Christmas Fun Race

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 1.07.37 5 1.52.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1098 1.15.13 3 1.54.10 0.00.58 2.0
3 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1.16.11 3 1.55.38 0.01.56 3.0
4 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 1.18.23 3 1.58.59 0.04.08 4.0
5 Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 1.18.55 3 1.59.47 0.04.40 5.0
6 Laser 185703 Harry Harding   1098 1.19.51 3 2.01.12 0.05.36 6.0
7 Laser 155924 Harry Ogden   1098 1.20.05 3 2.01.34 0.05.50 7.0
8 Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 1.20.10 3 2.01.41 0.05.55 8.0
9 Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1098 1.20.15 3 2.01.49 0.06.00 9.0
10 Laser 195225 Georgina Hicks   1098 1.20.27 3 2.02.07 0.06.12 10.0
11 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 1.20.32 3 2.02.15 0.06.17 11.0
12 420 52208 Alex Curtis Andrew Clarke 1077 1.20.03 3 2.03.53 0.07.14 12.0
13 RS 400 1139 James George Tim Anderton 927 1.09.20 3 2.04.39 0.06.39 13.0
14 Topper nn Amy Foreman   1297 1.05.00 2 2.05.17 0.06.32 14.5
14 Topper 46725 Charly Lloyd   1297 1.05.00 2 2.05.17 0.06.32 14.5
16 RS 400 680 Julian Smith Chris Martin 927 1.10.00 3 2.05.51 0.07.19 16.0
17 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1.10.51 3 2.07.23 0.08.10 17.0
18 Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 1.18.47 3 2.08.21 0.09.37 18.0
19 RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 1.04.41 3 2.09.07 0.08.13 19.5
19 Topper 22 Lucy Gates   1297 1.06.59 2 2.09.07 0.08.31 19.5
21 Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 1.04.44 3 2.09.12 0.08.16 21.0
22 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 1.26.00 3 2.10.32 0.11.45 22.0
23 Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 1.21.15 3 2.12.22 0.12.05 23.0
24 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 1.00.55 2 2.13.35 0.09.32 24.0
25 Flying 15 3593 Neil beaton Remy Schossman 1023 1.23.29 3 2.16.01 0.14.19 25.0
26 Laser Vago nn Francesca Kotecha Jaqui Forbes 1064 0.58.15 2 2.16.52 0.10.17 26.0
27 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 1.01.11 2 2.19.18 0.11.41 27.0
28 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 1.17.32 3 2.19.24 0.14.51 28.0
29 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1140 1.04.37 2 2.21.42 0.13.14 29.0
30 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 1.05.08 2 2.22.50 0.13.45 30.0
31 International Moth 3766 Alex   600 1.09.15 4 2.24.16 0.15.09 31.0
32 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 1.20.32 3 2.24.48 0.17.51 32.0
33 Topper 10517 Ed Benz   1297 1.15.35 2 2.25.41 0.17.07 33.0
34 Topper 47154 Haken Digby   1297 1.15.45 2 2.26.01 0.17.17 34.0
35 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti James Cole 927 1.22.00 3 2.27.26 0.19.19 35.0
36 Topper 46728 Ed Mallett   1297 1.16.54 2 2.28.14 0.18.26 36.0
37 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 1.16.23 2 2.34.00 0.20.29 37.0
38 RS Feva XL 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 1.15.50 2 2.37.59 0.21.44 38.0
39 RS 400 58 Liam Horgan Ellie Gadd 927 1.28.00 3 2.38.13 0.25.19 39.0
40 RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 0.58.10 2 2.54.09 0.20.32 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com