venue burgee

Laser 4.7 Winter Championships 2016

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 13:49 on January 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 209453 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham YC / RHS   1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
2nd Laser 4.7 206839 Eleanor POOLE Starcross YC L 7.0 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 36.0 24.0
3rd Laser 4.7 207801 Arthur FRY Chichester Yacht Club/isc/rlymyc   8.0 1.0 12.0 (14.0) 1.0 5.0 41.0 27.0
4th Laser 4.7 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS Royal Lymington Y C / Assf L 2.0 7.0 4.0 17.0 (18.0) 2.0 50.0 32.0
5th Laser 4.7 201344 Arabella SABBERTON Norfolk Broads YC L 3.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 (26.0) 4.0 61.0 35.0
6th Laser 4.7 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS Cardiff Bay YC   12.0 (29.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 65.0 36.0
7th Laser 4.7 191316 Christopher JONES Pwllheli   4.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 (21.0) 12.0 58.0 37.0
8th Laser 4.7 207377 Chloe COLLENETTE Mounts Bay Sailing Club L 11.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (20.0) 14.0 71.0 51.0
9th Laser 4.7 184134 Henry BEARDSALL Warsash SC   9.0 (20.0) 10.0 2.0 17.0 16.0 74.0 54.0
10th Laser 4.7 197705 Molly SACKER Burnham Overy Staithe L 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 12.0 13.0 7.0 84.0 66.0
11th Laser 4.7 198310 Ellie HUTCHINGS Roadford Lake / Paignton L (28.0) 11.0 15.0 19.0 10.0 13.0 96.0 68.0
12th Laser 4.7 201395 Jamie HARRIS Bcyc / WSC   23.0 8.0 14.0 20.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 119.0 70.0
13th Laser 4.7 210149 Charlie ELLSE Restronguet SC   22.0 21.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0) 19.0 106.0 72.0
14th Laser 4.7 205768 Deborah HUGHES Upper Thames L 25.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 (30.0) 17.0 102.0 72.0
15th Laser 4.7 197941 Alex BUTLER     6.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 126.0 77.0
16th Laser 4.7 208970 Tom POLLARD St Catherines SC   18.0 16.0 (39.0 OCS) 8.0 25.0 10.0 116.0 77.0
17th Laser 4.7 209140 Eloise TANGUY Guernsey YC L 10.0 19.0 26.0 21.0 (31.0) 3.0 110.0 79.0
18th Laser 4.7 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY RCYC   15.0 (27.0) 19.0 22.0 14.0 18.0 115.0 88.0
19th Laser 4.7 203975 Piers LUXFORD Rhyc, Gwsc,nbyc   19.0 9.0 24.0 30.0 7.0 (41.0 BFD) 130.0 89.0
20th Laser 4.7 196305 Zac WEST RLymYC / Fpsc   21.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 23.0 (25.0) 116.0 91.0
21st Laser 4.7 191236 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC   5.0 4.0 39.0 OCS 3.0 (41.0 OCS) 41.0 BFD 133.0 92.0
22nd Laser 4.7 203009 Alex SCHONROCK Parkstone YC L 20.0 14.0 20.0 16.0 22.0 (31.0) 123.0 92.0
23rd Laser 4.7 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY Rorc Rsrnyc L 27.0 22.0 (28.0) 11.0 19.0 24.0 131.0 103.0
24th Laser 4.7 205320 Freddie WOOTTON Royal Harwich   13.0 25.0 27.0 28.0 (35.0) 21.0 149.0 114.0
25th Laser 4.7 208966 Peter RAIMBAULT St Catherines SC   (39.0) 36.0 25.0 27.0 3.0 26.0 156.0 117.0
26th Laser 4.7 208896 James BROSNAN WREN Dabchicks S.c.   24.0 (35.0) 29.0 29.0 8.0 29.0 154.0 119.0
27th Laser 4.7 33 Leila MOORE Queen Mary SC L (32.0) 23.0 21.0 23.0 28.0 32.0 159.0 127.0
28th Laser 4.7 184351 Alex MAYGER Felpham SC   16.0 (31.0) 30.0 31.0 24.0 27.0 159.0 128.0
29th Laser 4.7 182215 Abigail CLARKE Grafham SC L 31.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 27.0 (33.0) 163.0 130.0
30th Laser 4.7 201697 Flo NICHOLLS Royal Lymington Y C / Assf L 26.0 (34.0) 34.0 32.0 12.0 28.0 166.0 132.0
31st Laser 4.7 208122 Harry FOX Burghfiield   14.0 18.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 188.0 139.0
32nd Laser 4.7 202457 Magnus HANDLEY Queen Mary SC   33.0 24.0 23.0 (49.0 DNC) 39.0 22.0 190.0 141.0
33rd Laser 4.7 184145 Matthew LAYCOCK Spinnaker SC / Poole YC   35.0 32.0 16.0 26.0 (41.0 OCS) 34.0 184.0 143.0
34th Laser 4.7 161809 Anna ZUURMOND Mengeham L 30.0 37.0 31.0 25.0 (41.0 OCS) 30.0 194.0 153.0
35th Laser 4.7 210403 Frances FOX Hill Head L 34.0 38.0 38.0 (49.0 DNC) 29.0 15.0 203.0 154.0
36th Laser 4.7 191313 Adam DIN Hollingworth Lake SC   (40.0) 39.0 35.0 35.0 11.0 38.0 198.0 158.0
37th Laser 4.7 201628 Sam RUTHERFORD Ballyholme YC   29.0 30.0 32.0 36.0 (40.0) 37.0 204.0 164.0
38th Laser 4.7 209061 Joe BAKER Windermere School   44.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 214.0 165.0
39th Laser 4.7 172810 William ROWLAND Hollingworth Lake Sc   36.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 (39.0) 207.0 168.0
40th Laser 4.7 209416 Matthew LEARY NONE   (49.0 DNC) 42.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 218.0 169.0
41st Laser 4.7 208325 Freya CUMPSTY CVLSC L (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 221.0 172.0
42nd Laser 4.7 197310 Ellie MAYNARD WPNSA L (41.0) 41.0 37.0 37.0 32.0 35.0 223.0 182.0
43rd Laser 4.7 195318 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP Carsington SC   38.0 40.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 36.0 20.0 232.0 183.0
44th Laser 4.7 209016 Brenda ANDERSONE HACKLEY Guernsey L (49.0 DNC) 43.0 36.0 34.0 38.0 36.0 236.0 187.0
45th Laser 4.7 174538 Clara TOWNSIN Mengeham Rythe SC L 37.0 45.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 37.0 40.0 257.0 208.0
46th Laser 4.7 202456 Morgan ARCHER Queen Mary SC   44.0 DNF 28.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 268.0 219.0
47th Laser 4.7 208124 Benno MARSTALLER Mylor YC   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0
47th Laser 4.7 197905 Emma BISHOP Castle Cove SC L (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com