event burgee

Laser Master Inlands 2016

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:53 on April 12, 2016

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Category R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard 208427 Alan DAVIS Oxford SC GM 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd Laser Standard 197569 Chris ELLYATT Queen Mary SC M 10.0 4.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 1.0 44.0 29.0
3rd Laser Standard 200843 Tony WOODS Queen Mary SC M (36.0) 5.0 3.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 69.0 33.0
4th Laser Standard 185730 Rupert BEDELL Queen Mary SC AM 8.0 3.0 18.0 5.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 88.0 35.0
5th Laser Standard 204644 Stuart HUDSON Keyhaven SC M (28.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 35.0
6th Laser Standard 181920 Steve COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC M 1.0 11.0 (24.0) 2.0 9.0 16.0 63.0 39.0
7th Laser Standard 209122 Roger O'GORMAN Queen Mary SC AM (52.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 18.0 93.0 41.0
8th Laser Standard 5 Michael HICKS Queen Mary SC GM 24.0 (27.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 69.0 42.0
9th Laser Standard 209834 Tim KEIGHLEY West Riding SC M 3.0 6.0 (25.0) 16.0 10.0 13.0 73.0 48.0
10th Laser Standard 195867 Tim LAW Salcombe YC GM 11.0 9.0 16.0 4.0 (45.0 DNF) 11.0 96.0 51.0
11th Laser Standard 107693 Sergio MESSINA Chipstead SC M 6.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 15.0 (22.0) 81.0 59.0
12th Laser Standard 210595 Jim FIFIELD Queen Mary SC AM 15.0 (37.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 97.0 60.0
13th Laser Standard 208671 David BINDING Weir Wood SC GGM 16.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 26.0 (37.0 DNF) 108.0 71.0
14th Laser Standard 209833 Peter YOUNG Weir Wood SC AM 30.0 23.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 127.0 74.0
15th Laser Standard 197237 Olly BUSH Weir Wood SC AM (39.0) 31.0 13.0 8.0 18.0 5.0 114.0 75.0
16th Laser Standard 209795 Tony COOPER King George SC M 5.0 (24.0) 23.0 10.0 20.0 19.0 101.0 77.0
17th Laser Standard 207090 David GODDARD Weir Wood SC M 14.0 (25.0) 8.0 25.0 16.0 15.0 103.0 78.0
18th Laser Standard 198990 Neil PETERS Pevensey Bay SC M (26.0) 17.0 21.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 106.0 80.0
19th Laser Standard 209263 James BAXTER Queen Mary SC M 2.0 26.0 7.0 24.0 23.0 (28.0) 110.0 82.0
20th Laser Standard 206943 Sean CRAIG Rstgyc M 20.0 7.0 10.0 23.0 (30.0) 23.0 113.0 83.0
21st Laser Standard 204678 Mark SANCKEN Queen Mary SC GM 25.0 14.0 (31.0) 20.0 7.0 20.0 117.0 86.0
22nd Laser Standard 203059 Duncan ELLIS Ouse Amateur SC M (38.0) 18.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 21.0 125.0 87.0
23rd Laser Standard 190794 Mac COURTS Stokes Bay SC GM 19.0 20.0 (28.0) 17.0 19.0 14.0 117.0 89.0
24th Laser Standard 206716 Peter SHERWIN Chew Valley Lake GM 12.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (34.0) 12.0 124.0 90.0
25th Laser Standard 3 Jon BISHOP RYA AM 23.0 13.0 19.0 (29.0) 27.0 9.0 120.0 91.0
26th Laser Standard 182473 Peter DANN Wembley SC M 7.0 30.0 14.0 28.0 (33.0) 26.0 138.0 105.0
27th Laser Standard 209009 Andy OMASTA Queen Mary SC GM 9.0 15.0 40.0 27.0 32.0 (53.0 DNC) 176.0 123.0
28th Laser Standard 86899 David CASALE Queen Mary SC M 40.0 (50.0) 20.0 32.0 25.0 8.0 175.0 125.0
29th Laser Standard 201601 Chris SPENCER-SMITH Weir Wood SC GM 29.0 21.0 (35.0) 26.0 24.0 25.0 160.0 125.0
30th Laser Standard 200668 Steve PEARS Queen Mary SC M 13.0 32.0 27.0 48.0 DNF 17.0 (53.0 DNC) 190.0 137.0
31st Laser Standard 188783 Nick STOTEN Mounts Bay SC GM (46.0) 42.0 37.0 30.0 12.0 17.0 184.0 138.0
32nd Laser Standard 209410 Chris FYANS Weir Wood SC GGM 18.0 19.0 36.0 37.0 (40.0) 29.0 179.0 139.0
33rd Laser Standard 201891 Christian THOMPSON Queen Mary SC AM 32.0 16.0 32.0 19.0 45.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 197.0 144.0
34th Laser Standard 203290 Guy NOBLE Wembley SC GM 22.0 (47.0) 30.0 35.0 29.0 30.0 193.0 146.0
35th Laser Standard 195225 Michael PRYER Queen Mary SC M 33.0 41.0 (43.0) 34.0 28.0 24.0 203.0 160.0
36th Laser Standard 175486 Dick SODERBERG Datchet Water SC M (50.0) 38.0 41.0 39.0 22.0 32.0 222.0 172.0
37th Laser Standard 187515 David BATES Queen Mary SC GM (45.0) 35.0 45.0 36.0 31.0 27.0 219.0 174.0
38th Laser Standard 202539 Kevin ARMSTRONG Wembley SC M 35.0 36.0 (38.0) 38.0 37.0 33.0 217.0 179.0
39th Laser Standard 208882 Soren RUGAARD-LARSEN Queen Mary SC M 21.0 28.0 26.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 234.0 181.0
40th Laser Standard 209086 Sean MULDOON Haversham SC AM (44.0) 39.0 44.0 33.0 36.0 31.0 227.0 183.0
41st Laser Standard 210357 Robert BLOIS Maidenhead SC M 17.0 33.0 29.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 238.0 185.0
42nd Laser Standard 208996 Adrian ELWOOD Queen Mary SC GM 34.0 45.0 33.0 31.0 45.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 241.0 188.0
43rd Laser Standard 208151 Nick BARNETT Queen Mary SC M 31.0 34.0 39.0 42.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 252.0 199.0
