Laser Thames Valley Grand Prix 2016 | April 23rd,2016

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:14 on April 26, 2016

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Rob Cage 206504 Thames SC (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 3.00
2nd Laser Radial Andy Omasta 186047 QMSC 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 12.00 8.00
3rd Laser Radial Harry Cowell 206794 Lymington Town SC 1.00 (8.00) 8.00 2.00 19.00 11.00
4th Laser Radial William Cook 201591 Hayling Island SC (7.00) 2.00 5.00 5.00 19.00 12.00
5th Laser Radial John Reay 198964   6.00 5.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 26.00 14.00
6th Laser Radial Krzysztof Bonicki 186213 PZL-WOLA (10.00) 3.00 4.00 8.00 25.00 15.00
7th Laser Radial Sarah Davies 174956 Ranelagh SC 5.00 7.00 (9.00) 4.00 25.00 16.00
8th Laser Radial Martin Cowell 204068 Lymington Town SC 4.00 (9.00) 7.00 6.00 26.00 17.00
9th Laser Radial Mark Fowler 176285 Littleton SC (8.00) 6.00 6.00 7.00 27.00 19.00
10th Laser Radial David Lambert 203305 Aldenham SC 9.00 10.00 10.00 (12.00 DNS) 41.00 29.00
11th Laser Radial Robin Stott 139194 North Herts&East Beds SC 11.00 11.00 11.00 (12.00 DNS) 45.00 33.00

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Davies 208427 Oxford SC (7.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 10.00 3.00
2nd Laser Alastair Goodwin 210020 Haversham SC 2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 9.00 6.00
3rd Laser Chris Ellyatt 197569 QMSC 1.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 12.00 8.00
4th Laser Tony Woods 200843 QMSC (13.00) 4.00 3.00 2.00 22.00 9.00
5th Laser Roger O'Gorman 209122 QMSC 3.00 6.00 (25.00 OCS) 5.00 39.00 14.00
6th Laser Ed Bolton King 206958 QMSC/RAF Association 6.00 5.00 5.00 (25.00 DNS) 41.00 16.00
7th Laser Jim Fifield 210595 QMSC 5.00 9.00 (25.00 OCS) 6.00 45.00 20.00
8th Laser David Casale 86899 QMSC 4.00 7.00 12.50 (25.00 DNS) 48.50 23.50
9th Laser Arthur Bruce 0 Oxford SC (15.00) 10.00 9.00 8.00 42.00 27.00
10th Laser Nigel Rolfe 209088 Burginfield SC (12.00) 12.00 10.00 7.00 41.00 29.00
11th Laser Michael Pryer 195225 QMSC 16.00 8.00 6.00 (17.00) 47.00 30.00
12th Laser John Curran 196556 Wembley SC 8.00 11.00 11.00 (25.00 DNS) 55.00 30.00
13th Laser Adrian Elwood 208996 QMSC/Wembley SC 10.00 (20.00) 14.00 9.00 53.00 33.00
14th Laser Andrew Everitt 122676 North Herts&East Beds SC 14.00 (16.00) 8.00 14.00 52.00 36.00
15th Laser Neil Davies 208270 Ranelagh SC 11.00 21.00 7.00 (25.00 DNF) 64.00 39.00
16th Laser David Clay 172007 Reading SC (19.00) 14.00 16.00 10.00 59.00 40.00
17th Laser Christian Thompson 201891 201891 9.00 19.00 12.50 (25.00 RET) 65.50 40.50
18th Laser Daniel Neild 177941 Oxford SC 17.00 15.00 (25.00 RET) 13.00 70.00 45.00
19th Laser John Bickell 3 QMSC 18.00 17.00 (20.00) 11.00 66.00 46.00
20th Laser Guy Noble 203290 Wembley SC (24.00) 18.00 17.00 12.00 71.00 47.00
21st Laser Sean Muldoon 209086 Haversham SC (20.00) 13.00 19.00 15.00 67.00 47.00
22nd Laser Tim Davis 179836 Oxford SC 23.00 (25.00 DNF) 15.00 16.00 79.00 54.00
23rd Laser Mark Greenstreet 196553 Wembley SC 22.00 22.00 18.00 (25.00 RET) 87.00 62.00
24th Laser Charles Parkinson 153702 QMSC 21.00 23.00 (25.00 RET) 25.00 DNS 94.00 69.00


www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com