Laser Performance Masters End of Season Finale 2017

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on November 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
3rd Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 6.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 32.0 21.0
4th Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M (9.0) 9.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 27.0
5th Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 4.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 BFD) 48.0 28.0
6th Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 3.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 44.0 31.0
7th Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 10.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 52.0 32.0
8th Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 11.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 49.0 36.0
9th Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F (15.0) 8.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 53.0 38.0
10th Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 7.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 10.0 7.0 53.0 39.0
11th Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 5.0 (16.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 57.0 41.0
12th Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 14.0 13.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 8.0 66.0 49.0
13th Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 65.0 50.0
14th Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F (16.0) 12.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 79.0 63.0
15th Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 13.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 85.0 65.0
16th Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 18.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 97.0 78.0
17th Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 98.0 80.0
18th Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M (19.0) 17.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 102.0 83.0
19th Radial 210241 Mark FOWLER Littleton SC GBR M M 12.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 84.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 2 2.0
3 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 3 3.0
4 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 4 4.0
5 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 5 5.0
6 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 6 6.0
7 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 8 8.0
9 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 9 9.0
10 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 10 10.0
11 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 11 11.0
12 Radial 210241 Mark FOWLER Littleton SC GBR M M 12 12.0
13 Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 13 13.0
14 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 14 14.0
15 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 15 15.0
16 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 16 16.0
17 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 17 17.0
18 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 18 18.0
19 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 2 2.0
3 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 3 3.0
4 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 4 4.0
5 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 5 5.0
6 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 6 6.0
7 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 8 8.0
9 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 9 9.0
10 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 10 10.0
11 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 11 11.0
12 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 12 12.0
13 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 13 13.0
14 Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 14 14.0
15 Radial 210241 Mark FOWLER Littleton SC GBR M M 15 15.0
16 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 16 16.0
17 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 17 17.0
18 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 18 18.0
19 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 2 2.0
3 Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 3 3.0
4 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 4 4.0
5 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 5 5.0
6 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 6 6.0
7 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 8 8.0
9 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 9 9.0
10 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 10 10.0
11 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 11 11.0
12 Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 12 12.0
13 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 13 13.0
14 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 14 14.0
15 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 15 15.0
16 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 16 16.0
17 Radial 210241 Mark FOWLER Littleton SC GBR M M 17 17.0
18 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 18 18.0
19 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 19 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 2 2.0
3 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 3 3.0
4 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 4 4.0
5 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 5 5.0
6 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 6 6.0
7 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 8 8.0
9 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 9 9.0
10 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 10 10.0
11 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 11 11.0
12 Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 12 12.0
13 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 13 13.0
14 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 14 14.0
15 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 15 15.0
16 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 16 16.0
17 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 17 17.0
18 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 18 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC GBR M M 2 2.0
3 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 3 3.0
4 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 4 4.0
5 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 5 5.0
6 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M 6 6.0
7 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 8 8.0
9 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 9 9.0
10 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 10 10.0
11 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 11 11.0
12 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 12 12.0
13 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 13 13.0
14 Radial 208699 Nick BARNETT QMSC GBR M M 14 14.0
15 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 15 15.0
16 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 16 16.0
17 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 17 17.0
18 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 18 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Flags Category M/F Place Points
1 Radial 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood GBR AM M 1 1.0
2 Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC GBR GM M 2 2.0
3 Radial 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing GBR AM M 3 3.0
4 Radial 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton GBR GGM M 4 4.0
5 Radial 177861 Alison STEVENS Sesca and ASA GBR AM F 5 5.0
6 Radial 209412 Niall PEELO QMSC GBR AM M 6 6.0
7 Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City GBR AM M 7 7.0
8 Radial 186047 Andy OMASTA QMSC GBR GM M 8 8.0
9 Radial 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC GBR M F 9 9.0
10 Radial 173510 Charlie SHEARN KGSC GBR M M 10 10.0
11 Radial 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC GBR M M 11 11.0
12 Radial 21396 Adrian ELWOOD QMSC GBR GM M 12 12.0
13 Radial 201709 Bob DRAPER Stokes Bay GBR GM M 13 13.0
14 Radial 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond GBR GGM M 14 14.0
15 Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC GBR M M BFD 20.0
15 Radial 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC GBR GGM M DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com