Summer Series 2011

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Summer Sunday Series 2011

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025 (2.5) (2.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 90.5 14.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1025 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 55.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1025 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 157.8 61.8
4th Fast Handicap 420 52208 Alex Curtis Andy Clarke 1077 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 160.0 64.0
5th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 2.5 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 167.5 71.5
6th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 170.9 74.9
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.9 OOD 8.9 OOD 175.8 79.8
8th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 178.2 82.2
9th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025 4.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 181.0 85.0
10th Fast Handicap K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 188.0 92.0
11th Fast Handicap Dart 18 5781 Bob Falkner Liz Jury 837 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 190.0 94.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   845 1.0 1.5 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 172.5 12.5
2nd Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakain 911 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 233.0 73.0
3rd Fast W/L RS K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 894 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 238.0 78.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 859 Peter O'Nions   845 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 245.0 85.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 255.0 95.0
6th Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 269.0 109.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   845 3.0 1.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 270.5 110.5
8th Fast W/L RS 700 970 G Davies   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 285.0 125.0
9th Fast W/L RS 200 717 Julia Rennie Will Gore-Randall 1039 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 302.0 142.0
10th Fast W/L 29er 1509 Callum Ellis Will Harris 924 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 302.0 142.0
11th Fast W/L International Moth 3115 Sam Tozer   650 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 305.0 145.0
12th Fast W/L RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1039 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 305.0 145.0
13th Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   650 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 306.0 146.0
14th Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sassons Mark 972 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 306.0 146.0
15th Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 309.0 149.0
16th Fast W/L International Moth 3713 James Phare   650 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 311.0 151.0
17th Fast W/L 29er 1220 Hugh Ward Maddy Anderson 924 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 322.0 162.0
18th Fast W/L 29er 1324 Murray Hampshire Fraser Woodley 924 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 327.0 167.0
19th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 328.0 168.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 6.0 (11.0) (8.0) (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 3.5 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 175.5 25.5
2nd Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1091 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 284.0 57.0
3rd Laser Laser 200931 George Spedding   1091 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.5 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 439.5 71.5
4th Laser Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 10.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 409.0 73.0
5th Laser Laser 198287 Stephen Eggleston   1091 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 442.0 74.0
6th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1091 3.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 459.0 91.0
7th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1091 7.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 476.0 108.0
8th Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1091 17.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 482.0 114.0
9th Laser Laser 134669 Francis Cullinan   1091 18.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 11.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 490.0 122.0
10th Laser Laser 183165 P Bates   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 (46.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 492.0 124.0
11th Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 15.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 525.0 157.0
12th Laser Laser 189092 Gareth Edwards   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 530.0 162.0
13th Laser Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 541.0 173.0
14th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1091 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 543.0 175.0
15th Laser Laser 160825 Neil Crossouard   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 547.0 179.0
16th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 554.0 186.0
17th Laser Laser 4 Seb Scovell   1091 11.0 16.0 OCS 10.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 554.0 186.0
18th Laser Laser 191113 R McManus   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 567.0 199.0
19th Laser Laser 192654 Orlando Gledhill   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 569.0 201.0
20th Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1091 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 574.0 206.0
21st Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1091 4.0 3.0 17.0 OCS 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 588.0 220.0
22nd Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 14.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 595.0 227.0
23rd Laser Laser 185700 Peter De Souza   1091 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 595.0 227.0
24th Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1091 1.0 5.0 ZFP (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 612.0 244.0
25th Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 619.0 251.0
26th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 619.0 251.0
27th Laser Laser 073506 Anatoly Krivelevich   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 623.0 255.0
28th Laser Laser 197367 Hideki Hayashihara   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 625.0 257.0
29th Laser Laser 177 Ollie Adams   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 631.0 263.0
30th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 3.5 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 631.5 263.5
31st Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 OCS 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 638.0 270.0
32nd Laser Laser 182639 Jeremy Morgan   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 656.0 288.0
33rd Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 693.0 325.0
34th Laser Laser 186304 Jim Weaver   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 697.0 329.0
35th Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 700.0 332.0
36th Laser Laser 185703 Harry Harding   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.5 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 700.5 332.5
37th Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 705.0 337.0
38th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 707.0 339.0
39th Laser Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 707.0 339.0
40th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 715.0 347.0
41st Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 716.0 348.0
42nd Laser Laser 2 Don Scannell   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 721.0 353.0
43rd Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 740.0 372.0
44th Laser Laser 191539 Bob Falkner   1091 (46.0 DNC) 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 748.0 380.0
45th Laser Laser 188580 Gerry Mcgurk   1091 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 752.0 384.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186304 J Weaver   1120 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 27.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190846 Hideki Hayashihata   1120 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 161539 Bob Falkner   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 123.0 51.0
4th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 185700 Peter De Souza   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
5th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 183445 Andrew Rawson   1120 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
7th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 196305 Amy Foreman   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
8th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 196305 Amy Foreman   1120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 153.0 81.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 145.0 10.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1058 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 935 (8.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 115.0 16.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 935 (4.0) (3.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 122.8 16.8
4th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 124.0 27.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Stephano 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 232.0 80.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 235.6 83.6
7th RS400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 263.0 111.0
8th RS400 RS 400 539 Marek Marcin 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 114.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 123.0
10th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fiona Taylor 935 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 280.0 128.0
11th RS400 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 935 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 285.0 133.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1051 Andy Harris TBA 935 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 291.0 139.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 935 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 292.0 140.0
14th RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 296.0 144.0
15th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin   935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 305.0 153.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 309.0 157.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 935 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 310.0 158.0
18th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Guest 935 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 323.0 171.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Laser 2000 2693 Henry Nelson Alex Nelson 1090 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Will Harris Lara Hutt 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 46728 Alex Knight   1297 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 124.0 60.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1297 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 124.0 60.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1117 Charley Lloyd Alex Knight 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 129.0 65.0
6th Slow Handicap Laser 2000 JJ Duru-Alamo Francesca Kotecha 1090 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 136.0 72.0

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 OOD 8.9

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 OOD 8.9

R16 - Fast W/L Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 717 Julia Rennie Will Gore-Randall 1039 00.10.00 00.40.30 0.30.30   0.29.21 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   845 00.10.00 00.36.15 0.26.15   0.31.04 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sassons Mark 972 00.10.00 00.40.40 0.30.40   0.31.33 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 859 Peter O'Nions   845 00.10.00 00.37.25 0.27.25   0.32.27 4.0

R17 - Fast W/L Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 717 Julia Rennie Will Gore-Randall 1039     33.45   0.32.29 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 859 Peter O'Nions   845     28.50   0.34.07 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sassons Mark 972     37.40   0.38.45 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   845     34.22   0.40.40 4.0
5 Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakain 911     40.30   0.44.27 5.0

R16 - Laser Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 198287 Stephen Eggleston   1091 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 183165 P Bates   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 185700 Peter De Souza   1091 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 160825 Neil Crossouard   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1091 7 7.0

R17 - Laser Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 198287 Stephen Eggleston   1091 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 160825 Neil Crossouard   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 185700 Peter De Souza   1091 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197367 Hideki Hayashihara   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 183165 P Bates   1091 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1091 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1091 8 8.0

R16 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - RS400 Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1058 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 935 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 935 5 5.0

R17 - RS400 Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1058 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 935 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 935 6 6.0

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/07/2011 at 

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com