venue burgee

Winter Series 2016

Queen Mary SC

Winter Series 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R7 4/12 R8 4/12 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 60.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1027 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 84.0 19.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Sergio Battaglia 1034 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 103.0 38.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 41.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 41.0
DNQ Fast Handicap International Moth 4248 Neil Baker   485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0
DNQ Fast Handicap International Moth 4121 James Phare   485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 47.0
DNQ Fast Handicap K1 121 Myron Prosser   1065 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 47.0
DNQ Fast Handicap RS200 1490 Adam Swift Richard Woods 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 114.0 49.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1034 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 55.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Techno 7.8 Board 29 Emily Jane Eldred   875 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 56.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Race Board 6.8m 208 Millie Searle   894 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 122.0 57.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R7 4/12 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 74.0 26.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   965 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 30.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall 1047 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 80.0 32.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1011 Matt Conner   850 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD   Magnus Handley Adrian Saunders 1074 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1490 Ian Gregory Gareth Edwards 1047 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 87.0 39.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1029 Chris Kirk   850 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 40.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1020 Stephen Hermanson   850 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 914 Graham Blake   850 4.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 982 Roland Smith   850 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R7 4/12 R8 4/12 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1109 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 191.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1109 (5.0) (3.0) (8.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 34.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 (3.0) (5.0) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) (10.0) 39.6 11.6
4th Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 52.0 18.0
5th Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 (8.0) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 175.0 21.0
6th Laser Laser 209266 Chris Ellyatt   1109 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 134.0 24.0
7th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) (15.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 161.0 34.0
8th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 162.0 35.0
9th Laser Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards   1145 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 227.0 37.0
10th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1109 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 276.0 51.0
11th Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 278.0 53.0
12th Laser Laser 163428 Rich Adamson   1109 9.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 249.0 53.0
13th Laser Laser 203290 Guy Noble   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNF) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 254.0 55.0
14th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1109 12.0 11.0 (17.0) (30.0 OCS) 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 210.0 58.0
15th Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 286.0 61.0
16th Laser Laser 197921 Steve Pears   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 287.0 62.0
17th Laser Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 291.0 66.0
18th Laser Laser Radial 187515 David Bates   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 261.0 66.0
19th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1109 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 297.0 72.0
20th Laser Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita   1145 (19.0) (17.0) (16.0) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 189.0 74.0
21st Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1109 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 23.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNF 305.0 80.0
22nd Laser K1 197703 Ninian Eadie   1065 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 313.0 88.0
23rd Laser Laser 201702 Jan-Willem Jannink   1109 23.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (29.0) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 299.0 90.0
24th Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1145 16.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 320.0 95.0
25th Laser Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 321.0 96.0
26th Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1145 23.0 DNF 18.0 (28.0) 26.0 15.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 306.0 98.0
27th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1109 15.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 328.0 103.0
28th Laser Laser Radial 134669 Nick Zander   1145 18.0 16.0 22.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 345.0 120.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 11.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 349.0 124.0
DNQ Laser Laser 3157 Michael Yankov   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 372.0 147.0
DNQ Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 378.0 153.0
DNQ Laser Laser 86899 David Cascal   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 386.0 161.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 200715 Daniel Thompson   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 389.0 164.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 174578 Joe Cullingford   1145 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 27.0 30.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 392.0 167.0
DNQ Laser Laser 12 John Bickell   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 393.0 168.0
DNQ Laser Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 400.0 175.0
DNQ Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 25.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 401.0 176.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 202543 Leila Moore   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 404.0 179.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 22 Magnus Handley   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 408.0 183.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 411.0 186.0
DNQ Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 415.0 190.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 24 Shona M'Gadzah   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 30.0 27.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 417.0 192.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 208699 Nick Barnett   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 426.0 201.0
DNQ Laser Laser 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 450.0 225.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R7 4/12 R8 4/12 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 187515 Radial-David Bates   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 83.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Radial -Tara Yamashita   1145 (4.0) (4.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 66.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial- Sue Grylls   1145 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 86.0 19.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 182481 Radial- Toby Ayre   1145 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 96.0 21.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Radial- Gareth Edwards   1145 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 47.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 200715 Radial-Daniel Thompson   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 47.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Radial-Leila Moore   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 48.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Radial- Magnus Handley   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 50.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 134669 Radial-Nick Zander   1145 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 51.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 133294 Radial-Adrian Saunders   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 127.0 52.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 24 Radial- Shona M'Gadzah   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 131.0 56.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 208699 Radial-Nick Barnett   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 61.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 201702 Radial- Jan-Willem Jannink   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 139.0 64.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial   Radial- Joe Cullingford   1145 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 65.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R7 4/12 R8 4/12 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 85.0 9.0
2nd RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 OCS) 3.0 65.0 10.0
3rd RS400 RS400 339 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 92.0 13.0
4th RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Gaskin 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 97.0 17.0
5th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 92.0 22.0
6th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 110.0 28.0
7th RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Stefan von Posern 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 127.0 37.0
8th RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 (10.0) 122.0 40.0
9th RS400 RS400 650 Stephan Von Posern Peter Edel 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 134.0 44.0
10th RS400 RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 136.0 46.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller 934 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 146.0 56.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1377 Mark Oakey Paul Stainsby 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 59.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 159.0 69.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1399 Julie Hancock J Ironside 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 162.0 72.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 162.0 72.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1398 Sarah Allen Gavin Stanley 934 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 90.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5 20/11 R6 20/11 R9 11/12 R10 11/12 Total Nett
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva   Leon Stein Joseph Dormer 1290 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley   1341 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46212 A Huntington   1341 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R9 11/12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 34.1 0.32.54 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1027 36.2 0.35.05 2.0

