venue burgee

QM Sprints 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 9:37 on August 28, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 2.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 21.0 11.0
3rd RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 ZFP) 23.5 12.5
4th RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 5.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 24.0 13.0
5th Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 3.5 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 28.5 21.5
6th RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 (13.0) 8.5 5.0 6.0 4.0 36.5 23.5
7th RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 (14.0) 2.0 9.0 2.0 11.0 38.0 24.0
8th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 6.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 40.0 25.0
9th Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 (11.0) 8.5 10.0 5.0 9.0 43.5 32.5
10th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 (16.0) 11.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 51.0 35.0
11th K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 8.0 (14.0) 13.0 9.0 10.0 54.0 40.0
12th Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 5.0 61.0 45.0
13th Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 60.0 45.0
14th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 10.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 (20.0 ZFP) 67.0 47.0
15th Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 9.0 10.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
16th RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 12.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 14.0 73.0 56.0
17th RS200 Handicap 1490 Steph Blondell Abi Blondell 1047 17.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 80.0 60.0
18th Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 18.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 15.0 87.0 68.0
19th RS400 RS400 339 Alex Graham Nataile Parker 927 19.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 92.0 72.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 15.28 0.14.03 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 16.35 0.15.04 2.0
3 RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 16.25 0.15.41 3.5
3 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 17.16 0.15.41 3.5
5 RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 16.55 0.16.09 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 15.24 0.16.37 6.0
7 Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 17.23 0.16.49 7.0
8 K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 17.56 0.16.50 8.0
9 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 18.42 0.16.59 9.0
10 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 18.57 0.17.13 10.0
11 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 19.00 0.17.15 11.0
12 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 16.02 0.17.18 12.0
13 RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 18.47 0.17.56 13.0
14 RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 18.52 0.18.01 14.0
15 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 19.52 0.18.03 15.0
16 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 19.54 0.18.04 16.0
17 RS200 Handicap 1490 Steph Blondell Abi Blondell 1047 21.25 0.20.27 17.0
18 Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 24.07 0.21.54 18.0
19 RS400 RS400 339 Alex Graham Nataile Parker 927 21.18 0.22.59 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 14.21 0.13.42 1.0
2 RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 14.31 0.13.52 2.0
3 RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 14.41 0.14.01 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 13.43 0.14.48 4.0
5 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 16.40 0.15.08 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 18.10 0.16.30 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 18.22 0.16.41 7.0
8 RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 18.36 0.17.46 8.5
8 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 19.34 0.17.46 8.5
10 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 20.20 0.18.28 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 20.23 0.18.31 11.0
12 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 20.42 0.18.48 12.0
13 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 20.45 0.18.51 13.0
14 K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 20.13 0.18.59 14.0
15 Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 20.15 0.19.35 15.0
16 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 18.20 0.19.47 16.0
17 Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 21.50 0.19.50 17.0
18 RS200 Handicap 1490 Steph Blondell Abi Blondell 1047 21.12 0.20.15 18.0
19 RS400 RS400 339 Alex Graham Nataile Parker 927 19.51 0.21.25 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 12.38 0.11.28 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 13.16 0.12.03 2.0
3 RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 12.40 0.12.06 3.0
4 RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 12.44 0.12.10 4.0
5 RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 13.04 0.12.29 5.0
6 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 14.14 0.12.56 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 12.16 0.13.14 7.0
8 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 14.58 0.13.36 8.0
9 RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 14.18 0.13.39 9.0
10 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 15.10 0.13.47 10.0
11 Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 15.15 0.14.45 11.0
12 RS200 Handicap 1490 Steph Blondell Abi Blondell 1047 15.29 0.14.47 12.0
13 K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 15.50 0.14.52 13.0
14 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 13.52 0.14.58 14.0
15 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 16.34 0.15.03 15.0
16 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 16.45 0.15.13 16.0
17 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 16.49 0.15.16 17.0
18 RS400 RS400 339 Alex Graham Nataile Parker 927 14.30 0.15.39 18.0
19 Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 19.00 0.17.15 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 13.07 0.11.55 1.0
2 RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 12.42 0.12.08 2.0
3 RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 12.54 0.12.19 3.0
4 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 13.55 0.12.38 4.0
5 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 14.10 0.12.52 5.0
6 RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 13.29 0.12.53 6.0
7 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 14.23 0.13.04 7.0
8 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 14.28 0.13.08 8.0
9 K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 14.20 0.13.28 9.0
10 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 14.55 0.13.33 10.0
11 RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 14.12 0.13.34 11.0
12 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 15.36 0.14.10 12.0
13 RS200 Handicap 1490 Steph Blondell Abi Blondell 1047 14.55 0.14.15 13.0
14 Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 14.55 0.14.26 14.0
15 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 13.54 0.15.00 15.0
16 RS400 RS400 339 Alex Graham Nataile Parker 927 14.24 0.15.32 16.0
17 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 14.33 0.15.42 17.0
18 Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 18.27 0.16.45 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 14.03 0.12.46 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 14.10 0.12.52 2.0
3 RS200 Handicap 994 James George Harry George 1047 13.46 0.13.09 3.0
4 RS200 Handicap 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie 1047 14.01 0.13.23 4.0
5 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 14.47 0.13.26 5.0
6 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1101 15.36 0.14.10 7.0
7 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Chris Hopkins 927 13.40 0.14.45 8.0
8 Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 16.31 0.15.00 9.0
9 K1 Handicap 20 Bill Jubb   1065 16.59 0.15.57 10.0
10 RS200 Handicap 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 ZFP 0.13.44 11.0
10 RS200 Handicap 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 16.43 0.15.58 11.0
12 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 18.04 0.16.25 12.0
13 Tasar Handicap 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 17.40 0.17.05 13.0
14 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 15.53 0.17.08 14.0
15 Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford NM   1101 19.00 0.17.15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner NM   1101 ZFP 1.04.01 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com