venue burgee

Laser BIG Sunday Series 2018

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 10:16 on February 11, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 4/2 R2 4/2 Total Nett
1st Laser 16651 Steve Janering 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 210595 Jim Fifield 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser 200843 Tony Woods 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser 1 Roger O'Gorman 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser 213463 Guy Noble 11.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Laser 208270 Neil Davies 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
7th Laser 211363 Michael Pryer 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 6.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
9th Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
10th Laser 188578 Steven Fowles 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards 8.0 13.0 21.0 21.0
12th Laser 86899 David Casale 14.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
13th Laser 200678 Richard Ellis 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
14th Laser 200668 Steve Pears 7.0 20.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 15.0 20.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
16th Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti 16.0 20.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
17th Laser 201702 Jan-Willem Jannink 17.0 20.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
18th Laser 209134 David Cocker 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
18th Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 4/2 R2 4/2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

R1 4/2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 210595 Jim Fifield 1 1.0
2 Laser 16651 Steve Janering 2 2.0
3 Laser 1 Roger O'Gorman 3 3.0
4 Laser 200843 Tony Woods 4 4.0
5 Laser 208270 Neil Davies 5 5.0
6 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 6 6.0
7 Laser 200668 Steve Pears 7 7.0
8 Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards 8 8.0
9 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles 9 9.0
10 Laser 211363 Michael Pryer 10 10.0
11 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 11 11.0
12 Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 12 12.0
13 Laser 200678 Richard Ellis 13 13.0
14 Laser 86899 David Casale 14 14.0
15 Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 15 15.0
16 Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti 16 16.0
17 Laser 201702 Jan-Willem Jannink 17 17.0
18 Laser 209134 David Cocker RET 20.0
18 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood RET 20.0

R2 4/2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 16651 Steve Janering 1 1.0
2 Laser 200843 Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 3 3.0
4 Laser 1 Roger O'Gorman 4 4.0
5 Laser 210595 Jim Fifield 5 5.0
6 Laser 211363 Michael Pryer 6 6.0
7 Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 7 7.0
8 Laser 86899 David Casale 8 8.0
9 Laser 208270 Neil Davies 9 9.0
10 Laser 200678 Richard Ellis 10 10.0
11 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles 11 11.0
12 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 12 12.0
13 Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards 13 13.0

R1 4/2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards 19 2.0

R2 4/2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards 15 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com