Spring Sunday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Spring Sunday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 114.0 13.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 1.7 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (4.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0 RAF) 87.1 15.1
3rd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.5 (3.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 121.7 20.7
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Michele Affortunati 1022 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 167.0 55.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 300 313 Andy Millar   1000 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 170.0 58.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 172.4 60.4
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1022 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 173.8 61.8
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 202.5 90.5
9th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Charles Wand Tetley Mark Jerierski 1022 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD 213.6 101.6
10th Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb   1062 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 218.0 106.0
11th Fast Handicap Topaz Xenon 7533 M Walford C Laycock 1079 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 220.0 108.0
12th Fast Handicap 420 52208 Alex Curtis Andrew Clarke 1077 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 225.0 113.0
13th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 229.0 117.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 171.0 19.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 193.0 41.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 217.0 65.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 238.0 86.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 247.0 95.0
6th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 251.0 99.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 259.0 107.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 264.0 112.0
9th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Amy 886 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 287.0 135.0
10th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Garath Watkins 886 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 287.0 135.0
11th Fast W/L 29er 1220 Murray Hampshire Hugh Ward 922 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.0 137.0
12th Fast W/L X0 002 Martin Dixon Chris Ingram 963 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 291.0 139.0
13th Fast W/L RS 200 717 Julia Rennie Will Gore-Randall 1039 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 292.0 140.0
14th Fast W/L 29er 1509 Callum Ellis Will Harris 922 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 293.0 141.0
15th Fast W/L RS 700 728 Lizzy Foreman   835 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 294.0 142.0
16th Fast W/L RS 700 780 Steve Powell   835 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 306.0 154.0
17th Fast W/L International Moth 3432 Paul Beard   600 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 310.0 158.0
18th Fast W/L Laser 4000 44 Ian Laidlaw Sam Pambakian 911 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 311.0 159.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 287.0 30.0
2nd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 290.0 33.0
3rd Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 2.0 7.0 277.0 48.0
4th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 385.0 65.0
5th Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 5.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0) (15.0) (15.0) (14.0) 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) (12.0) (13.0) 11.0 183.0 73.0
6th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (14.0) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 371.0 77.0
7th Laser Laser 191113 Richard Mcmanus   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 413.0 93.0
8th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 RAF 6.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 417.0 97.0
9th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 448.0 128.0
10th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNF 13.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 453.0 133.0
11th Laser Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 460.0 140.0
12th Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 467.0 147.0
13th Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNF 479.0 159.0
14th Laser Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 492.0 172.0
15th Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 502.0 182.0
16th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 521.0 201.0
17th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 22.5 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 522.5 202.5
18th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 526.0 206.0
19th Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 531.0 211.0
20th Laser Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 535.0 215.0
21st Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 538.0 218.0
22nd Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 543.0 223.0
23rd Laser Laser 200931 George Spedding   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 RAF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 544.0 224.0
24th Laser Laser 180963 Ian McGregor   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 544.0 224.0
25th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 547.0 227.0
26th Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 558.0 238.0
27th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 564.0 244.0
28th Laser Laser 203316 Anatoly Krivelevich   1098 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 569.0 249.0
29th Laser Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 603.0 283.0
30th Laser Laser 192654 Orlando Gledhill   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 608.0 288.0
31st Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 612.0 292.0
32nd Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 617.0 297.0
33rd Laser Laser 185700 Peter De Souza   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 624.0 304.0
34th Laser Laser 5 John Bickell   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 626.0 306.0
35th Laser Laser 157259 I Cunliffe   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 636.0 316.0
36th Laser Laser 176774 Simon Smith   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 680.0 360.0
36th Laser Laser 174570 Ollie Adams   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 680.0 360.0
36th Laser Laser 1 Catherine Joce   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 680.0 360.0
36th Laser Laser 18573 Tristan Zipfel   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 680.0 360.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 121.0 12.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 169.0 33.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Finnian Talor 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 184.0 48.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 193.0 57.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 OCS 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 200.0 64.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Alex M 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 3.0 209.0 73.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 213.0 77.0
8th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 2.0 218.0 82.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Simon Edwards 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 222.0 86.0
10th RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Liam Horgan 927 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 227.0 91.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Alan Hancock 927 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 234.0 98.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 237.0 101.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 248.0 112.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Frances Simon Edwards 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 266.0 130.0
15th RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 267.0 131.0
16th RS400 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andy Wells 927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 289.0 153.0

Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 126.0 22.0
2nd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 148.0 44.0
3rd Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 184313 Ed Knight   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 185.0 81.0
4th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 172409 Josh Sharland   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 185.0 81.0
5th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 198.0 94.0
6th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 196305 Amy Foreman   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 200.0 96.0
7th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 200.0 96.0
8th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 161620 Andrew Craig   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 206.8 102.8
9th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 212.0 108.0
10th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 213.0 109.0
11th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Emily Smith   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 214.0 110.0
12th Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 221.0 117.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 13.0
2nd Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Coco Barratt 1095 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 79.0 39.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1117 Alex Knight Rosie Thomson 1200 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46919 Michael Smith   1301 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 85.0 45.0

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 51.51 0.50.44 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 52.42 0.51.34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 52.41 0.51.45 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 55.36 0.54.24 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Charles Wand Tetley Mark Jerierski 1022 OOD   11.3

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 36.44 0.35.57 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 38.16 0.37.27 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 41.39 0.40.55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 RAF   5.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Charles Wand Tetley Mark Jerierski 1022 OOD   11.3

R16 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Amy 886 51.42 0.58.21 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 52.01 0.59.47 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 51.54 1.02.09 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 55.58 1.07.02 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 728 Lizzy Foreman   835 58.03 1.09.31 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 DNF   7.0

R17 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Amy 886 38.44 0.43.43 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 38.14 0.43.57 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 41.03 0.49.10 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 728 Lizzy Foreman   835 43.45 0.52.24 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 DNF   6.0

R16 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 191113 Richard Mcmanus   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 13 13.0

R17 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191113 Richard Mcmanus   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 15482 John Lewis   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1098 DNF 13.0

R16 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Finnian Talor 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Alex M 927 OCS 8.0

R17 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Alex M 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlef 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 927 6 6.0

R16 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 184313 Ed Knight   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 161620 Andrew Craig   1140 OOD 11.4

R17 - Laser Radial / 4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial / 4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 184313 Ed Knight   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial / 4.7 Laser Radial 161620 Andrew Craig   1140 OOD 11.4

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 43.34 0.35.08 1.0

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 33.36 0.27.06 1.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com