Autumn Series 2011

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Autumn Sunday Series 2011

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) (3.0) 55.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 9.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025 2.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 108.0 24.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 45.0
5th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1918 S Pegum   962 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 46.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jubb P Adams 1025 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 48.0
7th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwin   962 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 145.0 54.0
8th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 154.0 63.0
9th Fast Handicap K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 71.0
10th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beatpon Remy Schossmann 1025 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 172.0 81.0
11th Fast Handicap Dart 16 3326 Andrew Shannon P Shannon 892 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 172.0 81.0
12th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 82.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 1000 Jerry Wales   845 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 200.0 32.0
2nd Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakain 911 8.0 6.0 OCS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 203.0 35.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   845 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 187.0 36.0
4th Fast W/L RS 500 628 James Aldridge P Wilson 972 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 249.0 81.0
5th Fast W/L RS K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 894 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 249.0 81.0
6th Fast W/L International Moth 3713 James Phare   650 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 250.0 82.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 250.0 82.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 251.0 83.0
9th Fast W/L 29er 1235 Abigail Croft Mary Henderson 924 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 274.0 106.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 279.0 111.0
11th Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell   870 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 279.0 111.0
12th Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   650 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 291.0 123.0
13th Fast W/L RS 700 859 P Onions   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 294.0 126.0
14th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 294.0 126.0
15th Fast W/L International Moth 0 Leigh Albrecht   650 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 295.0 127.0
16th Fast W/L RS 500 548 James Aldous L Aldous 972 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 296.0 128.0
17th Fast W/L RS 200 1452 Will Henderson Arthur Henderson 1039 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 296.0 128.0
18th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 298.0 130.0
19th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 375 Jonny Cameron   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 313.0 145.0
20th Fast W/L D-One 72 Tim Garvin   971 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 317.0 149.0
21st Fast W/L RS 200 1051 Howard Edwards Sam Edwards 1039 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 336.0 168.0
21st Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Mich Humphrey 972 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 336.0 168.0
21st Fast W/L Musto Skiff 117 Andrew Shannon   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 336.0 168.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 320.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1091 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 209.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 2.0 1.0 (14.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 69.0 17.0
4th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 OCS 4.0 340.0 32.0
5th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) (13.0) 249.0 41.0
6th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1091 5.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 367.0 59.0
7th Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1091 4.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 375.0 67.0
8th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1091 11.0 10.0 (16.0) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 324.0 75.0
9th Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 386.0 78.0
10th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1091 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 399.0 91.0
11th Laser Laser 183165 Paul Bates   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 407.0 99.0
12th Laser Laser 4 Seb Scovell   1091 16.0 OCS 13.0 11.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 422.0 114.0
13th Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 448.0 140.0
14th Laser Laser 197367 Hideki Hayashihara   1091 13.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 448.0 140.0
15th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 451.0 143.0
16th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1091 3.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 453.0 145.0
17th Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 455.0 147.0
18th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 9.0 12.0 17.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 455.0 147.0
19th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 466.0 158.0
20th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1091 10.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 467.0 159.0
21st Laser Laser 177 Olly Adams   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 472.0 164.0
22nd Laser Laser 86712 M Yankov   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 474.0 166.0
23rd Laser Laser 191113 R McManus   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 474.0 166.0
24th Laser Laser 3 Don Scannell   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 475.0 167.0
25th Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 506.0 198.0
26th Laser Laser 185700 Peter De Souza   1091 6.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 510.0 202.0
27th Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 530.0 222.0
28th Laser Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 537.0 229.0
29th Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 541.0 233.0
30th Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1091 7.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 542.0 234.0
31st Laser Laser 160825 Neil Crossouard   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 546.0 238.0
32nd Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 546.0 238.0
33rd Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 547.0 239.0
34th Laser Laser 186304 J Weaver   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 547.0 239.0
35th Laser Laser 134669 Frankie Cullinan   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 554.0 246.0
36th Laser Laser 1 Charles Clarke   1091 12.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 554.0 246.0
37th Laser Laser 178297 Jim Croghan   1091 14.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 557.0 249.0
38th Laser Laser 3 Edward Seaton   1091 15.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 560.0 252.0
39th Laser Laser 200931 George Spedding   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 574.0 266.0
40th Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 575.0 267.0
41st Laser Laser 182630 Gareth Edwards   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 582.0 274.0
42nd Laser Laser 6 Fred Hunter   1091 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 583.0 275.0
43rd Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer   1091 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 616.0 308.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 178385 Andrew Maclauchlin   1120 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 101.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 134.0 43.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 137.0 46.0
4th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164604 M Nichols   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 137.0 46.0
5th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 48.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser 4.7 178383 Georgina Hicks   1188 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 52.0
7th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 184313 Ed Knight   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 67.0
8th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201591 Adrian Ward   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 161.0 70.0
9th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 8 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 162.0 71.0
10th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 71.0
11th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 163.0 72.0
12th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190846 Hideki Hayashihara   1120 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 182.0 91.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 107.0 8.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 2.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 106.0 15.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 137.0 25.0
4th RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 935 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 112.0 30.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tossetti James Cole 935 (5.0) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0 OCS) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (6.0) 5.0 90.0 31.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 162.4 50.4
7th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 935 6.0 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 167.0 55.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 56.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 169.0 57.0
10th RS400 RS 400 564 Matt Pinner Chris Carden 935 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 170.0 58.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 189.0 77.0
12th RS400 RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 197.0 85.0
13th RS400 RS 400 642 Rory Barr Neil Miller 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 198.0 86.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Marco 935 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 215.0 103.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 935 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 224.0 112.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 110.0 16.0
2nd Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 134.0 29.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 147.0 42.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 153.0 48.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1121 Edward Mallett Alex Knight 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 64.0
6th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3100 Harriet Ward Lucy Harris 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 182.0 77.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 182.0 77.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1297 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 182.0 77.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper 45975 Angus Franz   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 184.0 79.0
10th Slow Handicap Topper 45238 Alice Cook   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 184.0 79.0
11th Slow Handicap Topper 45477 Teresa Franz   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 186.0 81.0
12th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1121 Charly Lloyd Colin Lloyd 1200 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 82.0
13th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL nn Charly Lloyd Alex Knight 1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 189.0 84.0
14th Slow Handicap Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 199.0 94.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023     26.12   0.25.37 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025     26.28   0.25.49 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beatpon Remy Schossmann 1025     27.17   0.26.37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025     27.35   0.26.55 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025     28.56   0.28.14 5.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023     45.28   0.44.27 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1025     46.00   0.44.53 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025     46.45   0.45.37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1025     48.17   0.47.06 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025     50.10   0.48.57 5.0

