venue burgee

QM Youth Open 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 10:43 on October 16, 2016

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva XL 1121 Queen Mary Sailing Club Benjamin Hebblethwaite Emma King (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47780 Silver Wing Aaron Evans   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 47779 Queen Mary Sailing Club / CMYC Robin Stein   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Topper Topper 46126 Queen Mary Sailing Club Charles Close   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th Topper Topper 46919 Papercourt SC Yana Skvortsova   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Topper Topper 47949 Papercourt SC Annabel Sumeray   3.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
6th Topper Topper 47654 HOAC James Smaggasgale   (8.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
7th Topper Topper 47950 Queen Mary Sailing Club / CMYC Leon Stein   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
8th Topper Topper 4.2 45770 Queen Mary Sailing Club Bjorn Handley   (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
9th Topper Topper 42990 Southbank Sailing Club Henry Koe   6.0 6.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 RET 42.0 27.0
10th Topper Topper 4.2 44513 Queen Mary Sailing Club Dylan Johnson   11.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
11th Topper Topper 4.2 46212 Queen Mary Sailing Club Amelia Huntington   10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 40.0 29.0
12th Topper Topper 47496 HOAC Marianne Williams-Kerslake   (12.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 43.0 31.0
13th Topper Topper 27342 Queen Mary Sailing Club Catherine Green   14.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0 RET) 54.0 39.0
14th Topper Topper 212 Queen Mary Sailing Club Baptiste Laurencin   13.0 14.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 RET 57.0 42.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera RS Tera Pro 478 Queen Mary Sailing Club Ethan Gerrell   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Tera RS Tera Pro 3229 Queen Mary Sailing Club Henry Collins   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Tera RS Tera Pro 3230 Queen Mary Sailing Club Sam Collins   2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Tera RS Tera Pro 1 HOAC John Williams-Kerslake   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Tera RS Tera Pro 2556 Queen Mary Sailing Club Chris Collins   (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0 18.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Queen Mary Sailing Club Leila Moore   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Queen Mary Sailing Club Magnas Handley   1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 211322 Datchet Water Sailing Club Natalya Williams   3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 133294 Queen Mary Sailing Club Adrian Saunders   (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 203976 Queen Mary Sailing Club Joseph Dormer   5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 1921 HOAC Jack Hughes   4.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 01 HOAC Lauren Cherry   7.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 5 HOAC Niamh Cannon   (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 25 Queen Mary Sailing Club Shona M'Gadzah   (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com