Winter Sunday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Winter Sunday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 (1.0) (2.0) (5.5) 1.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.5 5.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 25.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 55.0 10.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 76.4 13.4
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Andrew 1023 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.5 (8.0) 2.5 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 77.0 18.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1023 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 85.0 19.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jubb P Adams 1023 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 106.0 31.0
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 113.0 38.0
9th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1023 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.5 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 115.5 40.5
10th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1918 S Pegum   950 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 121.0 46.0
11th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 8.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 133.0 58.0
12th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 134.0 59.0
13th Fast Handicap 420 53703 Will Kennedy Alex Curtis 1077 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 61.0
14th Fast Handicap Blaze 759 Martin Preston   1039 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 138.0 63.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 6.0 142.0 22.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 4.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 148.0 28.0
3rd Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 149.0 29.0
4th Fast W/L 29er 1235 Abbie Croft Mary Henderson 924 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 154.0 34.0
5th Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 162.0 42.0
6th Fast W/L International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0
7th Fast W/L 29er 1509 Will Harris N Edmonds 924 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 76.0
8th Fast W/L RS 200 1452 Will Henderson A Henderson 1039 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 196.0 76.0
9th Fast W/L K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 886 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
10th Fast W/L Laser 4000 4657 James George Izzi Mitchell 911 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 200.0 80.0
11th Fast W/L Laser 4000 4480 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakian 911 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 201.0 81.0
12th Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'Nions   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 204.0 84.0
13th Fast W/L International Moth 11 Leigh Albrecht   600 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 7.0 206.0 86.0
14th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 208.0 88.0
15th Fast W/L Laser Vago nn Jacqui Forbes Francesca Martin 1064 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 212.0 92.0
16th Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   600 1.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 217.0 97.0
17th Fast W/L 29er 1220 Murry Hampshire Hugh Ward 924 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 218.0 98.0
18th Fast W/L International Moth 3432 Paul Beard   600 2.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 218.0 98.0
19th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Garath Watkins 886 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 219.0 99.0
20th Fast W/L International Moth 3766 Alex Koukourakis   600 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 226.0 106.0
21st Fast W/L Laser Vago nn Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 1064 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 240.0 120.0
21st Fast W/L RS 700 901 C Kirk   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 240.0 120.0
21st Fast W/L Topaz Xenon nn Jeremy Pilcher Storm 1070 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 240.0 120.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1098 1.0 (6.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 139.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 127.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 2.0 (10.0 ZFP) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 100.0 13.0
4th Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 152.0 19.0
5th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 105.0 20.0
6th Laser Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 117.0 27.0
7th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 200.0 40.0
8th Laser Laser 191113 Richard McManus   1098 11.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 201.0 41.0
9th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 183.0 44.0
10th Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1098 (12.0) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 147.0 48.0
11th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 8.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 210.0 50.0
12th Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 210.0 50.0
13th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 13.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 221.0 61.0
14th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 223.0 63.0
15th Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1098 4.0 (32.0 RAF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 233.0 73.0
16th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 (32.0 RAF) 7.0 ZFP (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 238.0 78.0
17th Laser Laser 3 Don Scannell   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 260.0 100.0
18th Laser Laser 173506 Anatoly Krivelevich   1098 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 102.0
19th Laser Laser 31564 Graham Cook   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 105.0
20th Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 267.0 107.0
21st Laser Laser 189111 Neil Crossouard   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0 108.0
22nd Laser Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 269.0 109.0
23rd Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 272.0 112.0
24th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 273.0 113.0
25th Laser Laser Radial 201591 Adrian Ward   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 274.0 114.0
26th Laser Laser 197367 Hideki Hayashihara   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 274.0 114.0
27th Laser Laser 182639 Jeremy Morgan   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 276.0 116.0
28th Laser Laser 133392 Adrian Ward   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 278.0 118.0
29th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 280.0 120.0
30th Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 7.0 (32.0 RAF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0 135.0
31st Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 298.0 138.0

Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial nn Zoe Roberts   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 26.0
2nd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial nn David Bithell   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 28.0
3rd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser 4.7 186694 Ellie Gadd   1195 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
4th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
5th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
6th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 172405 Josh Sharland   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 40.0
6th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 167704 Simon Dwyer   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 40.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 51.0 7.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (3.0) (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 60.6 11.6
3rd RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 88.0 12.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 114.0 24.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 102.0 24.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti James Cole 927 7.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 137.0 47.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 146.0 56.0
8th RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Jane Bromley 927 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 148.0 58.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
12th RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 154.0 64.0
13th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 927 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
15th RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Freddie 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 158.0 68.0
16th RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 927 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
17th RS400 RS 400 539 Marek Marcin 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 90.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 34.0 5.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 35.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 36.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 38.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 94.0 39.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 10517 Edward Benz   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 94.0 39.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Haken Digby   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 96.0 41.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 46728 Edward Mallett   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0
9th Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 118 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 1095 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0
10th Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 50.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 41.57 0.41.00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 OOD   2.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Andrew 1023 44.42 0.43.42 2.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 OOD   2.7
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1023 44.53 0.43.52 3.0
6 Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 47.36 0.45.49 4.0
7 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 47.55 0.46.50 5.0
8 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1023 49.33 0.48.26 6.0
9 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jubb P Adams 1023 49.36 0.48.29 7.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 40.25 0.39.30 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 42.03 0.41.06 2.0
2 Fast Handicap K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 OOD   2.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 OOD   2.7
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jubb P Adams 1023 43.31 0.42.32 3.0
6 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1023 43.40 0.42.41 4.0
7 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1023 44.15 0.43.15 5.0
8 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Andrew 1023 45.10 0.44.09 6.0
9 Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1039 46.48 0.45.03 7.0

R9 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 33.00 0.39.31 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 200 1452 Will Henderson A Henderson 1039 43.27 0.41.49 2.0
3 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Garath Watkins 886 38.43 0.43.42 3.0
4 Fast W/L Laser 4000 4657 James George Izzi Mitchell 911 44.18 0.48.38 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 41.07 0.49.14 5.0
6 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 44.36 0.51.16 6.0
7 Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 45.55 0.54.59 7.0

R10 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 30.56 0.37.03 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 200 1452 Will Henderson A Henderson 1039 42.13 0.40.38 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 35.42 0.42.45 3.0
4 Fast W/L Laser 4000 4657 James George Izzi Mitchell 911 40.05 0.44.00 4.0
5 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 38.52 0.44.40 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 39.35 0.47.24 6.0
7 Fast W/L International Moth 11 Leigh Albrecht   600 34.47 0.57.58 7.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 3 Don Scannell   1098 12 12.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195742 Steve Pears   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 11 11.0

R9 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R10 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R9 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Freddie 927 7 7.0

R10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 821 Vicki Freddie 927 7 7.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 43.02 0.34.42 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Haken Digby   1297 51.23 0.39.37 2.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 45.10 0.36.25 1.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com