venue burgee

RSFeva Magic Marine Inlands 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 15:36 on June 26, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 6258 William Pank Fin Dickinson Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (24.0) 1.0 4.0 13.0 2.0 4.0 48.0 24.0
2nd RS Feva 5028 Matt Taylor Will Carron Brightlingsea Sailing Club 9.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 37.0 25.0
3rd RS Feva 5764 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Yorkshire Dales / Ripon 7.0 7.0 (17.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 31.0
4th RS Feva 4945 Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall Draycote Water SC 2.0 11.0 12.0 (26.0) 7.0 1.0 59.0 33.0
5th RS Feva 4745 Charles Elliott Ethan Miles HISC 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 48.0 33.0
6th RS Feva 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 11.0 3.0 13.0 (30.0) 1.0 6.0 64.0 34.0
7th RS Feva 501 Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson Burnham Sailing Club 23.0 (32.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 3.0 80.0 48.0
8th RS Feva 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley Felpham Sailing Club 1.0 (41.0) 8.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 91.0 50.0
9th RS Feva 6157 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 5.0 9.0 30.0 (73.0 BFD) 10.0 2.0 129.0 56.0
10th RS Feva 2431 Henry Jameson Alex Middleton HISC 14.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 71.0 56.0
11th RS Feva 5288 Tom Storey Caitlin Webster RTYC 21.0 16.0 2.0 6.0 (31.0) 13.0 89.0 58.0
12th RS Feva 4062 Chris James James Hall HISC 8.0 13.0 (19.0) 18.0 3.0 17.0 78.0 59.0
13th RS Feva 6037 Freddy Wood Christopher Clarke Hayling Island Sailing Club 16.0 24.0 7.0 5.0 (34.0) 19.0 105.0 71.0
14th RS Feva 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western YC 4.0 21.0 16.0 (34.0) 16.0 15.0 106.0 72.0
15th RS Feva 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 3.0 (34.0) 11.0 25.0 23.0 11.0 107.0 73.0
16th RS Feva 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club 15.0 (33.0) 14.0 8.0 18.0 22.0 110.0 77.0
17th RS Feva 2422 Toby Mizzi Tom Callan Littleton SC 17.0 19.0 18.0 10.0 (25.0) 23.0 112.0 87.0
18th RS Feva 2022 Blake Wilson Sam Dickinson Southport Yacht Club, Australia 22.0 14.0 22.0 11.0 19.0 (44.0) 132.0 88.0
19th RS Feva 5454 Ben Batchelor Roscoe Martin Isle of Man 27.0 6.0 29.0 20.0 (35.0) 8.0 125.0 90.0
20th RS Feva 4963 Louis Wright Jamie Allen HISC (73.0 BFD) 35.0 15.0 9.0 20.0 24.0 176.0 103.0
21st RS Feva 6199 Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks Queen Mary SC 10.0 18.0 21.0 27.0 (29.0) 29.0 134.0 105.0
22nd RS Feva 200 Thomas White Adam Trubridge Papercourt SC 20.0 25.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (31.0) 138.0 107.0
23rd RS Feva 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 13.0 8.0 (73.0 BFD) 16.0 54.0 18.0 182.0 109.0
24th RS Feva 4470 Alice Edmonds Issy Spurway Chew Valley Lake SC 18.0 (31.0) 27.0 17.0 26.0 27.0 146.0 115.0
25th RS Feva 4610 Madeline Bristow Lélia Peckham Leigh Lowton 28.0 10.0 31.0 (42.0) 9.0 38.0 158.0 116.0
26th RS Feva 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Bough Beech SC 35.0 20.0 (51.0) 36.0 13.0 20.0 175.0 124.0
27th RS Feva 5847 Julia Barnes Lauren Paton RTYC 32.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 (44.0) 30.0 170.0 126.0
28th RS Feva 6188 Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley Llandudno Sailing Club 19.0 22.0 (39.0) 28.0 28.0 34.0 170.0 131.0
29th RS Feva 4100 Siân Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride Leigh and Lowton 31.0 15.0 (44.0) 43.0 22.0 21.0 176.0 132.0
30th RS Feva 6330 Flo Peters Ellie McDonald HISC 26.0 (46.0) 37.0 2.0 30.0 39.0 180.0 134.0
31st RS Feva 5174 Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones Brightlingsea SC 50.0 (54.0) 25.0 40.0 17.0 10.0 196.0 142.0
32nd RS Feva 2383 Toby Atherton Matt Bamber Gurnard Sailing Club 41.0 39.0 26.0 32.0 5.0 (42.0) 185.0 143.0
33rd RS Feva 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / HISC 33.0 43.0 28.0 (51.0) 24.0 26.0 205.0 154.0
34th RS Feva 3792 India Edwards Alec Cope Trearddur Bay Sailing Club 25.0 (45.0) 33.0 38.0 36.0 28.0 205.0 160.0
35th RS Feva 6200 Henry Chandler Louis Johnson HISC 12.0 2.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 234.0 161.0
