venue burgee

RS400 Gold Regatta 2017

QMSC

Results are provisional as of 16:43 on November 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 19/3 R2 19/3 R3 9/4 R4 9/4 R5 21/5 R6 21/5 R7 11/6 R8 11/6 R9 9/7 R10 9/7 R11 13/8 R12 13/8 R13 3/9 R14 3/9 R15 15/10 R16 15/10 R17 19/11 R18 19/11 Total Nett
1st RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 178.8 16.8
2nd RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 RET 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 223.0 61.0
3rd RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Wallin (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 239.0 77.0
4th RS400 1215 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 295.0 133.0
5th RS400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 315.0 153.0
6th RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 334.0 172.0
7th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 346.0 184.0
8th RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 350.0 188.0
9th RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 365.0 203.0
10th RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 1.0 1.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 373.0 211.0
11th RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Joe Ironside (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 375.0 213.0
12th RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus T (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 393.0 231.0
13th RS400 1392 Chris Jules (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.4 OOD 19.4 OOD 6.0 10.0 RET 6.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 394.8 232.8
14th RS400 1021 Roger Bennett Sue Taylor (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 395.0 233.0
15th RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 399.0 237.0
16th RS400 896 Simon Cavey Miles Cavey (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 399.0 237.0
17th RS400 1134 Andrew Chris (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 403.0 241.0
18th RS400 650 Stephan Van Posern George Belesus (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 409.0 247.0
19th RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 420.0 258.0
20th RS400 1304 Martin Dent Ruby Dent (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 422.0 260.0
21st RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 427.0 265.0
22nd RS400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 435.0 273.0
23rd RS400 1286 Sean Clearly Annalise Nixor (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 437.0 275.0
24th RS400 1398 S Allen G Stanley (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 437.0 275.0
25th RS400 1078 P Jackson Dave Philips (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 440.0 278.0
26th RS400 780 A Ball B Lacey (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 446.0 284.0

R17 19/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 1 1.0
2 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken OOD 1.4
3 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 2 2.0
4 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 3 3.0
5 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Wallin 4 4.0
6 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 5 5.0
7 RS400 1304 Martin Dent Ruby Dent 6 6.0
8 RS400 1134 Andrew Chris 7 7.0

R18 19/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 1 1.0
2 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken OOD 1.4
3 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 2 2.0
4 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 3 3.0
5 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 4 4.0
6 RS400 1304 Martin Dent Ruby Dent 5 5.0
7 RS400 1134 Andrew Chris 6 6.0
8 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Wallin 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com