August Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:52 on August 31, 2010 29 August 2010

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 QMSC Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (2.0) (12.0 DNC) 35.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 QMSC Jim Lowden Justin Castagne 1028 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.5 58.5 5.5
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 QMSC Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1028 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 61.0 7.0
4th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC G Stephen   962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 79.5 7.5
5th Fast Handicap Laser Bahia 114 QMSC Mary Wilson D Thomas 1070 (5.0) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 80.0 15.0
6th Fast Handicap Dart 18 5781 QMSC Bob Falkner   837 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 74.0 15.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 QMSC Brian Humphrey Colin Richards 1028 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 102.0 30.0
8th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3148 QMSC Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1028 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 103.0 31.0
9th Fast Handicap 420 52208 QMSC Alex Curtis Andrew Clarke 1077 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 104.0 32.0
10th Fast Handicap International Moth 315 QMSC Chris Anstead   650 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 105.0 33.0
11th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 QMSC Rusell Bickerton JJ Duro-Alano 1028 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 43.0

Fast Windwardleeward Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 888 QMSC Jerry Wales   857 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 77.0 5.0
2nd Fast Windwardleeward 59er 091 QMSC Bill Marco 870 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 60.0 6.0
3rd Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 DNF 50.0 9.0
4th Fast Windwardleeward RS 100 145 QMSC Nick Collins   955 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 83.0 11.0
5th Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 766 QMSC Graham Blake   857 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 85.0 13.0
6th Fast Windwardleeward Laser 4000 4480 QMSC Laidlaw Pambalin 908 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 80.0 15.0
7th Fast Windwardleeward RS 200 962 QMSC Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters 1057 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 27.0
8th Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 944 QMSC James Bayliss   857 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 102.0 30.0
9th Fast Windwardleeward Musto Skiff 117 QMSC Andrew Shannon   841 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 104.0 32.0
10th Fast Windwardleeward RS K6 103 QMSC Martin Preston Andrew Dickenson 894 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 109.0 37.0
11th Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 860 QMSC Andrew Cole   857 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 114.0 42.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T. Woods   1087 (2.0) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 222.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Sancken   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 264.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A. Krivelevich   1087 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 88.0 12.0
4th Laser Laser 197367 QMSC George Spedding   1087 5.0 (15.0 OCS) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 215.0 12.0
5th Laser Laser 86712 QMSC Mihail Yankou   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 203.0 14.0
6th Laser Laser 195866 QMSC Dave Freeman   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 273.0 15.0
7th Laser Laser 180339 QMSC David Homes   1087 (9.0) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 208.0 19.0
8th Laser Laser 195108 QMSC Roger O'Gorman   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 OCS (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 279.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser 183105 QMSC Nigel Odling   1087 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) (43.0 DNC) 226.0 31.0
10th Laser Laser 183101 QMSC Steve Metcalf   1087 6.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 290.0 32.0
11th Laser Laser 179836 QMSC Tim Davis   1087 11.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (14.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 265.0 36.0
12th Laser Laser 183165 QMSC Paul Bates   1087 7.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 296.0 38.0
13th Laser Laser 185700 QMSC Peter De Souza   1087 14.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 297.0 39.0
14th Laser Laser 174548 QMSC S. Adler   1087 12.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 299.0 41.0
15th Laser Laser 167704 QMSC Simon Dwyer   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 301.0 43.0
16th Laser Laser 178297 QMSC Jim Croghan   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 302.0 44.0
17th Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyatt   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 317.0 59.0
18th Laser Laser 191676 QMSC Dan Bigsby   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 318.0 60.0
19th Laser Laser 183445 QMSC Andrew Rawson   1087 4.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 326.0 68.0
20th Laser Laser 164576 QMSC Dan Wiggins   1087 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 331.0 73.0
21st Laser Laser 3 QMSC Peter Young   1087 15.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 333.0 75.0
22nd Laser Laser 182639 QMSC Jeremy Morgan   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 339.0 81.0
23rd Laser Laser 185703 QMSC Harry Harding   1087 1.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 347.0 89.0
24th Laser Laser 195978 QMSC Mark Barnes   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 350.0 92.0
25th Laser Laser 195742 QMSC Steve Pears   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 351.0 93.0
26th Laser Laser 195742 QMSC Steve Pears   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 353.0 95.0
27th Laser Laser 187493 QMSC Jack Gell   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 355.0 97.0
28th Laser Laser 155924 QMSC Harry Ogden   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 356.0 98.0
29th Laser Laser 189092 QMSC Gareth Edwards   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 357.0 99.0
30th Laser Laser 15482 QMSC J Lewis   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 358.0 100.0
31st Laser Laser 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 359.0 101.0
32nd Laser Laser 191113 QMSC Richard Mcmanus   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 360.0 102.0
33rd Laser Laser 6 QMSC Charles Wand-Tetley   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 361.0 103.0
34th Laser Laser 192575 QMSC Tim Crook   1087 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 361.0 103.0
35th Laser Laser 1 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 362.0 104.0
36th Laser Laser 157259 QMSC Ian Cunliffe   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 369.0 111.0
37th Laser Laser 7908 QMSC Alex Craster   1087 17.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 370.0 112.0
38th Laser Laser 5 QMSC John Bicknell   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 371.0 113.0
39th Laser Laser 12 QMSC Hayashihara   1087 16.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 373.0 115.0
40th Laser Laser 188543 QMSC David Bates   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 397.0 139.0
41st Laser Laser 140077 QMSC Paul Cooper   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 404.0 146.0
42nd Laser Laser 185697 QMSC Tom Wharram   1087 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 405.0 147.0

Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 164604 QMSC Mark Nichols   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 41.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 QMSC Andrew McLauchlan   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 44.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 181577 QMSC S MacAulay   1120     1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 43.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182638 QMSC Delia Dumaresq   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 49.0 13.0
5th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 167555 QMSC Lucinda Bayliss   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 50.0 14.0
6th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 56.0 20.0
7th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 85330 QMSC Bob Falkner   1180     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 59.0 23.0
8th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 174680 QMSC Hugh Ward   1120     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 32.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 QMSC Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 940 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 54.0 4.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1139 QMSC James George Simon Kinsey 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 97.0 7.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 530 QMSC D, Taylor I, Taylor 940 (4.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 91.0 12.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1021 QMSC Bruce Watt Mary Watt 940 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 84.0 13.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1167 QMSC Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 104.0 14.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1240 QMSC S. Read E, Lynn 940 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 108.0 18.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1031 QMSC Max Tosetti Ben Sharp 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 103.0 21.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1051 QMSC A Hatch R Youlpen 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 122.0 32.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1203 QMSC R, Gray J, Oyas 940 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 35.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1252 QMSC James Alsop Luke Waterfield 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 36.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Izzi Mitchell 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 126.0 36.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 127.0 37.0
13th RS400 RS 400 539 QMSC Marcin Ola 940 2.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 128.0 38.0
14th RS400 RS 400 896 QMSC David Donnelly Carolyn Tobin 940 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 140.0 50.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY August R1 August R2 August R3 August R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46893 QMSC Patrick Croghan   1295     2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     18.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46465 QMSC Liam Horgan   1295     (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0     15.0 9.0
3rd Slow Handicap Yeoman 121 QMSC John Hartwell   1108     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     26.0 14.0
4th Slow Handicap Laser Stratos 39 QMSC Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwilka 1087     1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     26.0 14.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva 3100 QMSC Harriet Lucy Harris 1290     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     29.0 17.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC G Stephen   962 39:51 4 0:41:25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 QMSC Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 46:11 4 0:44:56 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 QMSC Jim Lowden Justin Castagne 1028 46:13 4 0:44:57 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3148 QMSC Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1028 49:37 4 0:48:16 4.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 QMSC Jim Lowden Justin Castagne 1028 43:15 4 0:42:04 1.5
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 QMSC G Stephen   962 40:28 4 0:42:04 1.5
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3148 QMSC Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1028 47:50 4 0:46:32 3.0

R9 - Fast Windwardleeward Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 888 QMSC Jerry Wales   857 32:30 4 0:37:55 1.0
2 Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 DNF     4.0
2 Fast Windwardleeward RS 100 145 QMSC Nick Collins   955 DNF     4.0

R10 - Fast Windwardleeward Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 888 QMSC Jerry Wales   857 31:25 4 0:36:40 1.0
2 Fast Windwardleeward RS 700 841 QMSC Hamish Griffiths   857 DNF     3.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T. Woods   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Sancken   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyatt   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195742 QMSC Steve Pears   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A. Krivelevich   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 3 QMSC Peter Young   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 15482 QMSC J Lewis   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 180339 QMSC David Homes   1087 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 192575 QMSC Tim Crook   1087 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188543 QMSC David Bates   1087 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 183105 QMSC Nigel Odling   1087 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 1 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 12 12.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 QMSC T. Woods   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 179600 QMSC Sancken   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195845 QMSC Chris Ellyatt   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 180339 QMSC David Homes   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195742 QMSC Steve Pears   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 1 QMSC Seb Scovell   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 15482 QMSC J Lewis   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 173506 QMSC A. Krivelevich   1087 8 8.0

R9 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 QMSC Andrew McLauchlan   1120 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 85330 QMSC Bob Falkner   1180 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 181577 QMSC S MacAulay   1120 4 4.0

R10 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 85330 QMSC Bob Falkner   1180 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 QMSC Andrew McLauchlan   1120 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 181577 QMSC S MacAulay   1120 4 4.0

R9 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1051 QMSC A Hatch R Youlpen 940 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1167 QMSC Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Izzi Mitchell 940 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 530 QMSC D, Taylor I, Taylor 940 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 896 QMSC David Donnelly Carolyn Tobin 940 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1031 QMSC Max Tosetti Ben Sharp 940 DNF 7.0

R10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1051 QMSC A Hatch R Youlpen 940 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1167 QMSC Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Izzi Mitchell 940 3 3.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com