QM Youth Race Series

QM Youth Race Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 2.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 102.0 16.0
2nd Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 (10.0) (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 17.0
3rd RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 116.0 26.0
4th Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 119.0 28.0
5th Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 (16.5) (12.0) (27.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (6.5) 4.0 6.0 2.0 90.0 28.0
6th Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 147.0 39.0
7th Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 (16.5) (13.0) (15.0) 5.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 94.5 39.0
8th Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 8.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 7.5 132.5 40.5
9th Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 (13.0) (15.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.5 102.5 52.5
10th Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 (12.0) (16.0) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.5 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 126.5 55.5
11th Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 (20.0) (19.0) (14.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 127.0 62.0
12th Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 4.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 175.0 67.0
13th Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 (15.0) (17.0) 12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (15.0) (14.0) 137.0 76.0
14th Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 14.0 (18.0) (16.0) 13.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0) (17.0) 154.0 85.0
15th Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 186.0 86.0
16th Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 9.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 200.0 92.0
17th Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 213.0 105.0
18th Topper 45238 Alice Cook   1297 5.0 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 229.0 121.0
19th Topper 45710 James Cook   1297 3.0 4.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 230.0 122.0
20th Laser Radial 201591 Hugh Ward   1120 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 247.0 139.0
21st Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1120 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 264.0 156.0
22nd Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 11.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 265.0 157.0
23rd Topper 46725 Felix Cracknell   1297 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 275.0 167.0
24th Laser 4.7 143700 Calypso Ranshaw   1188 21.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 DNF 280.0 172.0
25th RS Feva XL nn Emily Knight Samantha Blunde 1200 18.0 20.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 281.0 173.0
26th Topper 46726 Ben Knight   1297 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 174.0

R1 - 23/10/11 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 21.56 3 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 20.37 3 2.0
3 Topper 45710 James Cook   1297 23.33 3 3.0
4 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 24.17 3 4.0
5 Topper 45238 Alice Cook   1297 24.19 3 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 23.08 3 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 23.17 3 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 23.42 3 8.0
9 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 27.00 3 9.0
10 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 25.46 3 10.0
11 Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 20.45 2 11.0
12 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 21.10 2 12.0
13 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 23.03 2 13.0
14 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 23.19 2 14.0
15 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 23.56 2 15.0
16 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 22.34 2 16.5
16 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 26.08 2 16.5
18 RS Feva XL nn Emily Knight Samantha Blunde 1200 24.17 2 18.0
19 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 27.33 2 19.0
20 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 28.14 2 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 143700 Calypso Ranshaw   1188 25.54 2 21.0

R2 - 23/10/11 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 26.05 4 1.0
2 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 21.35 3 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 21.31 3 3.0
4 Topper 45710 James Cook   1297 23.50 3 4.0
5 Topper 45238 Alice Cook   1297 24.09 3 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 22.03 3 6.0
7 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 25.49 3 7.0
8 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 26.40 3 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 25.30 3 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 27.08 3 10.0
11 Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 30.04 3 11.0
12 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 26.51 3 12.0
13 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 21.08 2 13.0
14 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 23.29 2 14.0
15 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 23.52 2 15.0
16 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 23.53 2 16.0
17 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 24.55 2 17.0
18 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 28.20 2 18.0
19 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 30.20 2 19.0
20 RS Feva XL nn Emily Knight Samantha Blunde 1200 28.22 1 20.0

R3 - 23/10/11 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 15.06 2 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 13.57 2 2.0
3 Topper 45238 Alice Cook   1297 15.41 2 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 14.59 2 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 15.44 2 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 14.46 2 6.0
7 Topper 45710 James Cook   1297 8.36 1 7.0
8 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 9.13 1 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 8.31 1 9.0
10 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 9.20 1 10.0
11 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 10.03 1 11.0
12 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 10.32 1 12.0
13 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 11.59 1 13.0
14 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 12.09 1 14.0
15 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 12.26 1 15.0
16 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 13.21 1 16.0
17 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 DNF   27.0
17 RS Feva XL nn Emily Knight Samantha Blunde 1200 DNF   27.0

