Summer Series 2010

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Summer Series 2010

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R4
13/06/2010 11:55
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 QMSC Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 37.0 11.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 QMSC Jim Lowden Justin Castagne 1028 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 117.0 11.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 QMSC Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 4.0 (5.0 OCS) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 124.0 17.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 QMSC Brian Humphrey Colin Richards 1028 2.0 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 103.0 20.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 Silver 3148 QMSC Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1040 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 152.0 33.0
6th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 QMSC Andrew Pears   1039 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 160.0 41.0
7th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC George Stephen   962 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 161.0 42.0
8th Fast Handicap Halo 759 QMSC Martin Preston   1000 3.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 171.0 52.0
9th Fast Handicap 420 52208 QMSC Alex Curtis Andy Clarke 1077 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 180.0 61.0
10th Fast Handicap Topaz Xenon 7533 QMSC Aaron Moore John McIntyre 1035 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 194.0 75.0
11th Fast Handicap Laser Bahia 114 QMSC Mary Wilson   1070 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 207.0 88.0
12th Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD D/H 419 QMSC Andrew Cole James Cole 1060 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 212.0 93.0
13th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 QMSC Gordon Goldstone   962 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 212.0 93.0
14th Fast Handicap Dart 18 5781 QMSC Bob Falkner   837 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 216.0 97.0
15th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 QMSC Russel Bickerton JJ Durro-Allamo 1028 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 228.0 109.0
16th Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD D/H 349 QMSC Max Tosetti   1060 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 238.0 119.0

Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R4
13/06/2010 11:55
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 QMSC Bill Marco 870 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 170.0 23.0
2nd Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 944 QMSC James Bayliss   857 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 160.0 24.0
3rd Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 888 QMSC Jerry Wales   857 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 175.0 28.0
4th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 2.0 128.0 29.0
5th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 373 QMSC Paul Molesworth   841 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 178.0 31.0
6th Fast WindwardLeeward Laser 4000 4480 QMSC Laidlaw Pambakian 908 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 179.0 43.0
7th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 859 QMSC Peter Onions   857 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 199.0 52.0
8th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 737 QMSC George Muir   857 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 87.0
9th Fast WindwardLeeward RS K6 103 QMSC Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 894 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 240.0 93.0
10th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 766 QMSC Grahame Blake   857 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 240.0 93.0
11th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 3713 QMSC James Phare   650 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
12th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 200 419 QMSC J Bayliss L Bayliss 1057 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 256.0 109.0
13th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 287 QMSC Peter Sanders   841 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 256.0 109.0
14th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 282 QMSC M. Goalen   841 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 259.0 112.0
15th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 100 145 QMSC Nick Collins   955 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 264.0 117.0
16th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 361 QMSC Steve Janering   841 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 266.0 119.0
17th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 364 QMSC Rob Chaplin   841 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 274.0 127.0
18th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 860 QMSC Andrew Cole   857 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 276.0 129.0
19th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 3614 QMSC Doug Pybus   650 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
19th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 4061 QMSC John Ranshaw   650 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 294.0 147.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46727 QMSC James Bryant   1295 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 49.0 10.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46919 QMSC Michael Smith   1295 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 71.0 11.0
3rd Slow Handicap Laser 2000 2589 QMSC Catherine.Anderson M Anderson 1090 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 OCS 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 89.0 29.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46126 QMSC Emily Smith   1295 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46465 QMSC Liam Horgan   1295 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 32929 QMSC Y Mayaud   1295 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
7th Slow Handicap RS Feva 1282 QMSC Sam King Matt King 1290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
8th Slow Handicap Laser 2000 21162 QMSC Peter Tullo John Wufod 1090 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0
9th Slow Handicap Laser 2000 2589 QMSC Aaron Moore John McIntyre 1090 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 124.0 64.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R4
13/06/2010 11:55
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Mark Sancken   1087 6.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 238.0 22.0
2nd Laser Laser 183445 QMSC Andrew Rawson   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 330.0 36.0
3rd Laser Laser 86712 QMSC Mihail Yankov   1087 5.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 327.0 36.0
4th Laser Laser 180339 QMSC David Homes   1087 (7.0) (11.0 OCS) (10.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 181.0 36.0
5th Laser Laser 195742 QMSC Steve Pears   1087 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 331.0 38.0
6th Laser Laser 183101 QMSC S.Metcalfe   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 351.0 55.0
7th Laser Laser 3 QMSC Peter Young   1087 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (11.0) (15.0) 10.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 286.0 61.0
8th Laser Laser 195866 QMSC Dave Freeman   1087 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 394.0 65.0
9th Laser Laser 195108 QMSC Roger O'Gorman   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 397.0 68.0
10th Laser Laser 191077 QMSC James Baxter   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 411.0 82.0
11th Laser Laser 198287 QMSC S Eggleston   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 415.0 86.0
12th Laser Laser 12 QMSC Hideki Hayashrahara   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (19.0) 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 11.0 402.0 101.0
13th Laser Laser 167704 QMSC Simon Dwyer   1087 10.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 47.0 DNC 431.0 102.0
14th Laser Laser 4 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 438.0 109.0
15th Laser Laser 185700 QMSC Peter De Souza   1087 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 454.0 125.0
16th Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T Woods   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 477.0 148.0
17th Laser Laser 176774 QMSC Simon Smith   1087 12.0 OCS 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 18.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 480.0 151.0
18th Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyat   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 482.0 153.0
19th Laser Laser 191676 QMSC Dan Bigsby   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 486.0 157.0
20th Laser Laser 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 488.0 159.0
21st Laser Laser 174548 QMSC Simon Adler   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 47.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 10.0 492.0 163.0
22nd Laser Laser 185703 QMSC Harry Harding   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 47.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 497.0 168.0
23rd Laser Laser 191113 QMSC Richard McManus   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 504.0 175.0
24th Laser Laser 188543 QMSC David Bates   1087 9.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 508.0 179.0
25th Laser Laser 192575 QMSC Tim Crook   1087 1.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 526.0 197.0
26th Laser Laser 5 QMSC J Bickell   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 528.0 199.0
27th Laser Laser 161658 QMSC N Zander   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 22.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 530.0 201.0
28th Laser Laser 183105 QMSC Nigel Odling   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 559.0 230.0
29th Laser Laser 164576 QMSC Dan Wiggins   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 20.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 562.0 233.0
30th Laser Laser 192654 QMSC O Gledhill   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 566.0 237.0
31st Laser Laser 180278 QMSC Valentin Nedyalkov   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 568.0 239.0
32nd Laser Laser 195867 QMSC Tim Law   1087 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 241.0
33rd Laser Laser 172589 QMSC Will Henderson   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 574.0 245.0
34th Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A Krivelevich   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 576.0 247.0
35th Laser Laser 189092 QMSC Gareth Edwards   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 578.0 249.0
36th Laser Laser 185730 QMSC Rupert Bedell   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 580.0 251.0
37th Laser Laser 182639 QMSC Jeremy Morgan   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 586.0 257.0
38th Laser Laser 183165 QMSC Paul Bates   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 587.0 258.0
39th Laser Laser 2 QMSC David Juritz   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 588.0 259.0
40th Laser Laser 197367 QMSC George Spedding   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 590.0 261.0
41st Laser Laser 18795 QMSC Alex Craston   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 593.0 264.0
42nd Laser Laser 155924 QMSC Harry Ogden   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 616.0 287.0
43rd Laser Laser 187493 QMSC Jack Gell   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 289.0
44th Laser Laser 179836 QMSC Tim Davis   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 623.0 294.0
45th Laser Laser 185697 QMSC Jonathen Wharram   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 625.0 296.0
46th Laser Laser 14007 QMSC Paul Cooper   1087 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 658.0 329.0

Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R4
13/06/2010 11:55
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 196305 QMSC Amy Foreman   1120 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 143.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 QMSC Andrew Maclaughlan   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 130.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 162656 QMSC Louise Barton   1180 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 160.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 144753 QMSC Frederik Scheske   1180 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 151.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 181577 QMSC Steph Macaulay   1120 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 172.0 39.0
6th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 165225 QMSC Claire Aston   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 198.0 65.0
7th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 QMSC Ellie Tapper   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 200.0 67.0
8th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 168881 QMSC Anastasiya Volodina   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 80.0
9th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 188585 QMSC Mary Henderson   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 230.0 97.0
10th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 185699 QMSC Anon   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 231.0 98.0
11th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 186375 QMSC J H   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 232.0 99.0
12th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 164606 QMSC Mark Nichols   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 233.0 100.0
13th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 188 QMSC Mike King   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 235.0 102.0
14th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183165 QMSC Paul Bates   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 235.0 102.0
15th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 161658 QMSC Nick Zander   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 238.0 105.0
16th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182639 QMSC Jeremy Morgan   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 255.0 122.0
17th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 182638 QMSC Delia Dumaresq   1180 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 256.0 123.0
18th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 18569942 QMSC Foreman   1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 133.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer R1
6/6/2010 10:28
Summer R2
06/06/10 11:35
Summer R3
13/06/2010 10:30
Summer R4
13/06/2010 11:55
Summer R5
20/6/10 10:25
Summer R6
20/06/10 11:59
Summer R7
4/07/2010 10:31
Summer R8
4/07/1010 11:45
Summer R9
11/7/2010 10:30
Summer R10
11/7/2010 12:30
Summer R11
18/7/2010 10:31
Summer R12
18/7/2010 11:31
Summer R13
25/7/2010 10:35
Summer R14
25/7/2010 11:30
Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 QMSC Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 940 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) (2.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 90.0 7.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1274 QMSC Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 106.0 15.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 530 QMSC Desmond Taylor Kate Taylor 940 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 2.0 142.0 20.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1021 QMSC Bruce Watt Mary Watt 940 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 168.0 35.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1101 QMSC Simon   940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 177.0 44.0
6th RS400 RS 400 896 QMSC Dave Donnely Carolyn Tobin 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 191.0 58.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1139 QMSC J G Simon Kinsey 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 65.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1167 QMSC Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 201.0 68.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1240 QMSC Simon Read Eleanor Lynn 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 230.0 97.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1203 QMSC R. Gray   940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 231.0 98.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1037 QMSC Chris Stanton Yannik Mayaud 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 2.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 233.0 100.0
12th RS400 RS 400 539 QMSC Marek Marcin 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 234.0 101.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1233 QMSC Nick Francis Simon Edwards 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 235.0 102.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1344 QMSC Matt Steele Richard Steele 940 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 238.0 105.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1031 QMSC Max Ben 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 240.0 107.0
16th RS400 RS 400 744 QMSC Lewis Lewis 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 241.0 108.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1252 QMSC James Alsop 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 133.0
17th RS400 RS 400 896 QMSC Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 940 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 133.0

