venue burgee

Winter Series 2017

Queen Mary SC

Winter Series 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 29/10 R2 29/10 R3 5/11 R4 5/11 R5 12/11 R6 12/11 R7 19/11 R8 19/11 R9 26/11 R10 26/11 R11 3/12 R12 3/12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 219.0 13.0
2nd Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 142.0 18.0
3rd Laser Laser 208270 Neil Davies   1109 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 239.0 32.0
4th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 (10.0) 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 255.0 39.0
5th Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1109 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 202.0 56.0
6th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1109 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD 12.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (13.0) 11.0 286.6 67.6
DNQ Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 304.0 16.0
DNQ Laser Laser 213145 Chris Ellyatt   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 308.0 20.0
DNQ Laser Laser 211363 Michael Pryer   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 320.0 32.0
DNQ Laser Laser 3463 Guy Noble   1109 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 OCS 331.0 43.0
DNQ Laser Laser 7 Charles Cooper   1109 18.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 376.0 88.0
DNQ Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1109 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0 103.0
DNQ Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1109 2.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 405.0 117.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 179660 Georgina Hicks   1145 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 412.0 124.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 143568 Magnus Handley   1145 14.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 412.0 124.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209134 David Cocker   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 417.0 129.0
DNQ Laser Laser 208699 Nick Barnett   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 426.0 138.0
DNQ Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 431.0 143.0
DNQ Laser Laser 192463 Niall Peelo   1109 12.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 OCS 431.0 143.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 1918222 Tara Yamashita   1145 16.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 439.0 151.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 447.0 159.0
DNQ Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1109 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 453.0 165.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209205 Thomas Pepper   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 455.0 167.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201702 Jan Willem Jannink   1109 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 458.0 170.0
DNQ Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 475.0 187.0
DNQ Laser Laser 200527 M King   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 484.0 196.0
DNQ Laser Laser 118365 Matt Stein   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 RET 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 487.0 199.0
DNQ Laser Laser 211165 M Lyttle   1109 6.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 487.0 199.0
DNQ Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 490.0 202.0
DNQ Laser Laser 210595 Jim Fifield   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 203.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203157 Mihail Yankov   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 203.0
DNQ Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 492.0 204.0
DNQ Laser Laser 181358 Adam Meekings   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 495.0 207.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 496.0 208.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 497.0 209.0
DNQ Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 498.0 210.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1109 8.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 499.0 211.0
DNQ Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1109 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 500.0 212.0
DNQ Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1109 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 504.0 216.0
DNQ Laser Laser 209266 Georgina Hicks   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 507.0 219.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 174956 Tom Pepper   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 509.0 221.0
DNQ Laser Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 512.0 224.0
DNQ Laser Laser 149564 Will Collins   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 544.0 256.0
DNQ Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1109 21.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 549.0 261.0
DNQ Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 288.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1109 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 288.0
DNQ Laser Laser 188578 Peter Caselton   1109 48.0 OOD 48.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 288.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 29/10 R2 29/10 R3 5/11 R4 5/11 R5 12/11 R6 12/11 R9 26/11 R10 26/11 Total Nett
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 143568 Magnus Handley   1145 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 36.0 4.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660 Georgina Hicks   1145 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 40.0 9.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 1918222 Tara Yamashita   1145 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 RET (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 46.0 14.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 19.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Gareth Edwards   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 19.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 182481 Toby Ayre   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 59.0 27.0
DNQ Laser Radial Laser Radial 174956 Tom Pepper   1145 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 28.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 29/10 R2 29/10 R3 5/11 R4 5/11 R5 12/11 R6 12/11 R7 19/11 R8 19/11 R9 26/11 R10 26/11 R11 3/12 R12 3/12 Total Nett
DNQ Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 9.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 77.0 17.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 982 Roland Smith   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET 4.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS700 914 G Blake   847 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 303 Flossie Tanner Tom Callan 1047 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
DNQ Fast W/L Blaze 730 A Pears   1027 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 31 Howard Farbrother   965 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
DNQ Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   965 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
DNQ Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1047 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 60.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 29/10 R2 29/10 R3 5/11 R4 5/11 R5 12/11 R6 12/11 R7 19/11 R8 19/11 R9 26/11 R10 26/11 R11 3/12 R12 3/12 R13 10/12 R14 10/12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 110.8 9.8
2nd RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 99.0 19.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD (6.0) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 131.4 29.4
DNQ RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel S 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 137.0 25.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 143.0 31.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1304 Martin Dent Ruby Dent 934 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 52.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolff 934 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 171.0 59.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 171.0 59.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 172.0 60.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1377 Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 934 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 179.0 67.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1225 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 934 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 192.0 80.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Anna Wallin 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 203.0 91.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 204.0 92.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 566 Glen Alan 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 215.0 103.0
DNQ RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 934 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 224.0 112.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 29/10 R3 5/11 R4 5/11 R5 12/11 R6 12/11 R7 19/11 R8 19/11 R9 26/11 R10 26/11 R11 3/12 R12 3/12 Total Nett
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1116 Simon Brown Will Brown 1290 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 96.0 21.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47779 Robin Stein   1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 34.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Oli Ford   1347 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 RET (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 118.0 43.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45047 Miles Vidler   1375 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 125.0 50.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 1003 Edouard Vallee   1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 139.0 64.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45770 Bjorn Handley   1375 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 141.0 66.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3229 Henry Collins   1379 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 142.0 67.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 212 Victoria Ponte   1347 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 142.0 67.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro   Will Brown   1379 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 144.0 69.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47796 Cameron Sword   1347 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 151.0 76.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 212 Conor Williams   1347 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 80.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Bic Techno Board GBR 334 Elektra Day-San   1341 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 165.0 90.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 44513 Dylan Johnson   1375 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 165.0 90.0
DNQ Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 19 Will Brown   1375 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 165.0 90.0

R11 3/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 213145 Chris Ellyatt   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211363 Michael Pryer   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 3463 Guy Noble   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 192463 Niall Peelo   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1109 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 209134 David Cocker   1109 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 149564 Will Collins   1109 DNF 16.0

R12 3/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 211363 Michael Pryer   1109 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1109 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1109 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 213145 Chris Ellyatt   1109 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1109 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1109 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1109 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 182481 Toby Ayre   1109 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King   1109 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1109 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1109 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 209134 David Cocker   1109 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 3463 Guy Noble   1109 OCS 15.0
13 Laser Laser 192463 Niall Peelo   1109 OCS 15.0

R11 3/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 3/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 3/12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 39.10 0.45.01 1.0

R12 3/12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 37.27 0.43.03 1.0

R11 3/12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 15 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel S 934 16 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 934 17 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 18 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 19 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 934 20 6.0

R12 3/12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel S 934 13 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 934 14 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 934 15 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 934 16 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1332 Tim Andrews Susie How 934 17 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 934 18 6.0

R11 3/12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45047 Miles Vidler   1375 35.49 0.26.03 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 1003 Edouard Vallee   1347 36.38 0.27.12 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 3229 Henry Collins   1379 37.41 0.27.20 3.0
4 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Oli Ford   1347 37.36 0.27.55 4.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro   Will Brown   1379 43.50 0.31.47 5.0

R12 3/12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 45047 Miles Vidler   1375 20.41 0.15.03 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 1003 Edouard Vallee   1347 21.29 0.15.57 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Oli Ford   1347 22.02 0.16.21 3.0
4 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro   Will Brown   1379 24.09 0.17.31 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com