R4 - 30/10/2011 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 26.03 4 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 26.09 4 2.0
3 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 23.13 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 21.53 3 4.0
5 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 24.06 3 5.0
6 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 24.35 3 6.0
7 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 25.01 3 7.0
8 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 25.26 3 8.0
9 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 25.29 3 9.0
10 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 25.38 3 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 24.14 3 11.0
12 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 26.55 3 12.0
13 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 27.05 3 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 21.42 4 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 20.44 4 2.0
3 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 18.07 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 22.20 4 4.0
5 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 18.30 3 5.0
6 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 21.55 4 6.0
7 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 19.35 3 7.0
8 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 19.36 3 8.0
9 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 19.47 3 9.0
10 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 19.55 3 10.0
11 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 20.06 3 11.0
12 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 20.48 3 12.0
13 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 22.01 3 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 15.35 3 1.0
2 Topper 46969 Harriet Ward   1297 18.49 3 2.0
3 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 19.00 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 16.34 3 4.0
5 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 19.23 3 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 18.07 3 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 18.32 3 7.0
8 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 20.20 3 8.0
9 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 20.34 3 9.0
10 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 20.42 3 10.0
11 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 21.10 3 11.0
12 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 16.55 2 12.0
13 Topper 17724 William Cook   1297 DNF   27.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 21.15 3 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 22.32 3 2.0
3 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 24.38 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 21.34 3 4.0
5 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 26.18 3 5.0
6 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 26.54 3 6.0
7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 23.24 3 7.0
8 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 28.17 3 8.0
9 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 29.09 3 9.0
10 Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 21.04 2 10.0
11 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 22.10 2 11.0
12 Topper 46726 Ben Knight   1297 24.39 2 12.0
13 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 29.30 2 13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 20.23 3 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 20.54 3 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 20.12 3 3.0
4 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 16.36 2 4.0
5 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 17.10 2 5.0
6 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 22.31 3 6.5
6 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 17.23 2 6.5
8 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 17.55 2 8.0
9 Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 18.13 2 9.0
10 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 18.20 2 10.0
11 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 19.13 2 11.0
12 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 20..23 2 12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 14.30 2 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 13.43 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 14.35 2 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 14.00 2 4.0
5 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 17.38 2 5.0
6 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 18.02 2 6.0
7 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 18.03 2 7.0
8 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 18.04 2 8.0
9 Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 18.34 2 9.0
10 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 18.35 2 10.0
11 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 19.39 2 11.0
12 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 21.25 2 12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 27.26 4 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 27.21 4 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201591 Hugh Ward   1120 25.50 4 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 25.54 4 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 27.44 4 5.0
6 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 26.12 4 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 28.00 4 7.0
8 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 24.11 3 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1120 27.57 4 9.0
10 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 24.39 3 10.0
11 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 25.05 3 11.0
12 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 25.06 3 12.0
13 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 25.10 3 13.0
14 Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 25.41 3 14.0
15 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 26.09 3 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 143700 Calypso Ranshaw   1188 24.16 3 16.0
17 Topper 46725 Felix Cracknell   1297 26.51 3 17.0
18 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 28.55 3 18.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser Radial 201591 Hugh Ward   1120 27.08 4 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1120 27.26 4 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 30.24 4 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1120 29.05 4 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 174680 Lucy Harris   1188 31.02 4 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 183099 Emily Smith   1188 31.08 4 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1188 31.14 4 7.5
7 Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 25.34 3 7.5
9 Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 25.43 3 9.0
10 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 25.59 3 10.0
11 Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 26.09 3 11.0
12 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1120 30.36 4 12.0
13 Topper 46126 Lucie Smith   1297 26.42 3 13.0
14 Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 27.18 3 14.0
15 Topper 46725 Felix Cracknell   1297 28.12 3 15.0
16 Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 28.55 3 16.0
17 Topper 02 Shutaro Hayashihara   1297 34.11 3 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 143700 Calypso Ranshaw   1188 DNF   27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com