The easter Egg Cup

Queen Mary Sailing Club

The Easter Egg Cup - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1098 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 10.0 8.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
4th Laser 5 John Bickell   1098 8.0 10.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
5th Laser 133392 Will Harris   1098 3.5 2.0 17.0 DNC 22.5 22.5
6th Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 1.0 7.0 17.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
7th RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 5.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 3.5 11.0 17.0 DNC 31.5 31.5
9th International Moth 3713 James Phare   600 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 2.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
11th Laser nn James George   1098 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
12th Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 9.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
13th International Moth 3437 Paul Beard   600 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 40.41 3 1.01.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 34.50 3 1.02.38 0.00.29 2.0
3 Laser 133392 Will Harris   1098 41.30 3 1.03.00 0.00.49 3.5
3 International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 37.48 5 1.03.00 0.00.45 3.5
5 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 35.15 3 1.03.23 0.00.54 5.0
6 Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 41.48 3 1.03.27 0.01.07 6.0
7 Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1098 42.12 3 1.04.03 0.01.31 7.0
8 Laser 5 John Bickell   1098 42.27 3 1.04.26 0.01.46 8.0
9 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 42.44 3 1.04.52 0.02.03 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 32.09 2 1.07.16 0.02.38 10.0
11 RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 DNF       17.0
11 RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 DNF       17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 International Moth 3713 James Phare   600 40.09 6 1.06.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 133392 Will Harris   1098 39.10 3 1.11.21 0.02.26 2.0
3 Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1098 40.00 3 1.12.52 0.03.16 3.0
4 Laser nn James George   1098 40.09 3 1.13.08 0.03.25 4.0
5 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 45.25 4 1.13.29 0.04.04 5.0
6 Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 42.11 3 1.16.50 0.05.27 6.0
7 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 42.17 3 1.17.01 0.05.33 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 46.04 3 1.17.06 0.06.05 8.0
9 International Moth 3437 Paul Beard   600 39.11 5 1.18.22 0.05.43 9.0
10 Laser 5 John Bickell   1098 43.12 3 1.18.41 0.06.28 10.0
11 International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 48.01 6 1.20.02 0.07.52 11.0
12 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 44.58 3 1.21.54 0.08.14 12.0
13 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 DNF       17.0
13 Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 DNF       17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1339.19 43.48 3 0.32.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 1 Seb Scovell   1167.225 40.54 3 0.35.02 0.02.43 2.0
3 Laser 188534 David Bates   1194.455 44.28 3 0.37.14 0.05.24 3.0
4 Laser 5 John Bickell   1218.419 47.00 3 0.38.34 0.07.09 4.0
5 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1180.881 DNF       17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com