Noble   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 187515   David Bates   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 208996   A Elwood   1109 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 153702   Charles Parkinson   1109 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 169033   Jon Braidley   1109 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 188578   Steven Fowles   1109 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 689   Jon Casdale   1109 19 18.0

R11 16/7 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS200 1559   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 43.49 0.52.19 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 44.44 0.53.24 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS200 1546   John McKenzie Sarah McKenzie 1047 46.03 0.54.59 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS700 1020   Stephen Hedmanson   847 46.36 0.55.01 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS700 982   Roland Smith   847 44.12 1.05.14 5.0

R12 16/7 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS200 974   Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 58.55 0.56.16 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 1559   Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 59.58 0.57.16 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS200 1546   John McKenzie Sarah McKenzie 1047 RET   3.0

R11 16/7 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 200509   M King   1145 10 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 21 2.0

R12 16/7 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822   Tara Yamashita   1145 18 1.0

R11 16/7 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS400 1390   Andy Hatch Fergus T 934 41.34 0.44.30 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 42.2 0.45.00 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Englemann Katy Englemann 934 42.3 0.45.01 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 566   Glen Alan 934 43.34 0.46.39 4.0

R12 16/7 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 53.34 0.57.21 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1390   Andy Hatch Fergus T 934 56.51 1.00.52 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1448   Paul Englemann Katy Englemann 934 58.45 1.02.54 3.0

R11 16/7 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450   Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 44.51 0.36.10 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 129   Alfie Hannan   1375 37.2 0.40.24 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 64   Harry Fraser   1375 38.24 0.41.53 3.0
4 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46726   Tom Holland   1375 38.25 0.41.55 4.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 10003   Sienna Bavins   1375 40.21 0.44.01 5.0

R12 16/7 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450   Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1240 44.28 0.35.52 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com