Summer R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 QMSC Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 00:37:37 3 0:36:36 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 QMSC Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 00:38:36 3 0:37:33 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 QMSC Brian Humphrey Colin Richards 1028 00:42:30 3 0:41:21 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD D/H 419 QMSC Andrew Cole James Cole 1060 00:44:30 3 0:41:59 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 Silver 3148 QMSC Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1040 00:43:45 3 0:42:04 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Topaz Xenon 7533 QMSC Aaron Moore John McIntyre 1035 00:44:50 3 0:43:19 6.0
7 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC George Stephen   962 00:46:12 3 0:48:01 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Laser Bahia 114 QMSC Mary Wilson   1070 00:51:34 3 0:48:12 8.0

Summer R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 QMSC Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 00:30:55 2 0:30:04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 QMSC Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 00:32:15 2 0:31:22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 QMSC Brian Humphrey Colin Richards 1028 00:32:30 2 0:31:37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD D/H 419 QMSC Andrew Cole James Cole 1060 00:49:28 2 0:46:40 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Topaz Xenon 7533 QMSC Aaron Moore John McIntyre 1035 00:49:40 2 0:47:59 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC George Stephen   962 00:48:17 2 0:50:11 6.0

Summer R13 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 364 QMSC Rob Chaplin   841 00:35:00 3 0:41:37 1.0
2 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 100 145 QMSC Nick Collins   955 00:39:56 3 0:41:49 2.0
3 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 QMSC Bill Marco 870 00:41:20 3 0:47:31 3.0
4 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 00:42:35 3 0:49:41 4.0
5 Fast WindwardLeeward Laser 4000 4480 QMSC Laidlaw Pambakian 908 00:56:25 3 1:02:08 5.0

Summer R14 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 QMSC Bill Marco 870 00:44:20 2 0:50:57 1.0
2 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 00:46:51 2 0:54:40 2.0
3 Fast WindwardLeeward Laser 4000 4480 QMSC Laidlaw Pambakian 908 00:62:00 2 1:08:17 3.0

Summer R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46727 QMSC James Bryant   1295 00:44:26 2 0:34:19 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Laser 2000 2589 QMSC Catherine.Anderson M Anderson 1090 00:37:26 2 0:34:21 2.0

Summer R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46727 QMSC James Bryant   1295 00:30:47 1 0:47:33 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Laser 2000 2589 QMSC Catherine.Anderson M Anderson 1090 00:61:16 2 0:56:12 2.0

Summer R13 - Laser Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T Woods   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyat   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 185700 QMSC Peter De Souza   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Mark Sancken   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183445 QMSC Andrew Rawson   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 189092 QMSC Gareth Edwards   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A Krivelevich   1087 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 198287 QMSC S Eggleston   1087 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 167704 QMSC Simon Dwyer   1087 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 174548 QMSC Simon Adler   1087 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 5 QMSC J Bickell   1087 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 182639 QMSC Jeremy Morgan   1087 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 185697 QMSC Jonathen Wharram   1087 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 12 QMSC Hideki Hayashrahara   1087 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 4 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 16 16.0

Summer R14 - Laser Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T Woods   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 198287 QMSC S Eggleston   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyat   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A Krivelevich   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183445 QMSC Andrew Rawson   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 185700 QMSC Peter De Souza   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 189092 QMSC Gareth Edwards   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1087 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 182639 QMSC Jeremy Morgan   1087 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 174548 QMSC Simon Adler   1087 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 12 QMSC Hideki Hayashrahara   1087 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 5 QMSC J Bickell   1087 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 4 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Mark Sancken   1087 DNF 14.0

Summer R13 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 QMSC Ellie Tapper   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 165225 QMSC Claire Aston   1120 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 162656 QMSC Louise Barton   1180 3 3.0

Summer R14 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 165225 QMSC Claire Aston   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 QMSC Ellie Tapper   1120 2 2.0

Summer R13 - RS400 Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 10:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1274 QMSC Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 530 QMSC Desmond Taylor Kate Taylor 940 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 539 QMSC Marek Marcin 940 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1031 QMSC Max Ben 940 4 4.0

Summer R14 - RS400 Fleet - 25/7/2010 at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1274 QMSC Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 530 QMSC Desmond Taylor Kate Taylor 940 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 539 QMSC Marek Marcin 940 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com