R13 - Fast W/L Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 894     28.58   0.32.24 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 500 628 James Aldridge P Wilson 972     33.45   0.34.43 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P Onions   845     30.20   0.35.54 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   845     33.42   0.39.53 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845     34.55   0.41.19 5.0
6 Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakain 911     DNF     6.0

R14 - Fast W/L Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start Fast Windwardleeward, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 500 628 James Aldridge P Wilson 972     45.25 5 0.46.43 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 894     44.22 5 0.49.38 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P Onions   845     46.26 5 0.54.57 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845     49.26 5 0.58.30 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   845     49.55 5 0.59.04 5.0
6 Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakain 911     57.20 4 1.18.40 6.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1091 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1091 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1091 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1091 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1091 OCS 12.0
11 Laser Laser 191113 R McManus   1091 DNF 12.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1091 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1091 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1091 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1091 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1091 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 191113 R McManus   1091 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1091 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1091 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 182630 Gareth Edwards   1091 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1091 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1091 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1091 13 13.0

R13 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164604 M Nichols   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1120 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 8 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker   1120 3 3.0

R14 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start Radial 4.7, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1120 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164604 M Nichols   1120 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 8 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker   1120 3 3.0

R13 - RS400 Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 935 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tossetti James Cole 935 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 7 7.0

R14 - RS400 Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start RS400, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 935 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 935 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 935 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tossetti James Cole 935 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 935 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 7 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 935 DNF 8.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/10/2011 at 10:30

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260     25.03   0.19.53 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297     26.33   0.20.28 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200     25.15   0.21.03 3.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2011 at end of race 1

Start: Start Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260     50.22   0.39.58 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297     51.55   0.40.02 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200     48.10   0.40.08 3.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com