venue burgee

Autumn Series 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on October 23, 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R3 28/8 R4 28/8 R5 4/9 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R10 18/9 R11 25/9 R12 25/9 R13 2/10 R14 2/10 R15 9/10 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 106.0 10.0
2nd Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1034 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 141.0 45.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1005 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 164.0 68.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1027 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 168.0 72.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sergio Battaglia 1027 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 182.0 86.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1027 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 183.0 87.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Sergio Battaglia 1027 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 184.0 88.0
DNQ Fast Handicap K1 78 James Rowlands   1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 186.0 90.0
DNQ Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb   1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
DNQ Fast Handicap RS Cat 16S 1 Simon Winkley Maya Winkley 912 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
DNQ Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 204.0 108.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R3 28/8 R4 28/8 R5 4/9 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R11 25/9 R12 25/9 R13 2/10 R14 2/10 R15 9/10 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 R20 23/10 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 29er 1905 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 266.0 82.0
2nd Fast W/L RS700 1011 Matt Conner   850 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 92.0
3rd Fast W/L RS200 962 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 277.8 93.8
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 994 James George Harry George 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 286.0 102.0
DNQ Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou   1074 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 290.0 106.0
DNQ Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 302.0 118.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   958 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 307.0 123.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Flossie Tanner 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 307.0 123.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 308.0 124.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1020 Stephen Hermanson   850 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 331.0 147.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 347.0 163.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1158 Kiyo Wong Ellie Wall 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 419 James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 2231 Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 914 Graham Blake   850 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 354.0 170.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 755 Chris Fry   850 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 357.0 173.0
DNQ Fast W/L 29er 1158 Ellie Wall Scott Wilkinson 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 358.0 174.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 359 Ellie Tapper Adrian Saunders 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 359.0 175.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 717 Nick Wright Ned Wright 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 370.0 186.0
DNQ Fast W/L Dart 16 2609 Alan Livermore John Hobbs-Mallyon 910 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 371.0 187.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 1029 Chris Kirk   850 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 371.0 187.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 982 Roland Smith   850 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 375.0 191.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R3 28/8 R4 28/8 R5 4/9 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R10 18/9 R11 25/9 R12 25/9 R13 2/10 R14 2/10 R15 9/10 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 R20 23/10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 397.2 14.2
2nd Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (21.0 OCS) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 OCS) 12.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 504.0 34.0
3rd Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1101 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.0 546.0 35.0
4th Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0) (9.0) 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 346.0 45.0
5th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 551.0 45.0
6th Laser Laser 197569 Chris Ellyatt   1101 2.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 567.0 49.0
7th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (7.0) (11.0) 7.0 (15.0 ZFP) (14.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (17.0) 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 257.0 50.0
8th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 626.0 68.0
9th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 5.0 577.0 68.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 209009 Andy Omasta   1146 8.0 9.0 (10.0) (13.0) (11.0) (13.0) 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 (10.0) (11.0) 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) 9.0 10.0 176.0 70.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 197703 Ninian Eadie   1146 9.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (20.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 592.0 76.0
12th Laser Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp   1146 7.0 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0) 12.0 8.0 (13.0) (17.0) (17.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 408.0 79.0
13th Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1101 4.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 ZFP (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (23.0) 18.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 606.0 87.0
14th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 10.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (15.0) (26.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 522.0 89.0
15th Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0) (15.0) (15.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 522.0 104.0
16th Laser Laser Radial 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 5.0 14.0 619.0 105.0
17th Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 1.0 22.0 OCS (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 675.0 117.0
18th Laser Laser 208882 Soren Rugaard-Larsen   1101 11.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 696.0 138.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0) (22.0) 18.0 (22.0 OCS) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 593.0 150.0
20th Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 14.0 14.0 DNF (19.0) 18.0 (19.0) (20.0) 17.1 OOD 17.1 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (30.0) (27.0) (20.0) 19.0 19.0 18.0 (24.0) 18.0 437.2 154.2
21st Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 5.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 23.0 11.0 719.0 161.0
22nd Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 759.0 201.0
23rd Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1101 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 DNF 12.0 62.0 DNC 760.0 202.0
24th Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton-King   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 768.0 210.0
25th Laser Laser 204714 Victor Perez   1101 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 776.0 218.0
26th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 788.0 230.0
27th Laser Laser 3 Magnus Handley   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 791.0 233.0
28th Laser Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards   1146 6.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 OCS 10.0 9.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 811.0 253.0
29th Laser Laser 179600 Thor Askeland   1101 13.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 823.0 265.0
30th Laser Laser 174578 Joseph Cullingford   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 25.0 29.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 832.0 274.0
31st Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 17.0 21.0 DNF 845.0 287.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 838.0 280.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203313 Russel Davies   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 DNC 921.0 363.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 923.0 365.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNF 929.0 371.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203316 Nick Zander   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 22.0 15.0 935.0 377.0
DNQ Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 ZFP (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 936.0 378.0
DNQ Laser Laser 195781 Keith Dicker   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 938.0 380.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 22 Sam Pambakian   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 942.0 384.0
DNQ Laser Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 24.0 DNF 18.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 963.0 405.0