36th RS Feva 6214 Hamish Morley Robbie McDonald HISC (46.0) 23.0 45.0 19.0 38.0 41.0 212.0 166.0
37th RS Feva 4624 Alice Davis Matt Evans Great Moor SC 40.0 (73.0 DSQ) 38.0 22.0 32.0 36.0 241.0 168.0
38th RS Feva 6200 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson HISC (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 14.0 246.0 173.0
39th RS Feva 6305 Anne Marie Ratnage Issy Willis Sevenoaks School 37.0 (47.0) 34.0 24.0 47.0 32.0 221.0 174.0
40th RS Feva 5779 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes HISC 34.0 (62.0) 23.0 29.0 41.0 53.0 242.0 180.0
41st RS Feva 5005 Jess Flint Alice Lucy Rutland Sailing Club 38.0 37.0 32.0 41.0 33.0 (49.0) 230.0 181.0
42nd RS Feva 89 Rohan Murphy Lucy Ferguson South Windermere SC 30.0 26.0 36.0 54.0 51.0 (56.0) 253.0 197.0
43rd RS Feva 2026 Emily Procter Nathan Gribbin Paignton Sailing Club 29.0 28.0 (59.0) 39.0 55.0 48.0 258.0 199.0
44th RS Feva 6311 Alice Parker Ellie Wild Sevenoaks School 49.0 (52.0) 35.0 35.0 48.0 37.0 256.0 204.0
45th RS Feva 5483 Patrick Cope Niamh Davies Isle of Man Yacht Club (52.0) 44.0 40.0 45.0 39.0 40.0 260.0 208.0
46th RS Feva 5772 Florence Tanner Tom Barnes Silver Wing 56.0 (60.0) 41.0 50.0 37.0 25.0 269.0 209.0
47th RS Feva 4984 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala Emsworth Sailing Club 42.0 38.0 42.0 (47.0) 45.0 46.0 260.0 213.0
48th RS Feva 2147 Isaac Greaves Alex Kimish Warsash Sailing Club (58.0) 56.0 43.0 46.0 43.0 35.0 281.0 223.0
49th RS Feva 3737 Elias Marchetti Federico Roma Sevenoaks School 55.0 (63.0) 60.0 49.0 27.0 33.0 287.0 224.0
50th RS Feva 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse The Skinners' School (57.0) 55.0 47.0 37.0 42.0 43.0 281.0 224.0
51st RS Feva 3733 Sean Lee Ed Salmon Sevenoaks School 39.0 49.0 46.0 48.0 (53.0) 45.0 280.0 227.0
52nd RS Feva 4626 Tim Hire Abby Hire Royal Lymigton YC 48.0 30.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 306.0 233.0
53rd RS Feva 5561 Luc Bowkley Max Lawrence Tonbridge School 54.0 58.0 (65.0) 31.0 40.0 55.0 303.0 238.0
54th RS Feva 3373 Ching Wong Elior Oleary Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (59.0) 40.0 48.0 55.0 46.0 52.0 300.0 241.0
55th RS Feva 4415 Emma Wells Cate Golding HISC 43.0 (73.0 DNS) 62.0 33.0 50.0 57.0 318.0 245.0
56th RS Feva 4883 Niamh Baker Rowen Baker Silver Wing 51.0 27.0 53.0 57.0 (61.0) 61.0 310.0 249.0
57th RS Feva 6300 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC 47.0 53.0 57.0 (59.0) 49.0 47.0 312.0 253.0
58th RS Feva 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish Pwllheli Sailing Club 44.0 42.0 (64.0) 61.0 57.0 51.0 319.0 255.0
59th RS Feva 5560 Ben Hampson Dylan Thatcher Tonbridge School 66.0 29.0 58.0 44.0 62.0 (73.0 RET) 332.0 259.0
60th RS Feva 5564 Alex Heap Alex Lawrence Tonbridge School 60.0 (61.0) 49.0 52.0 56.0 50.0 328.0 267.0
61st RS Feva 6270 Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell WWSC 36.0 36.0 54.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 345.0 272.0
62nd RS Feva 6351 Felix Corson Elin Jones Rydal School/ Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 45.0 51.0 56.0 60.0 63.0 (73.0 DNC) 348.0 275.0
63rd RS Feva 3781 Charlie Harris Freddie Ellis Queen Mary SC (63.0) 48.0 63.0 58.0 60.0 54.0 346.0 283.0
64th RS Feva 5559 Tom Evans Sam Rawlins Tonbridge School 62.0 (64.0) 50.0 53.0 59.0 60.0 348.0 284.0
65th RS Feva 371 James Taylor William Taylor DWSC 53.0 59.0 61.0 (62.0) 52.0 59.0 346.0 284.0
66th RS Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla Queen Mary SC 69.0 (73.0 RET) 52.0 56.0 64.0 58.0 372.0 299.0
67th RS Feva 5562 Alex Barone Jack Rayner Tonbridge School 61.0 (66.0) 55.0 64.0 58.0 62.0 366.0 300.0
68th RS Feva 6328 Charlie Riggs Roan Briggs Newhaven and Seaford SC 64.0 57.0 66.0 65.0 66.0 (73.0 RET) 391.0 318.0
69th RS Feva 5631 Tirion Jones Joe Allen Rydal Penrhos School 67.0 50.0 (73.0 RET) 67.0 65.0 73.0 RET 395.0 322.0
70th RS Feva 982 Bella Rutherford Emily Madden Rydal Penrhos School 65.0 65.0 (67.0) 63.0 67.0 63.0 390.0 323.0
71st RS Feva 563 Ruby Hodgson Kathleen Cheesley Rydal Penrhos School (68.0) 67.0 68.0 66.0 68.0 64.0 401.0 333.0
72nd RS Feva 5563 Max Beverly Jack Raynor Tonbridge School (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0 365.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com