44th Laser Standard 201870 Simon CUMMINS CVLSC GM (51.0) 46.0 49.0 40.0 35.0 35.0 256.0 205.0
45th Laser Standard 180834 Tom FLINTHAM Frensham Pond SC GGM 47.0 29.0 48.0 43.0 39.0 (53.0 DNC) 259.0 206.0
46th Laser Standard 203266 Luca MAZZARINI Queen Mary SC AM 27.0 43.0 46.0 44.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 266.0 213.0
47th Laser Standard 176514 Ross PAGE Milton Keynes AM 42.0 48.0 47.0 41.0 38.0 (53.0 DNC) 269.0 216.0
48th Laser Standard 192843 Richard HEATON Sutton Bingham GM 49.0 49.0 (53.0 DNF) 45.0 45.0 DNF 34.0 275.0 222.0
49th Laser Standard 188578 Steven FOWLES Queen Mary SC M 41.0 44.0 34.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 278.0 225.0
50th Laser Standard 210356 Chris NASH Maidenhead SC GM 37.0 40.0 42.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 278.0 225.0
51st Laser Standard 198762 Shaun CURRAN Queen Mary SC M 43.0 52.0 50.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 304.0 251.0
52nd Laser Standard 179608 Alessandro MISITI Queen Mary SC AM 48.0 51.0 51.0 48.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 304.0 251.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Category R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 209926 Steven SMITH Chew Valley Lake AM 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 182253 Richard SMITH WOBYC M 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Laser Radial 200510 Ian GREGORY Frensham Pond SC M 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 22.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial 209412 Naill PEELO Island SC AM 11.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 (13.0) 47.0 34.0
5th Laser Radial 189184 Andrew BYRNE King George V SC AM 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 45.0 34.0
6th Laser Radial 208999 Ann KEATES Parkstone SC GM 3.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 (20.0) 11.0 56.0 36.0
7th Laser Radial 201591 Graham COOK Hayling Island SC GM (13.0) 11.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 36.0
8th Laser Radial 204121 Mike KINNEAR Grafham Water S C GGM 5.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 (16.0) 10.0 53.0 37.0
9th Laser Radial 198189 Andy CHAPMAN Weston SC GM 6.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 71.0 39.0
10th Laser Radial 200678 Richard ELLIS Gurnard SC M 10.0 14.0 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 63.0 45.0
11th Laser Radial 208686 Max HUNT Whitstable Yacht Club GM (16.0) 8.0 15.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 66.0 50.0
12th Laser Radial 196912 Jonathan LEWIS Bristol City SC AM (17.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 73.0 56.0
13th Laser Radial 209058 David NICHOLSON Budworth GM 9.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 82.0 61.0
14th Laser Radial 197375 Ian RAWST Grafham Water S C GGM 8.0 12.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 14.0 82.0 62.0
15th Laser Radial 157699 Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC M 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 9.0 17.0 86.0 69.0
16th Laser Radial 210262 Chris JONES Sutton Bingham SC GM 12.0 19.0 5.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 95.0 73.0
17th Laser Radial 206504 Rob CAGE Thames SC   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 2.0 111.0 79.0
18th Laser Radial 201124 Tim KNIGHT Royal Lymington YC GM 19.0 13.0 22.0 (23.0) 17.0 18.0 112.0 89.0
19th Laser Radial 197703 Ninian EADIE Queen Mary SC L 18.0 18.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 19.0 113.0 91.0
20th Laser Radial 208469 Hamish SCOTT-DALGLEISH Highcliffe SC GGM 20.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 (25.0) 21.0 127.0 102.0
21st Laser Radial 210357 Rob BLOIS Maidenhead SC   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 9.0 136.0 104.0
22nd Laser Radial 152585 Sue RITCHIE Newport Boat Club GM 15.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 (26.0 DNF) 130.0 104.0
23rd Laser Radial 174734 Chris NASH Maidenhead SC   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 16.0 139.0 107.0
24th Laser Radial 200854 David COPP Waldringfield SC GGM 25.0 DNS (26.0 DNF) 18.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 136.0 110.0
25th Laser Radial 166580 Laura SMITH Chew Valley Lake   21.0 22.0 17.0 26.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 144.0 112.0
26th Laser Radial 171955 Kieran GLYNN Queensmead SC GM 25.0 DNF 4.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 148.0 116.0
27th Laser Radial 136077 Charles SHEARN King George SC M 23.0 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 27.0 26.0 DNF 152.0 125.0
28th Laser Radial 192845 Mo ALLEN King George/ Fishers Green SC   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 20.0 159.0 127.0
29th Laser Radial 190525 Nikki MALLETT Queen Mary SC GM 22.0 23.0 24.0 28.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 161.0 129.0
30th Laser Radial 205151 Bruce SNELLING Burghfield SC GM (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 160.0
30th Laser Radial 210360 David KILLEY Maidenhead SC GGM (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com