event burgee

Spring Series 2016

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:33 on May 29, 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 3/4 R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R5 17/4 R6 17/4 R7 24/4 R8 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R12 8/5 R13 15/5 R14 15/5 R15 22/5 R17 29/5 R18 29/5 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 (2.0) (1.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 72.0 9.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 64.0 13.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 198.0 62.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1027 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 199.0 63.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 Jim Lowden Sergio Battaglia 1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 219.0 83.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 227.0 91.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 238.0 102.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton K Nash 1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 260.0 124.0
DNQ Fast Handicap D-Zero 179 Mike Corney   1033 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 260.0 124.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Techno 7.8 3207 Emily Jane Aldridge   875 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 261.0 125.0
DNQ Fast Handicap K1 78 James Rowlands   1065 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 262.0 126.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1005 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 262.0 126.0
DNQ Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb   1065 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 263.0 127.0
DNQ Fast Handicap RS600 941 Nick Rowlands   913 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 276.0 140.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 276.0 140.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Techno 7.8 3208 Millie Searle   875 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 276.0 140.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R7 24/4 R8 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R12 8/5 R13 15/5 R14 15/5 R17 29/5 R18 29/5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial-Sue Grylls   1146 (2.0 DNF) (2.0 DNF) 2.0 DNF 2.0 RET 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 39.0 11.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 25 Radial- Frederico Sirolla   1146 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 68.0 32.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 182689 Radial- Andrew Whittaker   1146 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 68.0 32.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Magnus Handley   1146 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660 Radial- Georgina Hicks   1146 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 69.0 33.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 3/4 R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R5 17/4 R6 17/4 R7 24/4 R8 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R12 8/5 R13 15/5 R14 15/5 R17 29/5 R18 29/5 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla Frederico Sirolla 900 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 160.0 17.0
2nd Fast W/L RS200 359 Ellie Tapper Adrian Saunders 1047 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 59.0
3rd Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   958 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 241.0 65.0
4th Fast W/L RS700 914 Graham Blake   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 68.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 994 James George Harry George 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 251.0 75.0
DNQ Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 261.0 85.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1960 Patrick Croghan D Lewis 900 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 270.0 94.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 949 Matt Conner   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 96.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 859 Peter O'nions   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 282.0 106.0
DNQ Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andy Peters Jill Peters 890 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 310.0 134.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 311.0 135.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 312.0 136.0
DNQ Fast W/L Formula Board 1111 Paul Leone   685 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 313.0 137.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1031 Hamish Griffiths   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 6.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 321.0 145.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 755 Chris Fry   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 327.0 151.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 944 James Bayliss   850 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 334.0 158.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 335.0 159.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 871 Kiyo Wong Tom Callan 900 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 336.0 160.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS500 694 Debbie Sasson Mick 965 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 336.0 160.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD   Adrian Saunders Emma McCorquodale 1074 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 341.0 165.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1188 Christoph LeLannou Erwann LeLannou 1074 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 352.0 176.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 3/4 R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R5 17/4 R6 17/4 R7 24/4 R8 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R12 8/5 R13 15/5 R14 15/5 R15 22/5 R17 29/5 R18 29/5 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter     (4.0) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 247.0 20.0
2nd Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta     7.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (8.0) (12.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 273.0 37.0
3rd Laser Laser 5 Michael Hicks     8.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 1.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 396.0 39.0
4th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer     (15.0) (12.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0 294.0 49.0
5th Laser Laser 208882 Soren Rugaard Larsen     3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 454.0 62.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 (49.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 11.0 RET 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 423.6 92.6
7th Laser Laser 209266 Chris Ellyatt     6.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 19.0 DNF 3.0 13.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 503.0 111.0
8th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 508.0 116.0
9th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles     5.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.7 OOD 13.7 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 515.4 123.4
10th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken     9.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 517.0 125.0
11th Laser Laser 86899 David Casale     10.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 RET 49.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 527.0 135.0
12th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 535.0 143.0
13th Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey     18.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 49.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 539.0 147.0
14th Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King     1.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 547.0 155.0
15th Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 567.0 175.0
16th Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 572.0 180.0
17th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 574.0 182.0
18th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughan     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 593.0 201.0
19th Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini     21.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 49.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 636.0 244.0
DNQ Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett     11.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 636.0 244.0
DNQ Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 643.0 251.0
DNQ Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 658.0 266.0
DNQ Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands     16.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 658.0 266.0
DNQ Laser Laser Blue Will Birchall     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 666.0 274.0
DNQ Laser Laser 198963 Ian McGregor     12.0 16.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 667.0 275.0
DNQ Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve     14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 683.0 291.0
DNQ Laser Laser 3 John Bickell     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 688.0 296.0
DNQ Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 690.0 298.0
DNQ Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti     20.0 20.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 694.0 302.0
DNQ Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 698.0 306.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper     23.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 717.0 325.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 25 Frederico Sirolla   1146 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 725.0 333.0
DNQ Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 739.0 347.0
DNQ Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 742.0 350.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206662 Steve Pollard     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 748.0 356.0
DNQ Laser Laser 204714 Victor Perez Campos     13.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 755.0 363.0
DNQ Laser Laser No no Ellie Tapper     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 759.0 367.0
DNQ Laser Laser 187515 David Bates     17.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 763.0 371.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 179660 Georgina Hicks   1146 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 765.0 373.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 22 Radial- Magnus Handley   1146 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 768.0 376.0
DNQ Laser Laser 154829 John Lewis     19.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 769.0 377.0
DNQ Laser Laser 157259 Ian Cunliffe     22.0 19.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 776.0 384.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209121 Dave Freeman     2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 786.0 394.0
DNQ Laser Laser 174570 Oliver Adams     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 788.0 396.0
DNQ Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 789.0 397.0
DNQ Laser Laser 121823 Adam Swift     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 791.0 399.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203157 Michael Yankov     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 791.0 399.0
DNQ Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling     (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 803.0 411.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 3/4 R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R7 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R15 22/5 R17 29/5 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 5.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 44513 Dylan Johnson   1363 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.0 33.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45770 Bjorn Handley   1363 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 92.0 42.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1235 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 92.0 42.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL   Charlie Close Ned Movston 1235 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Stratos 1125 James Rowlands Nick Rowlands 1094 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Pico s/h single sail   Tea Sirolla   1330 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Sport 1206 Harry George   1457 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45919 Charlie Close   1341 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 3/4 R2 3/4 R3-10/4 R4 10/4 R5 17/4 R6 17/4 R7 24/4 R8 24/4 R9 1/5 R10 1/5 R11 8/5 R12 8/5 R13 15/5 R14 15/5 R15 22/5 R17 29/5 R18 29/5 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley   2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 105.0 15.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce   (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) (8.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.1 OOD 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 118.1 19.1
3rd RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Federico Rabacal   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 203.0 27.0
4th RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden   4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 163.0 42.0
5th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne   3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 221.0 45.0
6th RS400 RS400 1215 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken   6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 235.2 59.2
7th RS400 RS400 1398 Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 249.0 73.0
8th RS400 RS400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt   1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 251.0 75.0
9th RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Ellie Gadd   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 263.0 87.0
10th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 270.0 94.0
11th RS400 RS400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards   5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 271.0 95.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Joe   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 282.0 106.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris   6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 324.0 148.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1037 Chris Rolfe Duncan Reek   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 332.0 156.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 650 Stephan Von Posern Carolyn Tobin   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 336.0 160.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 642 Rory Barr Johnny Barr   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 343.0 167.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1027 Georgina Hicks Thomas Pepper   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 344.0 168.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browniing Sel Shah   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 345.0 169.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Stefan Von Posern   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 346.0 170.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 353.0 177.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 374.0 198.0