R10 11/12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 40.43 0.39.23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1027 42.11 0.41.04 2.0

R9 11/12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS200 1490 Ian Gregory Gareth Edwards 1047 44.55 0.42.54 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall 1047 45.54 0.43.50 2.0

R10 11/12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall 1047 53.38 0.51.14 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 1490 Ian Gregory Gareth Edwards 1047 55.52 0.53.22 2.0

R9 11/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1145 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 86899 David Cascal   1109 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 201702 Jan-Willem Jannink   1109 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial 187515 David Bates   1145 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita   1145 16 16.0

R10 11/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1145 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 11 10.0
11 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 12 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 187515 David Bates   1145 13 12.0
13 Laser Laser 86899 David Cascal   1109 15 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 191822 Tara Yamashita   1145 16 14.0
15 Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1109 DNF 16.0

R9 11/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182481 Radial- Toby Ayre   1145 27 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 187515 Radial-David Bates   1145 28 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Radial -Tara Yamashita   1145 29 3.0

R10 11/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182481 Radial- Toby Ayre   1145 10 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 187515 Radial-David Bates   1145 14 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Radial -Tara Yamashita   1145 17 3.0

R9 11/12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 17 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 339 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 18 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Stefan von Posern 934 19 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 934 20 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Gaskin 934 21 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 22 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 23 7.0
8 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 934 24 8.0
9 RS400 RS400 1399 Julie Hancock J Ironside 934 25 9.0
10 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 934 26 10.0
11 RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 934 OCS 12.0

R10 11/12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 339 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 18 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Fergus Taylor 934 19 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 934 20 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Gaskin 934 21 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 934 22 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 934 23 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Stefan von Posern 934 24 7.0
8 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 25 8.0
9 RS400 RS400 1399 Julie Hancock J Ironside 934 26 9.0
10 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 934 27 10.0
11 RS400 RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 28 11.0

R9 11/12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 29.45 0.24.00 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley   1341 35.58 0.26.49 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46212 A Huntington   1341 40.52 0.30.28 3.0

R10 11/12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 33.07 0.26.42 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com