Laser Thames Valley Grand Prix 2017 | May 20th 2017

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Tim Law 195867 Salcombe SC Laser (8.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 13.00 5.00
2nd Laser Dave Freeman 209121 Queen Mary SC Laser 4.00 1.00 (6.00) 2.00 13.00 7.00
3rd Laser Dominic Hall 201873 Papercourt SC / Hayling Island SC Laser 1.00 6.00 3.00 (31.00 DNF) 41.00 10.00
4th Laser Jim Fifield 210595 Queen Mary SC Laser 2.00 (10.00) 2.00 6.00 20.00 10.00
5th Laser Chris Ellyatt 210671 Queen Mary SC Laser 6.00 (14.00) 5.00 4.00 29.00 15.00
6th Laser Tony Woods 200843 Queen Mary SC Laser 5.00 5.00 (9.00) 7.00 26.00 17.00
7th Laser Michael Hicks 209265 Queen Mary SC Laser 7.00 (13.00) 8.00 3.00 31.00 18.00
8th Laser Roger O'Gorman 2919 Queen Mary SC Laser (16.00) 4.00 4.00 10.00 34.00 18.00
9th Laser Peter Young 209833 Weir Wood SC Laser 10.00 2.00 7.00 (12.00) 31.00 19.00
10th Laser Ross Williams 197369 Grafham Water SC Laser 3.00 9.00 (10.00) 9.00 31.00 21.00
11th Laser Neil Peters 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Laser 9.00 8.00 (31.00 RET) 5.00 53.00 22.00
12th Laser Rupert Bedell 185730 Queen Mary SC Laser 11.00 7.00 (14.00) 11.00 43.00 29.00
13th Laser Michael Pryer 211363 Queen Mary SC Laser 13.00 (15.00) 12.00 8.00 48.00 33.00
14th Laser Guy Noble 203290 Queen Mary SC Laser 15.00 (16.00) 16.00 14.00 61.00 45.00
15th Laser David Casale 86899 Queen Mary SC Laser 23.00 11.00 13.00 (31.00 DNF) 78.00 47.00
16th Laser Matt Johnson 181338 Weir Wood SC Laser 18.00 12.00 (19.00) 17.00 66.00 47.00
17th Laser Andrew Whittaker 182689 Queen Mary SC Laser (20.00) 17.00 15.00 16.00 68.00 48.00
18th Laser Chris Fyans 209410 Weir Wood SC Laser 21.00 (26.00) 17.00 13.00 77.00 51.00
19th Laser Chris Nash 210356 Maidenhead SC Laser 12.00 19.00 22.00 (31.00 DNC) 84.00 53.00
20th Laser David Bates 187515 Queen Mary SC Laser (24.00) 22.00 18.00 15.00 79.00 55.00
21st Laser Sean Muldoon 209086 Haversham SC Laser 17.00 (21.00) 20.00 18.00 76.00 55.00
22nd Laser David Killey 210360 Maidenhead SC Laser 14.00 20.00 23.00 (31.00 DNC) 88.00 57.00
23rd Laser Steven Fowles 188578 Queen Mary SC Laser (31.00 DNF) 24.00 11.00 31.00 DNF 97.00 66.00
24th Laser Andrew McLeish 181899 RYA / Class Association Laser (27.00) 25.00 24.00 19.00 95.00 68.00
25th Laser Dick Soderberg 175486 Queen Mary SC Laser 25.00 18.00 (31.00 RET) 31.00 DNC 105.00 74.00
26th Laser Simon Wigmore 211320 Grafham Water SC Laser 26.00 27.00 21.00 (31.00 DNF) 105.00 74.00
27th Laser Rob Begre 209411 Frensham Pond SC Laser 19.00 (31.00 RET) 31.00 RET 31.00 DNC 112.00 81.00
28th Laser Tony Bishop 9 Queen Mary SC Laser 22.00 29.00 (31.00 RET) 31.00 DNC 113.00 82.00
29th Laser Darren Heslin 164566 Broxbourne SC Laser 29.00 23.00 (31.00 RET) 31.00 DNC 114.00 83.00
30th Laser Charles Parkinson 153702 Queen Mary SC Laser 28.00 28.00 (31.00 RET) 31.00 DNC 118.00 87.00

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Daniel Wigmore 211405 Grafham Water Laser Radial 1.00 1.00 1.00 (17.00 DNC) 20.00 3.00
2nd Laser Radial Rob Cage 206504 Thames SC Laser Radial 4.00 (6.00) 3.00 1.00 14.00 8.00
3rd Laser Radial Molly Sacker 197705 Burnham Overy Staithe SC Laser Radial 2.00 2.00 5.00 (11.00) 20.00 9.00
4th Laser Radial Daniel Thompson 200715 Queen Mary SC Laser Radial (10.00) 3.00 2.00 6.00 21.00 11.00
5th Laser Radial Emma Crane 210000 Hayling Island SC Laser Radial (7.00) 5.00 4.00 3.00 19.00 12.00
6th Laser Radial Kevin Pearson 203323 Thames SC Laser Radial 3.00 4.00 (7.00) 5.00 19.00 12.00
7th Laser Radial Gareth Edwards 203320 Queen Mary SC Laser Radial 5.00 (8.00) 6.00 4.00 23.00 15.00
8th Laser Radial Ninian Eadie 212199 Queen Mary SC Laser Radial (12.00) 9.00 9.00 2.00 32.00 20.00
9th Laser Radial Julien Shawyer 202542 Datchet Water SC Laser Radial 6.00 7.00 (8.00) 7.00 28.00 20.00
10th Laser Radial Mark Fowler 176285 Littleton SC Laser Radial 11.00 (14.00) 10.00 8.00 43.00 29.00
11th Laser Radial Edward Brown 206466 Broxbourne SC Laser Radial 8.00 (12.00) 12.00 10.00 42.00 30.00
12th Laser Radial Alison Stevens 177861 SESCA Laser Radial (14.00) 11.00 11.00 9.00 45.00 31.00
13th Laser Radial Joseph Dormer 203976 Queen Mary SC Laser Radial 9.00 10.00 13.00 (17.00 DNC) 49.00 32.00
14th Laser Radial Ben Salva 204728 Bury Lake Young Mariners Laser 4.7 (16.00) 16.00 14.00 12.00 58.00 42.00
15th Laser Radial Bob Falkner 161539 Burchfield SC Laser Radial 13.00 13.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 DNC 60.00 43.00
16th Laser Radial John Boyle 139190 Queen Mary SC Laser Radial (15.00) 15.00 15.00 13.00 58.00 43.00


www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com