Autumn Series 2010

Autumn Sunday Series 2010

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 145.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 138.6 12.6
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1028 (2.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 150.6 12.6
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Russell Bickerton JJ Durro-Allamo 1028 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 171.0 28.0
5th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 9.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 193.0 40.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Remy Schossman 1028 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 206.0 53.0
7th Fast Handicap Tasar 2307 Bill Cantwell   1023 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 218.0 65.0
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 220.0 67.0
9th Fast Handicap Laser Bahia 691 James Gresty Alex Ecrl 1070 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 236.0 83.0
10th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 Jim Lowden Justin Castagne 1028 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 240.0 87.0
11th Fast Handicap Dart 18 5781 Bob Falkner   837 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 241.0 88.0
12th Fast Handicap Halo 759 Martin Preston   1000 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 245.0 92.0
13th Fast Handicap Topaz Xenon 6 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwick 1070 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 251.0 98.0
14th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 G. Stephen   962 6.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 252.0 99.0
15th Fast Handicap International Moth 3713 James Phare   650 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 272.0 119.0
15th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Remy Schossman   1028 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 272.0 119.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 195867 T Law   1087 (16.0) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (3.0) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 267.0 11.0
2nd Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 ZFP) 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 388.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1087 (10.0) (6.0) (8.0) 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (46.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 ZFP (7.0 ZFP) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 135.0 25.0
4th Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1087 (18.0) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 415.0 29.0
5th Laser Laser 173506 A Krivelevich   1087 1.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 1.0 445.0 31.0
6th Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1087 (15.0) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 ZFP) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (13.5) 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 355.5 38.0
7th Laser Laser 192575 T Crook   1087 9.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 456.0 42.0
8th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (13.5) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 369.5 56.0
9th Laser Laser 4 Seb Scovell   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0) (17.0) (14.0) (46.0 DNC) 347.0 59.0
10th Laser Laser 12 H Hayashihara   1087 5.0 (15.0) 11.5 8.0 (13.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0) (13.0) 12.0 353.5 64.5
11th Laser Laser 195845 C Ellyatt   1087 13.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 497.0 83.0
12th Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 501.0 87.0
13th Laser Laser 182639 J Morgan   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 5.0 9.0 527.0 113.0
14th Laser Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1087 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 531.0 117.0
15th Laser Laser 198287 Steve Eccleston   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 535.0 121.0
16th Laser Laser 191113 R McManus   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 540.0 126.0
17th Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 570.0 156.0
18th Laser Laser 186375 J Hancock   1087 11.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 ZFP (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 577.0 163.0
19th Laser Laser 179836 Tim Davies   1087 3.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 579.0 165.0
20th Laser Laser 185700 Peter deSouza   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 581.0 167.0
21st Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1087 14.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 582.0 168.0
22nd Laser Laser 147778 N Crossouard   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 582.0 168.0
23rd Laser Laser 86712 Mihail Yankov   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 582.0 168.0
24th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1087 7.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 583.0 169.0
25th Laser Laser 197703 N Eadie   1087 17.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 592.0 178.0
26th Laser Laser 6 David Burch   1087 6.0 14.0 11.5 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 592.5 178.5
27th Laser Laser 188543 David Bates   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 596.0 182.0
28th Laser Laser 192782 T Palmer   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 596.0 182.0
29th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1087 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 617.0 203.0
30th Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 ZFP 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 621.0 207.0
31st Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1087 29.6 OOD 29.6 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 621.2 207.2
32nd Laser Laser 168800 James George   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 649.0 235.0
33rd Laser Laser 155924 Harry Olden   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 655.0 241.0
34th Laser Laser 197367 George Spedding   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 658.0 244.0
35th Laser Laser 183165 Paul Bates   1087 2.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 659.0 245.0
36th Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer   1087 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 662.0 248.0
37th Laser Laser 6 Mark Perrow   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 664.0 250.0
38th Laser Laser 5 John Bickell   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 665.0 251.0
39th Laser Laser 191539 Bob Falkner   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 666.0 252.0
40th Laser Laser 0 Jamie Smith   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 668.0 254.0
41st Laser Laser 187493 Jack Gell   1087 20.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 671.0 257.0
42nd Laser Laser 195978 M Barnes   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 698.0 284.0
43rd Laser Laser 71 Roger O'Gorman   1087 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 700.0 286.0
44th Laser Laser H18790 Alex Craston   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 701.0 287.0
45th Laser Laser 14007 Paul Cooper   1087 20.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 710.0 296.0

Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 158.0 22.0
2nd Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 180.0 30.0
3rd Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 146 Griff Tanner   841 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 46.0
4th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 944 James Bayliss   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 214.0 52.0
5th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   857 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 56.0
6th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 222.0 60.0
7th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 766 Graham Blake   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 224.0 62.0
8th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 859 P Onions   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 225.0 63.0
9th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 373 Paul Molesworth   841 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.0 64.0
10th Fast WindwardLeeward Laser 4000 4480 Laidlaw Pam Pakiam 908 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 246.0 84.0
11th Fast WindwardLeeward X1 X1 Martin Dixon Chris Ingram 940 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 254.0 92.0
12th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 780 Steve Powell   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 255.0 93.0
13th Fast WindwardLeeward RS K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickerson 894 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 255.0 93.0
14th Fast WindwardLeeward RS K6 119 T Wickinson Garath 894 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 256.0 94.0
15th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 117 A Shannon   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 273.0 111.0
16th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 755 Chris Fry   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 274.0 112.0
17th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 3713 J Phare   650 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 126.0

Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1120 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 137.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 136.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 145.0 19.0
4th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 144753 Frederick Scheske   1180 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 151.0 25.0
5th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 A McLauchlan   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 175.0 49.0
6th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 189111 N Crossovard   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 198.0 72.0
7th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 186375 Jim   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 198.0 72.0
8th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183101 Steve Metcatte   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 201.0 75.0
9th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 196305 Amy Foreman   1120 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 201.0 75.0
10th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 167555 Lucinda Bayliss   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 202.0 76.0
11th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 162656 Louise Barton   1180 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 207.0 81.0
12th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 10 J Bryart   1120 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 215.0 89.0
13th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 133428 Sam King   1180 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 217.0 91.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st RS 400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzy 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (2.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 155.0 10.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand - Tetley 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 191.0 10.0
3rd RS 400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Simon Kinsey 940 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (8.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 107.0 20.0
4th RS 400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 (8.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 171.0 21.0
5th RS 400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 174.0 24.0
6th RS 400 RS 400 1240 S Read E Lynn 940 2.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 221.0 36.0
7th RS 400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 940 (11.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 225.0 38.0
8th RS 400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Ben 940 3.0 6.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 244.0 46.0
9th RS 400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 247.0 49.0
10th RS 400 RS 400 896 David Donnelly Carolyn Tobin 940 10.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 252.0 54.0
11th RS 400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 940 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 260.0 62.0
12th RS 400 RS 400 1021 Bruce Watt Mary Watt 940 7.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 267.0 69.0
13th RS 400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jason Harbor 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 273.0 75.0
14th RS 400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 940 9.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 288.0 90.0
15th RS 400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hosken Howard Farbrother 940 12.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 289.0 91.0
16th RS 400 RS 400 539 Marey M Marcin S 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 290.0 92.0
17th RS 400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 940 4.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 292.0 94.0
18th RS 400 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray   940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 310.0 112.0
19th RS 400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 322.0 124.0
20th RS 400 RS 400 1234 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 333.0 135.0
21st RS 400 RS 400 744 Fiona Lewis James Alsop 940 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 336.0 138.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Liam Horgan   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 161.0 26.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Lucy H Hatty W 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 203.0 68.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 46727 Ellie Gadd   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 213.0 78.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46725 Charly Lloyd   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 213.0 78.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46919 H Smith   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 214.0 79.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Will Fitz-G   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 214.0 79.0
7th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3150 N Jennison J Balcombe 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 214.0 79.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 46727 T Mallet   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 220.0 85.0
9th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3153 Tim Palmer Ian Emerson 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 226.0 91.0
10th Slow Handicap Laser 2000 21136 T Pitman Nick / Beth 1090 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 227.0 92.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3152 Ben Dyson Adrian P-J 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 105.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3149 Will Sloper Ben Waha 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 105.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3150 Barty Myners Jamie Balcombe 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 105.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3161 James Gresty Alex Eckl 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 105.0

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1028 DNF 2.0

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1028 1 1.0

R15 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 198287 Steve Eccleston   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 173506 A Krivelevich   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195867 T Law   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 182639 J Morgan   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 185700 Peter deSouza   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195845 C Ellyatt   1087 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 188543 David Bates   1087 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1087 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1087 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1087 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 12 H Hayashihara   1087 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 4 Seb Scovell   1087 17 14.0

R16 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 173506 A Krivelevich   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1087 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195867 T Law   1087 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 185700 Peter deSouza   1087 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 188543 David Bates   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 195845 C Ellyatt   1087 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195978 M Barnes   1091 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 182639 J Morgan   1087 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1087 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser H18790 Alex Craston   1091 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 12 H Hayashihara   1087 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 197367 George Spedding   1087 DSQ 13.0

R15 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   857 4648 1.0
2 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 859 P Onions   857 5215 2.0
3 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 766 Graham Blake   857 5444 3.0
4 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 5604 4.0
5 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   857 5709 5.0

R16 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   857 4024 1.0
2 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 859 P Onions   857 4239 2.0
3 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 766 Graham Blake   857 4413 3.0
4 Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   857 4744 4.0
5 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 5054 5.0

R15 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 14 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 A McLauchlan   1120 15 2.0
3 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 16 3.0
4 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 144753 Frederick Scheske   1180 18 4.0
5 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 10 J Bryart   1120 19 5.0

R16 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 A McLauchlan   1120 13 1.0
2 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 14 2.0
3 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 15 3.0
4 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser 4.7 144753 Frederick Scheske   1180 16 4.0

R15 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzy 940 5034 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jason Harbor 940 5214 2.0
3 RS 400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 5410 3.0
4 RS 400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 940 5413 4.0
5 RS 400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 5421 5.0
6 RS 400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 940 5754 6.0
7 RS 400 RS 400 539 Marey M Marcin S 940 5940 7.0

R16 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jason Harbor 940 4438 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzy 940 4453 2.0
3 RS 400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 940 4617 3.0
4 RS 400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 940 4630 4.0
5 RS 400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 940 4723 5.0
6 RS 400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 940 4750 6.0
7 RS 400 RS 400 539 Marey M Marcin S 940 4800 7.0

R15 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46919 H Smith   1295 4840 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Will Fitz-G   1295 4909 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Liam Horgan   1295 5034 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Lucy H Hatty W 1200 6344 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 46727 T Mallet   1295 5324 5.0

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Lucy H Hatty W 1200 3242 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Will Fitz-G   1295 3516 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper 46919 H Smith   1295 3622 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Liam Horgan   1295 3640 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 46727 T Mallet   1295 3858 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com