DNQ Laser Laser 4 Francisco Lobato   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 998.0 440.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 207091 Natasha Euart Smith   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 29.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 999.0 441.0
DNQ Laser Laser 179023 Mark Lyttle   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,001.0 443.0
DNQ Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 DNC 1,016.0 458.0
DNQ Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,016.0 458.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206662 Steve Pollard   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,017.0 459.0
DNQ Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,022.0 464.0
DNQ Laser Laser 4 Harry Bradley   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 1,023.0 465.0
DNQ Laser Laser 121823 Adam Swift   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,025.0 467.0
DNQ Laser Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,026.0 468.0
DNQ Laser Laser 5 Tara Yarashna   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 1,029.0 471.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,029.0 471.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 202543 Leila Moore   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,030.0 472.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,035.0 477.0
DNQ Laser Laser 3 J Valente   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,064.0 506.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 168881 Anastasiya Volodina   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 1,071.0 513.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 22 Ella Valentine   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 22.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,076.0 518.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206860 Tom Kaehler   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 28.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,082.0 524.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201772 Jan Willem-Jannink   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,116.0 558.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial   Emma McCorquodale   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,116.0 558.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 144735 Richard Tapper   1146 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1,116.0 558.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R3 28/8 R4 28/8 R5 4/9 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R10 18/9 R11 25/9 R12 25/9 R13 2/10 R14 2/10 R15 9/10 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 R20 23/10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial - Sue Grylls   1146 (5.0) (6.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 81.6 11.6
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 186047 Radial - Andy Omasta   1146 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 238.0 67.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 179608 Radial - Alessandro Misiti   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 240.0 69.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 206891 Radial - Ben Sharp   1146 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 104.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 182689 Radial - Andrew Whittaker   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 277.0 106.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Radial - Ninian Eadie   1146 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 278.0 107.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 207091 Radial - Natasha Euart Smith   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 293.0 122.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Radial - Magnus Handley   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 306.0 135.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Radial - Gareth Edwards   1146 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 306.0 135.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 133294 Radial - Adrian Saunders   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 309.0 138.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Radial - Sam Pambakin   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 316.0 145.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 1824891 Radial - Toby Ayre   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 325.0 154.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Radial - Leila Moore   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 325.0 154.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Radial - Joseph Cullingford   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 327.0 156.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Radial - Ella Valentine   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 328.0 157.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial   Radial - Emma McCorquodale   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 1443573 Radial - Richard Tapper   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 168881 Radial - Anastasiya Volodina   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R3 28/8 R4 28/8 R5 4/9 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R10 18/9 R11 25/9 R12 25/9 R13 2/10 R14 2/10 R15 9/10 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 R20 23/10 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 254.0 11.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 927 7.0 (8.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 276.0 52.0
3rd RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 9.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 296.0 53.0
4th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 927 3.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 303.0 60.0
5th RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Andrew Cole / James 927 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 304.8 61.8
6th RS400 RS400 1399 Julia Hancock John Rogers 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 327.0 84.0
7th RS400 RS400 650 Stephan Von Posern Peter Edel 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 336.0 93.0
8th RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Gaskin 927 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 356.0 113.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1290 David Brown Mark Oakey 927 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 386.0 143.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 387.0 144.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Ollie Perry 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 391.0 148.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1037 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 393.0 150.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 394.0 151.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 416.0 173.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 7.0 27.0 DNC 417.0 174.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1398 Sarah Allen Gavin Stanley 927 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 419.0 176.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 20.1 OOD 20.1 OOD 424.2 181.2
DNQ RS400 RS400 1377 Jamie Pidduck Mark Oakey 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 434.0 191.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 434.0 191.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1203 Richard Grey Jon Dyas 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 437.0 194.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1233 Ben Robertson NM Simon Edwards 927 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 439.0 196.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Anna Willan 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 440.0 197.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 796 Keith Richards Andrew Richards 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 442.0 199.0
DNQ RS400 RS400   Francisco Lobato NM Teresa 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 442.0 199.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 443.0 200.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1377 Mark Oakey Jenny Knight 927 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 486.0 243.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 21/8 R2 21/8 R6 4/9 R9 18/9 R10 18/9 R11 25/9 R16 9/10 R17 16/10 R18 16/10 R19 23/10 R20 23/10 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap RS Vision 1710 Adam Swift Sarah Wilde 1134 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.5) 2.0 48.5 9.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 1235 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 46.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47950 Leon Stein   1341 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 102.0 47.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45155 Robin Stein   1363 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 102.0 47.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46212 Amelia Huntington   1341 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0 48.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Charles Close   1341 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.5 1.0 103.5 48.5
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2   Bjorn Handley   1363 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 111.0 56.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 144753 Radial - Richard Tapper   1146 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 111.0 56.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 212 Barney Massey   1341 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 112.0 57.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL   George Harry 1235 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 121.0 66.0

