Winter Series 2010

Winter Sunday Series 2010

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 52.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1025 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 80.0 12.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1025 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 RAF (5.0) (6.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 76.0 13.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 1.0 106.6 28.6
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3148 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 4.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 133.6 55.6
6th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 57.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jlib Peter Adam 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 59.0
8th Fast Handicap Laser Vago 419 A Cole James Cole 1066 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 138.0 60.0
9th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Russell Bickerton J.J. Duro-Alamo 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 140.0 62.0
10th Fast Handicap 420 52208 Alex Curtis Liz Foreman 1077 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 144.0 66.0
11th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 144.0 66.0
12th Fast Handicap Flying 15 2514 A Marsh G Briton 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 147.0 69.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 2.0 (4.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (10.0) 1.0 145.6 7.6
2nd Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 (3.0) (5.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 145.0 13.0
3rd Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 (5.0) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 108.0 20.0
4th Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 238.0 52.0
5th Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1091 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 255.0 69.0
6th Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 263.0 77.0
7th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1091 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 265.0 79.0
8th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OCS 5.0 2.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 268.0 82.0
9th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 269.0 83.0
10th Laser Laser 143463 Shaun Curran   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 277.0 91.0
11th Laser Laser 191113 R Mcmanus   1091 7.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 278.0 92.0
12th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 287.0 101.0
13th Laser Laser 173506 Anatol Krivelevich   1087 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 317.0 131.0
14th Laser Laser 178287 S Eggleson   1091 6.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 318.0 132.0
15th Laser Laser 197367 George   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 318.0 132.0
16th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OCS 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 320.0 134.0
17th Laser Laser 178297 Jim Croghan   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 320.0 134.0
18th Laser Laser 198960 Valentin Nedyalkov   1087 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 322.0 136.0
19th Laser Laser 147778 Neil Crossouard   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 322.0 136.0
20th Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 323.0 137.0
21st Laser Laser 188543 D Bates   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 325.0 139.0
22nd Laser Laser 12 Hideki Hayashihara   1091 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 326.0 140.0
23rd Laser Laser 86712 M Yankov   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 331.0 145.0
24th Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 343.0 157.0
25th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 345.0 159.0
26th Laser Laser 197703 Eadie   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 351.0 165.0
27th Laser Laser GBR Craster   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 353.0 167.0
28th Laser Laser 187493 Jack Gell   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 186.0
28th Laser Laser 198978 Mark Barnes   1087 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 186.0
28th Laser Laser Francis Cullinan   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 186.0

Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast WindwardLeeward 29er 1509 Callum Ellis Will Harris 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 117.0 9.0
2nd Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 137.0 29.0
3rd Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   857 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 148.0 40.0
4th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 146 Griff Tanner   845 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 45.0
5th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 3713 J Phare   650 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 57.0
6th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   857 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 172.0 64.0
7th Fast WindwardLeeward Cherub 2698 Stu Tinner Nick Pratt 935 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 78.0
8th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 944 J Bayliss   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 190.0 82.0
9th Fast WindwardLeeward International Moth 3614 D Pybus   650 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 193.0 85.0
10th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 200 526 D Hawkins C Hawkins 1039 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 197.0 89.0
11th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 949 Matt Conner   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 200.0 92.0
12th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 755 Chris Fry   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 200.0 92.0
13th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 212 Richard Cumming   845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 96.0
14th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 766 G Blake   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 207.0 99.0
15th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 970 G Davies   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 209.0 101.0
16th Fast WindwardLeeward RS 700 737 George Muir   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 102.0
17th Fast WindwardLeeward Musto Skiff 361 Steve Janerig   845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 216.0 108.0

Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 144753 Frederick Scheske   (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 50.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 66.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 70.0 16.0
4th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 78.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 179600 M Sancken   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 38.0
6th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 178385 A McCaulikain   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 40.0
7th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 192782 Tim Palmer   1120 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 100.0 46.0
8th Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 100.0 46.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzy Mitchell 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 96.0 6.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (7.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 65.0 12.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 (8.0) (6.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 74.0 17.0
4th RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 117.0 27.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 935 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 131.0 41.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 132.0 42.0
7th RS400 RS 400 530 Des Taylor Kate Taylor 935 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 148.0 58.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 935 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 153.0 63.0
9th RS400 RS 400 2011 Andy Hatch Alex Park 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 65.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1021 Bruce Watt Mary Watt 935 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 935 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 158.0 68.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Chris Stanton 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 160.0 70.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lyxn 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
14th RS400 RS 400 539 Marek Mogieluick Marcin Szymczak 935 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 180.0 90.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1118 Ellie Gadd Calypso Ranshaw 1200 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 89.0 10.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1123 Tom Mallet Liam Horgan 1200 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 64.0 12.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 127.0 19.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 16 George Nelson   1295 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 164.0 56.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Lucy Harris Harriet Ward 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 58.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 74.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 46221 Angus Couper   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 183.0 75.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Charly Lloyd   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
10th Slow Handicap Topper 64 Edward Mallet   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 188.0 80.0
11th Slow Handicap Topper 46727 Christian S   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 191.0 83.0
12th Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Poppy Gilks   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 196.0 88.0
13th Slow Handicap National 12 3418 Arthur Henderson Mary Henderson 1093 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 199.0 91.0
14th Slow Handicap Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 201.0 93.0
15th Slow Handicap Topper 46725 Buzz Gilks   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 100.0
16th Slow Handicap Topper Jake Moore   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 216.0 108.0
16th Slow Handicap Topper 46728 Alex Knight   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 216.0 108.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025 004016 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1025 004042 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 004056 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 2514 A Marsh G Briton 1025 DNF 4.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 000000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 173506 Anatol Krivelevich   1087 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 188543 D Bates   1091 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 143463 Shaun Curran   1091 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 198960 Valentin Nedyalkov   1087 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 10 10.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 000000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 198960 Valentin Nedyalkov   1087 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 173506 Anatol Krivelevich   1087 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 188543 D Bates   1091 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 143463 Shaun Curran   1091 10 10.0

R11 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 002003 1.0

R12 - Fast WindwardLeeward Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast WindwardLeeward 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 004530 1.0

R11 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 000000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 1 1.0

R12 - Laser Radial, 4.7 Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 000000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial, 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1120 1 1.0

R11 - RS400 Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 001000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 4 4.0

R12 - RS400 Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 001000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 4 4.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/12/10 at 10:52

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46221 Angus Couper   1295 001255 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1118 Ellie Gadd Calypso Ranshaw 1200 001351 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1123 Tom Mallet Liam Horgan 1200 001642 3.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/12/2010 at 11:31

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Handicap National 12 3418 Arthur Henderson Mary Henderson 1093 004022 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 46221 Angus Couper   1295 003953 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1123 Tom Mallet Liam Horgan 1200 004440 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1118 Ellie Gadd Calypso Ranshaw 1200 004521 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com