R17 29/5 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 OOD   1.0
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1027 37.14 0.36.15 1.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1027 37.55 0.36.55 2.0
4 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 36.14 0.37.40 3.0
5 Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb   1065 42.11 0.39.37 4.0

R18 29/5 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 OOD   1.0
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 35.20 0.36.44 1.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1027 38.15 0.37.15 2.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1027 38.38 0.37.37 3.0
5 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 36.50 0.38.17 4.0

R17 29/5 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182689 Radial- Andrew Whittaker   1146 16 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial-Sue Grylls   1146 20 2.0

R18 29/5 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182689 Radial- Andrew Whittaker   1146 15 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial-Sue Grylls   1146 17 2.0

R17 29/5 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 40.11 0.46.11 1.0
2 Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   958 48.29 0.50.37 2.0

R18 29/5 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   958 50.38 0.52.51 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 50.31 0.58.04 2.0

R17 29/5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter     4 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering     5 2.0
3 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook     6 3.0
4 Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield     7 4.0
5 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods     8 5.0
6 Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell     9 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta     10 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer     11 8.0
9 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale     12 9.0
10 Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve     13 10.0
11 Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey     14 11.0
12 Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker     15 12.0
13 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles     17 13.0
14 Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini     18 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 19 15.0

R18 29/5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter     7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale     8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey     9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta     10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles     11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve     12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini     13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker     14 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 16 15.0

R17 29/5 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 35.15 0.28.26 1.0

R18 29/5 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 29/5 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Federico Rabacal   1 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley   2 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce   3 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden   DNF 5.0

R18 29/5 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Federico Rabacal   18 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley   19 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com