R19 23/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1034 25.57 0.25.06 1.0

R20 23/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 23/10 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 26.53 0.29.52 1.0
2 Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou   1074 38.08 0.35.30 2.0
3 Fast W/L 29er 1158 Kiyo Wong Ellie Wall 900 DNF   4.0

R20 23/10 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 48.50 0.54.16 1.0

R19 23/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield   1101 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 197569 Chris Ellyatt   1101 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1146 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1101 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1101 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1101 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 209009 Andy Omasta   1146 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1146 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1101 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1101 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 3 Magnus Handley   1101 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 203313 Russel Davies   1101 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1101 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1101 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1101 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1146 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 4 Harry Bradley   1101 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 20 20.0
21 Laser Laser 5 Tara Yarashna   1101 21 21.0
22 Laser Laser 203316 Nick Zander   1101 22 22.0
23 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 23 23.0
24 Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 24 24.0

R20 23/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1101 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield   1101 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1101 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1101 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1101 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 197569 Chris Ellyatt   1101 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1101 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 209009 Andy Omasta   1146 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1101 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 4 Harry Bradley   1101 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1146 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 203316 Nick Zander   1101 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 5 Tara Yarashna   1101 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial 168881 Anastasiya Volodina   1146 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial 210265 Sue Grylls   1146 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1101 DNF 21.0
19 Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1146 DNF 21.0

R19 23/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial - Sue Grylls   1146 25 1.0

R20 23/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 210265 Radial - Sue Grylls   1146 19 1.0

R19 23/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 26 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 27 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1037 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 927 28 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 29 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Ollie Perry 927 30 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 927 31 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Andrew Cole / James 927 OOD 6.9
8 RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 32 7.0
9 RS400 RS400 650 Stephan Von Posern Peter Edel 927 33 8.0
10 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 OOD 20.1

R20 23/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 20 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1037 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 927 21 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 22 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Ollie Perry 927 23 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 650 Stephan Von Posern Peter Edel 927 24 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Willan 927 25 6.0
7 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Andrew Cole / James 927 OOD 6.9
8 RS400 RS400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Ramsden 927 OOD 20.1

R19 23/10 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2   Bjorn Handley   1363 30.46 0.22.34 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 212 Barney Massey   1341 30.30 0.22.45 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Vision 1710 Adam Swift Sarah Wilde 1134 27.35 0.24.19 3.5
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Charles Close   1341 32.36 0.24.19 3.5

R20 23/10 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Charles Close   1341 34.46 0.25.56 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Vision 1710 Adam Swift Sarah Wilde 1134 37.07 0.32.44 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com