venue burgee

QM Youth Open 2017

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 11:33 on October 8, 2017

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47780 Queen Mary Sailing Club Aaron Evans   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Topper Topper 46046 Island Barn RSC Lily Barrett   2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Topper Topper 5.3 48249 Maidenhead Sailing Club Leo Wilkinson   3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
4th Topper Topper 47806 Island Barn RSC Yana Skvortsova   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
5th Topper Topper 5.3 47750 IBRSC Maxi Tustain   8.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 23.0 13.0
6th Topper Topper 47733 Felpham SC Alfie Lester   4.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 22.0 15.0
7th Topper Topper 47725 Island Barn RSC Maisie Bristow   6.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
8th Topper Topper 47779 Queen Mary Sailing Club Robin Stein   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 33.0 24.0
9th Topper Topper 47902 South Bank Sailing Club Henry Koe   (11.0) 7.0 10.0 8.0 36.0 25.0
10th Topper Topper 47654 HOAC James Smaggasgale   12.0 (13.0) 13.0 3.0 41.0 28.0
11th Topper Topper 20425 HOAC Kenny Freeman   10.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 40.0 28.0
12th Topper Topper 47950 Queen Mary Sailing Club Oliver Hickling   9.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 40.0 28.0
13th Topper Topper 45975 Papercourt Sailing Club Johnny Woolgar   13.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 57.0 35.0
14th Topper Topper 75 DSWC Abigail Koon   14.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 58.0 42.0
15th Topper Topper 4807 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Anais McCarthy   15.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 60.0 44.0
16th Topper Topper 76 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Jack Ben   16.0 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 65.0 48.0
17th Topper Topper 46126 Silverwing Sailing Club Ollie Leeson   17.0 (18.0) 17.0 15.0 67.0 49.0
18th Topper Topper 1003 Silverwing Sailing Club Harry Leeson   19.0 (22.0 RET) 22.0 DNS 13.0 76.0 54.0
19th Topper Topper 4.2 212 Queen Mary Sailing Club Edouard Vallee   18.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
20th Topper Topper 47949 Silverwing Sailing Club Harrison Field   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 18.0 18.0 80.0 58.0
21st Topper Topper 46726 Queen Mary Sailing Club Oli Ford   (22.0 RET) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 200715 Queen Mary Sailing Club Dan Thompson   1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 143568 Queen Mary Sailing Club Magnus Handley   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Laser Laser 01 Queensmead/HOAC Curtis Mackay   (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 203976 Queen Mary Sailing Club Joseph Dormer   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0

RS Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2119 Queen Mary Sailing Club Bjorn Handley   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd RS Tera RS Tera Sport X Burghfield Harry George   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com