venue burgee

Miami Masters 2017

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 15:57 on February 12, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 5/2 R2 5/2 R3 12/2 R4 12/2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering QMSC 1.0 (34.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 40.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman QMSC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter QMSC 3.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 19.0 10.0
4th Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield QMSC (11.0) 2.0 7.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
5th Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods QMSC 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker QMSC 4.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 37.0 23.0
7th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook QMSC (13.0) 11.0 5.0 7.0 36.0 23.0
8th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie QMSC 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 42.0 27.0
9th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta QMSC (17.0) 17.0 8.0 6.0 48.0 31.0
10th Laser Laser 205771 Peter Dann Wembley SC 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 45.0 31.0
11th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards QMSC 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 47.0 34.0
12th Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble QMSC 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 17.0 60.0 40.0
13th Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King QMSC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 75.0 41.0
14th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman QMSC 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 78.0 44.0
15th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken QMSC 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 64.0 47.0
16th Laser Laser 86899 David Casale QMSC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 86.0 52.0
17th Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg QMSC (20.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 72.0 52.0
18th Laser Laser 209266 Chris Ellyatt QMSC 14.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
19th Laser Laser 6 Julian Pearson   12.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 90.0 56.0
20th Laser Laser 203313 Russell Davies QMSC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 93.0 59.0
21st Laser Laser 207961 Nick Barnett QMSC 19.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 94.0 60.0
22nd Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp QMSC 15.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 99.0 65.0
23rd Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles QMSC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 101.0 67.0
24th Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood QMSC 18.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
25th Laser Laser 201702 Jan Willem Jannink QMSC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 107.0 73.0
26th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson QMSC 21.0 19.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
27th Laser Laser 211363 Michael Pryer QMSC (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 111.0 77.0
28th Laser Laser 20888 Simon Cavey QMSC 22.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 124.0 90.0
29th Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti QMSC 23.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 125.0 91.0
30th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper QMSC 24.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 126.0 92.0
31st Laser Laser 161620 Carsten Saenger QMSC 26.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 128.0 94.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 5/2 R3 12/2 R4 12/2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita QMSC (34.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 107.0 73.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 128755 Joseph Cullingford QMSC 25.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 127.0 93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com