venue burgee

Laser 4.7 Ladder 6

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:32 on February 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Club M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Laser 4.7 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS Royal Lymington YC / ASF L 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0) 1.0 27.0 9.0
Laser 4.7 203009 Alex SCHONROCK Parkstone YC L 8.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 RDG 36.0 24.0
Laser 4.7 208970 Tom POLLARD St Catherines SC   9.0 5.0 7.0 (31.0) 1.0 4.0 57.0 26.0
Laser 4.7 207802 Thomas PARKHURST Beaver SC   5.0 8.0 3.0 (26.0) 12.0 2.0 56.0 30.0
Laser 4.7 209997 Matt BECK Bowmoor   (18.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 49.0 31.0
Laser 4.7 191236 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC   (49.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 81.0 32.0
Laser 4.7 211928 Tom MITCHELL Royal Lymington YC   4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
Laser 4.7 209415 Nick WELBOURN Hykeham SC   17.0 9.0 6.0 (32.0) 2.0 3.0 69.0 37.0
Laser 4.7 203905 Maddy KIRK Bssc / RSC L 11.0 10.0 (23.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 67.0 44.0
Laser 4.7 198313 Abigail CHILDERLEY RORC-rsrnyc L 6.0 18.0 11.0 (21.0) 5.0 9.0 70.0 49.0
Laser 4.7 210403 Frances FOX HISC L 7.0 20.0 10.0 (40.0) 8.0 11.0 96.0 56.0
Laser 4.7 201344 Arabella SABBERTON Norfolk Broads YC L 15.0 6.0 8.0 (28.0) 10.0 18.0 85.0 57.0
Laser 4.7 205308 Dimas VALLS-QUIRÓS RHS   (49.0 OCS) 11.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 17.0 107.0 58.0
Laser 4.7 201587 Finley DICKINSON Hayling Island SC   16.0 (22.0) 22.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 86.0 64.0
Laser 4.7 208896 James BROSNAN WREN Dabchicks SC   12.0 14.0 14.0 19.0 (28.0) 8.0 95.0 67.0
Laser 4.7 186027 Drew BARNES Rlyc / CSC   2.0 (27.0) 18.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 95.0 68.0
Laser 4.7 196652 James PERCIVAL-COOKE Grafham / Nbyc   14.0 13.0 (20.0) 16.0 20.0 7.0 90.0 70.0
Laser 4.7 201697 Flo NICHOLLS Royal Lymington YC / Aldeburgh YC / ASF L 3.0 12.0 17.0 (33.0) 29.0 20.0 114.0 81.0
Laser 4.7 206471 Kai WOLGRAM Llyn Brenig   (29.0) 15.0 25.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 111.0 82.0
Laser 4.7 206298 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone   10.0 36.0 16.0 1.0 (45.0) 22.0 130.0 85.0
Laser 4.7 189183 Sam DE LA FEUILLADE RLymYC / CSC   21.0 16.0 15.0 5.0 (31.0) 28.0 116.0 85.0
Laser 4.7 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT Barnt Green SC L 19.0 23.0 26.0 2.0 25.0 (31.0) 126.0 95.0
Laser 4.7 209984 Duncan LLOYD EVANS NEW Quay YC / Mumbles YC   13.0 26.0 (27.0) 14.0 19.0 25.0 124.0 97.0
Laser 4.7 210232 Oliver PERKINS HISC   (30.0) 21.0 24.0 12.0 15.0 26.0 128.0 98.0
Laser 4.7 200646 Eve KENNEDY Parkstone YC L 24.0 17.0 9.0 18.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) 151.0 102.0
Laser 4.7 207010 Abigail CLARKE Royal Lymington YC / Grafham SC L (31.0) 24.0 19.0 24.0 30.0 19.0 147.0 116.0
Laser 4.7 182289 James OAKLEY Royal Hospital School   (34.0) 19.0 21.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 157.0 123.0
Laser 4.7 210212 Connie STEVENS Burghfield SC L 22.0 (42.0) 34.0 34.0 22.0 23.0 177.0 135.0
Laser 4.7 207647 Tom DAWSON Pwllheli SC   27.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 24.0 27.0 164.0 135.0
Laser 4.7 210917 Joshua THOMAS Datchet   28.0 31.0 28.0 22.0 27.0 (49.0 RET) 185.0 136.0
Laser 4.7 209995 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC/ Weir Wood   32.0 29.0 39.0 23.0 16.0 (49.0 RET) 188.0 139.0
Laser 4.7 145895 David CALDER Burghfield SC   23.0 32.0 (36.0) 17.0 36.0 33.0 177.0 141.0
Laser 4.7 211166 Zach LYTTLE Datchet   25.0 41.0 31.0 37.0 17.0 (49.0 RET) 200.0 151.0
Laser 4.7 199491 Zach ELLIS Guernsey YC   20.0 37.0 30.0 (42.0) 35.0 29.0 193.0 151.0
Laser 4.7 202448 Alice REYNOLDS CBYC L 36.0 35.0 (40.0) 20.0 38.0 32.0 201.0 161.0
Laser 4.7 203976 Joseph DORMER Queen Mary SC   33.0 38.0 37.0 (44.0) 32.0 21.0 205.0 161.0
Laser 4.7 193247 Lucy DAVIS Royal Southern YC L 38.0 25.0 33.0 27.0 42.0 (49.0 RET) 214.0 165.0
Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie ALTHAM Hunts Sailing Club L 35.0 33.0 35.0 41.0 26.0 (49.0 RET) 219.0 170.0
Laser 4.7 197310 Ellie MAYNARD WPNSA L 26.0 34.0 41.0 36.0 39.0 (49.0 RET) 225.0 176.0
Laser 4.7 198992 Ami JEWELL Royal Hospital School L 37.0 30.0 38.0 38.0 33.0 (49.0 RET) 225.0 176.0
Laser 4.7 204539 Suria MORRIS MYC / Cvlsc L 43.0 39.0 43.0 (45.0) 40.0 24.0 234.0 189.0
Laser 4.7 174540 Rosie TURTLE Goring Thames SC L 39.0 40.0 (49.0 RET) 25.0 43.0 49.0 RET 245.0 196.0
Laser 4.7 203577 Jessica WOOD Cardiff Bay Yacht Club L 40.0 44.0 32.0 43.0 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 245.0 196.0
Laser 4.7 174943 Olivia CONDIE GTSC L 42.0 43.0 42.0 46.0 44.0 (49.0 RET) 266.0 217.0
Laser 4.7 204728 Ben SALVA Bury Lake Young Mariners / Blym   41.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 RET 35.0 49.0 DSQ 49.0 DNC 272.0 223.0
Laser 4.7 210223 Alex HOLBORN Parkstone YC L (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 39.0 41.0 49.0 RET 276.0 227.0
Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC L (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0
Laser 4.7 207801 Arthur FRY Royal Lymington YC   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com