Club Championships 2011

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Club Championships

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1383 Nick Craig Toby Lewis 935 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 935 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
3rd RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th Laser 200931 George Spedding   1091 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 11.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
8th Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
9th Laser 188578 George Hicks   1091 14.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
10th Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1091 8.0 14.0 22.0 22.0
11th Laser 155920 E Vaughton   1091 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
12th 29er 1220 Murray Hampshire Hugh Ward 924 5.0 18.0 23.0 23.0
13th RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Tim Anderton 935 6.0 20.0 26.0 26.0
14th Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
15th RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 935 19.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
16th Cherub 3202 Andy Peters Jill Peters 935 15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
17th 29er 1235 Abigail Croft Mary Henderson 924 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th Topaz Xenon 6 Sebastian Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1070 13.0 24.0 37.0 37.0
19th Laser 197367 H Hayashihana   1091 29.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
20th Laser 2000 22212 Peter Clark Javier Diethelm 1090 28.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
21st Laser 176774 Simon Smith   1091 20.0 23.0 43.0 43.0
22nd Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1091 22.0 22.0 44.0 44.0
23rd RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   845 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
24th RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti James Cole 935 21.0 25.0 OCS 46.0 46.0
25th RS 400 539 Marlin Olga 935 31.0 OCS 16.0 47.0 47.0
26th RS 400 564 Matt Pinner Chris Carden 935 18.0 34.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
27th Topper 212 Charly Lloyd   1297 23.0 34.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
28th Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 25.0 34.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
29th RS Feva XL 1121 Edward Mallett Leo Gallagher 1200 26.0 34.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
30th RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 27.0 34.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
31st Dart 16 6633 Andrew Shannon P Shannon 892 30.0 34.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
32nd Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1025 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
32nd Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1025 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1383 Nick Craig Toby Lewis 935 25:41 2 0:27:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 935 27:04 2 0:28:57 0:01:23 2.0
3 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 27:49 2 0:29:45 0:02:08 3.0
4 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260 37:46 2 0:29:58 0:03:09 4.0
5 29er 1220 Murray Hampshire Hugh Ward 924 13.52 1 0.30.01 0.01.11 5.0
6 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Tim Anderton 935 28:57 2 0:30:58 0:03:16 6.0
7 Laser 200931 George Spedding   1091 34:16 2 0:31:25 0:04:18 7.0
8 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1091 34:49 2 0:31:55 0:04:51 8.0
9 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 34:57 2 0:32:02 0:04:59 9.0
10 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 35:48 2 0:32:49 0:05:50 10.0
11 Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 36:09 2 0:33:08 0:06:11 11.0
12 Laser 155920 E Vaughton   1091 36:18 2 0:33:16 0:06:20 12.0
13 Topaz Xenon 6 Sebastian Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1070 35:47 2 0:33:27 0:06:24 13.0
14 Laser 188578 George Hicks   1091 37:06 2 0:34:00 0:07:08 14.0
15 Cherub 3202 Andy Peters Jill Peters 935 32:04 2 0:34:18 0:06:23 15.0
16 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 36:02 2 0:34:41 0:07:30 16.0
17 29er 1235 Abigail Croft Mary Henderson 924 32:05 2 0:34:43 0:06:42 17.0
18 RS 400 564 Matt Pinner Chris Carden 935 32:45 2 0:35:02 0:07:04 18.0
19 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 935 33:24 2 0:35:43 0:07:43 19.0
20 Laser 176774 Simon Smith   1091 39:15 2 0:35:59 0:09:17 20.0
21 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti James Cole 935 33:56 2 0:36:18 0:08:15 21.0
22 Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1091 39:46 2 0:36:27 0:09:48 22.0
23 Topper 212 Charly Lloyd   1297 25:41 1 0:39:36 0:07:52 23.0
24 RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   845 35:30 2 0:42:01 0:12:17 24.0
25 Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 28:21 1 0:43:43 0:10:32 25.0
26 RS Feva XL 1121 Edward Mallett Leo Gallagher 1200 26:25 1 0:44:02 0:09:56 26.0
27 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 27:12 1 0:45:20 0:10:43 27.0
28 Laser 2000 22212 Peter Clark Javier Diethelm 1090 37:19 1 1:08:28 0:22:21 28.0
29 Laser 197367 H Hayashihana   1091 38:31 1 1:10:36 0:23:32 29.0
30 Dart 16 6633 Andrew Shannon P Shannon 892 38:12 1 1:25:39 0:25:57 30.0
31 RS 400 539 Marlin Olga 935 OCS       31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1383 Nick Craig Toby Lewis 935 47.09 3 0.50.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1091 45.05 2 1.01.59 0.08.24 2.0
3 Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 46.41 2 1.04.11 0.10.00 3.0
4 Laser 200931 George Spedding   1091 47.03 2 1.04.41 0.10.22 4.0
5 Laser 188578 George Hicks   1091 48.07 2 1.06.09 0.11.26 5.0
6 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 935 63.27 3 1.07.52 0.16.18 6.0
7 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 935 63.32 3 1.07.57 0.16.23 7.0
8 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1091 50.13 2 1.09.03 0.13.32 8.0
9 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1260 58.14 2 1.09.20 0.15.52 9.0
10 Laser 155920 E Vaughton   1091 50.58 2 1.10.04 0.14.17 10.0
11 Laser 197367 H Hayashihana   1091 52.06 2 1.11.38 0.15.25 11.0
12 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 935 45.50 2 1.13.32 0.14.24 12.0
13 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 50.57 2 1.13.33 0.16.01 13.0
14 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1091 53.37 2 1.13.43 0.16.56 14.0
15 Laser 2000 22212 Peter Clark Javier Diethelm 1090 53.54 2 1.14.10 0.17.15 15.0
16 RS 400 539 Marlin Olga 935 46.39 2 1.14.50 0.15.13 16.0
17 29er 1235 Abigail Croft Mary Henderson 924 70.23 3 1.16.10 0.23.47 17.0
18 29er 1220 Murray Hampshire Hugh Ward 924 71.16 3 1.17.08 0.24.40 18.0
19 Cherub 3202 Andy Peters Jill Peters 935 49.04 2 1.18.43 0.17.38 19.0
20 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Tim Anderton 935 74.01 3 1.19.10 0.26.52 20.0
21 RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   845 54.00 2 1.35.51 0.25.36 21.0
22 Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1091 72.30 2 1.39.41 0.35.49 22.0
23 Laser 176774 Simon Smith   1091 73.52 2 1.41.33 0.37.11 23.0
24 Topaz Xenon 6 Sebastian Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1070 73.14 2 1.42.40 0.37.16 24.0
25 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti James Cole 935 OCS 2     25.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com