Frostbite Sunday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Frostbite Sunday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 (4.0) 82.0 15.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen   1023 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 145.0 25.0
3rd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 152.0 32.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1023 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 159.0 39.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1023 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 160.0 40.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 165.0 45.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Bill Jubb P Adams 1023 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 211.0 91.0
8th Fast Handicap Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 216.0 96.0
9th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 220.0 100.0
10th Fast Handicap K1 33 G Davies   1060 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 221.0 101.0
11th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3148 Hugh Broman Graham Webster 1023 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 240.0 120.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Marco 870 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 243.0 63.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'Nions   835 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 255.0 75.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 260.0 80.0
4th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 261.0 81.0
5th Fast W/L K6 103 Martin Preston Adrian Dickinson 886 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 280.0 100.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 302.0 122.0
7th Fast W/L RS 100 10.2 380 Dave Hitchcock   982 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 880 Howard Edwards   835 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
9th Fast W/L 29er 1509 Will Harris Callum Ellis 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 328.0 148.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
11th Fast W/L 29er 1235 Abigail Croft Mary Henderson 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.0 151.0
12th Fast W/L 29er 1220 Hugh Ward J Cooke 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 332.0 152.0
13th Fast W/L 29er 1220 Hatty Ward Lucy Harris 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 333.0 153.0
14th Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   600 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 335.0 155.0
15th Fast W/L International Moth 3766 Alex Koukourakis   600 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 345.0 165.0
16th Fast W/L International Moth 11 Leigh Albrecht   600 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 348.0 168.0
17th Fast W/L RS 200 1051 H Edwards S Edwards 1039 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 360.0 180.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 319.0 17.0
2nd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 295.0 26.0
3rd Laser Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 478.0 68.0
4th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (11.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 455.0 75.0
5th Laser Laser 134669 Francis Cullinan   1098 9.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (13.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 408.0 82.0
6th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 522.0 112.0
7th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 4.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 523.0 113.0
8th Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 538.0 128.0
9th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 593.0 183.0
10th Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 6.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 601.0 191.0
11th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 603.0 193.0
12th Laser Laser 160825 Neil Crossouard   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 603.0 193.0
13th Laser Laser 5 J Bickell   1098 7.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 614.0 204.0
14th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 645.0 235.0
15th Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 ZFP 4.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 648.0 238.0
16th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 662.0 252.0
17th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 668.0 258.0
18th Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 671.0 261.0
19th Laser Laser 182630 Gareth Edwards   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 673.0 263.0
20th Laser Laser 173506 A Krivelevich   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 OCS (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 675.0 265.0
21st Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 680.0 270.0
22nd Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 27.5 OOD 27.5 OOD 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 685.0 275.0
23rd Laser Laser 18 Marco Severi   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 689.0 279.0
24th Laser Laser 146946 Paul Stainsby   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 690.0 280.0
25th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 692.0 282.0
26th Laser Laser 191039 Tom Brearely   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 696.0 286.0
27th Laser Laser 173211 Marco Severi   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 OCS 12.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 702.0 292.0
28th Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 706.0 296.0
29th Laser Laser 191113 Richard McManus   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 715.0 305.0
30th Laser Laser 184313 Ed Knight   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 745.0 335.0
31st Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 746.0 336.0
32nd Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 747.0 337.0
33rd Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 756.0 346.0
34th Laser Laser 161539 Bob Falkner   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 758.0 348.0
35th Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 784.0 374.0
36th Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 820.0 410.0
36th Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 820.0 410.0
36th Laser Laser nn Garrard Vaughton   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 820.0 410.0
36th Laser Laser 185730 T Zipfel   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 820.0 410.0
36th Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 820.0 410.0

Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 149.0 59.0
2nd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser 4.7 190525 Ed Mallett   1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 150.0 60.0
3rd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
4th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
5th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 179600 Mark Sancken   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 164.0 74.0
6th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 168881 Anastasiya Volodina   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 166.0 76.0
7th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser 4.7 201357 Fred Owen   1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
8th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 176.0 86.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) (13.0 OCS) 80.0 10.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 178.0 19.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 (4.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (13.0 OCS) 129.0 19.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (9.0) (11.0) (7.0) 132.0 38.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 224.0 45.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Chris Stanton 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 234.0 53.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallet 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 286.0 96.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 287.6 97.6
9th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Dan Hawkins 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 313.0 123.0
10th RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 320.0 130.0
11th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 927 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 OCS 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 320.0 130.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 321.0 131.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Daniel Hawkins 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 322.0 132.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 323.0 133.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 344.0 154.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Jon Dyas 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 346.0 156.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Alan Hancock 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 347.0 157.0
18th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 380.0 190.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 140.0 50.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 64 Charly Lloyd   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 172.0 82.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Alex Knight   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 172.0 82.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 173.0 83.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1297 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 176.0 86.0

R19 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 43.10 0.42.12 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 44.33 0.43.33 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1023 44.57 0.43.56 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 46.09 0.45.07 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen   1023 46.43 0.45.40 5.0

R20 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1023 34.00 0.33.14 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1023 34.05 0.33.19 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen   1023 34.42 0.33.55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 35.05 0.34.18 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 37.30 0.36.39 5.0

R19 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R20 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Marco 870 1 1.0

R19 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 184313 Ed Knight   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 134669 Francis Cullinan   1098 9 9.0

R20 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 184313 Ed Knight   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 134669 Francis Cullinan   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 11 11.0

R19 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 168881 Anastasiya Volodina   1140 2 2.0

R20 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 168881 Anastasiya Volodina   1140 2 2.0

R19 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Alan Hancock 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Chris Stanton 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Daniel Hawkins 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 7 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 8 8.0
9 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallet 927 9 9.0
10 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 10 10.0
11 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 11 11.0

R20 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Alan Hancock 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Daniel Hawkins 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 7 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallet 927 8 8.0
9 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Chris Stanton 927 9 9.0
10 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 10 10.0
11 RS400 RS 400 1139 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 OCS 13.0
11 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Chris Martin 927 OCS 13.0

R19 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 47.11 0.36.23 1.0

R20 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46538 George Nelson   1297 38.52 0.29.58 1.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com