venue burgee

Christmas Fun Race 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 17:21 on December 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st RS200 994 James George Harry George 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SUP   Andrew Craig   1083 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1290 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder Santa's Elf 1240 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Topper 46126 Charles Close   1341 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita   1145 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Joao Henriques 934 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser 202543 Leila Moore   1109 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser 118365 Leon Stein   1109 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Eric W 934 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th RS200 359 Ellie Tapper Adrian Saunders 1047 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS400 1064 David Ramsden   934 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th RS400 1342 Max Tosetti   934 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser Radial 144753 Richard Tapper   1145 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla   900 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st RS400 1399 Julia Hancock   934 22.0 DNF 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 994 James George Harry George 1047 67.46 2 1.04.43 1.0
2 SUP   Andrew Craig   1083 35.03 1 1.04.44 2.0
3 RS Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1290 42.20 1 1.05.38 3.0
4 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder Santa's Elf 1240 85.14 2 1.08.44 4.0
5 Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 76.24 2 1.08.53 5.0
6 Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 76.35 2 1.09.03 6.0
7 Topper 46126 Charles Close   1341 46.59 1 1.10.04 7.0
8 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109 80.59 2 1.13.01 8.0
9 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 81.29 2 1.13.28 9.0
10 Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita   1145 85.39 2 1.14.48 10.0
11 RS400 1288 Francisco Lobato Joao Henriques 934 70.10 2 1.15.07 11.0
12 Laser 202543 Leila Moore   1109 83.24 2 1.15.12 12.0
13 Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 79.46 2 1.16.33 13.0
14 Laser 118365 Leon Stein   1109 87.39 2 1.19.02 14.0
15 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Eric W 934 75.21 2 1.20.40 15.0
16 RS200 359 Ellie Tapper Adrian Saunders 1047 86.16 2 1.22.24 16.0
17 RS400 1064 David Ramsden   934 77.13 2 1.22.40 17.0
18 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti   934 80.58 2 1.26.41 18.0
19 Laser Radial 144753 Richard Tapper   1145 52.00 1 1.30.50 19.0
20 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla   900 86.52 2 1.36.31 20.0
21 RS400 1399 Julia Hancock   934 DNF     22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com