The Ruby Regatta

Queen Mary Sailing Club

The Ruby Regatta - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Francesca Kotecha 927 15.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 8.0 1.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
3rd RS 400 1344 James George Ellie Gadd 927 3.0 2.0 16.0 21.0 21.0
4th Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 6.0 10.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
5th Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 16.0 12.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
6th Laser 1744 James Pipe   1098 4.0 5.0 26.0 35.0 35.0
7th Solo 5270 Iain McGregor   1163 5.0 6.0 28.0 39.0 39.0
8th Solo 4669 Tim Jackson   1163 11.0 8.0 22.0 41.0 41.0
9th RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 2.0 3.0 36.0 41.0 41.0
10th 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 19.0 18.0 6.0 43.0 43.0
11th Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 7.0 7.0 30.0 44.0 44.0
12th Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 14.0 15.0 24.0 53.0 53.0
13th Laser 1 John Bickell   1098 9.0 13.0 32.0 54.0 54.0
14th Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 12.0 9.0 34.0 55.0 55.0
15th Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 18.0 19.0 20.0 57.0 57.0
16th Albacore 858 Oliver Fripp Martin Thomas 1062 24.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 64.0
17th Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Fred Neale 1079 10.0 16.0 38.0 64.0 64.0
18th K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 13.0 11.0 40.0 64.0 64.0
19th Buzz 1058 Marc Walford Syd Derwent 1003 29.0 26.0 10.0 65.0 65.0
20th Topaz Xenon 6 James Bryant Stephen Bryant 1079 25.0 23.0 18.0 66.0 66.0
21st Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 1.0 32.0 DNC 44.0 77.0 77.0
22nd RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 927 21.0 22.0 42.0 85.0 85.0
23rd RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 27.0 20.0 46.0 93.0 93.0
24th RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 20.0 25.0 48.0 93.0 93.0
25th Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 17.0 14.0 64.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
26th Laser Radial 117077 Gabriel Walsh   1140 22.0 21.0 64.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
27th Laser 2000 84 Damian Macpherson Sam Macpherson 1100 23.0 24.0 64.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
28th RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 32.0 DNC 17.0 64.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
29th RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 26.0 32.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
30th Laser Bahia nn David Bithell Tom Bithell 1095 28.0 32.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
31st RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 128.0 128.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 0.52.19 3 0.47.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 0.44.22 3 0.47.52 0.00.12 2.0
3 RS 400 1344 James George Ellie Gadd 927 0.44.56 3 0.48.28 0.00.46 3.0
4 Laser 1744 James Pipe   1098 0.53.36 3 0.48.49 0.01.17 4.0
5 Solo 5270 Iain McGregor   1163 0.37.52 2 0.48.50 0.00.55 5.0
6 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 0.50.01 3 0.49.08 0.01.31 6.0
7 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 0.54.19 3 0.49.28 0.02.00 7.0
8 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 0.51.04 3 0.50.19 0.02.42 8.0
9 Laser 1 John Bickell   1098 0.37.04 2 0.50.38 0.02.11 9.0
10 Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Fred Neale 1079 0.54.44 3 0.50.44 0.03.19 10.0
11 Solo 4669 Tim Jackson   1163 0.39.34 2 0.51.02 0.02.37 11.0
12 Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 0.37.25 2 0.51.07 0.02.32 12.0
13 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 0.54.29 3 0.51.18 0.03.53 13.0
14 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 0.37.46 2 0.51.36 0.02.53 14.0
15 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Francesca Kotecha 927 0.47.55 3 0.51.41 0.03.45 15.0
16 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 0.54.05 3 0.52.00 0.04.32 16.0
17 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 0.40.09 2 0.52.50 0.03.56 17.0
18 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 0.40.21 2 0.53.06 0.04.08 18.0
19 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 0.46.49 2 0.56.38 0.07.26 19.0
20 RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 0.50.05 3 0.59.59 0.10.18 20.0
21 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 927 0.37.54 2 1.01.20 0.08.27 21.0
22 Laser Radial 117077 Gabriel Walsh   1140 0.46.50 2 1.01.37 0.10.37 22.0
23 Laser 2000 84 Damian Macpherson Sam Macpherson 1100 0.45.58 2 1.02.41 0.11.02 23.0
24 Albacore 858 Oliver Fripp Martin Thomas 1062 0.45.26 2 1.04.10 0.11.42 24.0
25 Topaz Xenon 6 James Bryant Stephen Bryant 1079 0.46.15 2 1.04.18 0.11.59 25.0
26 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 0.40.56 2 1.06.14 0.11.29 26.0
27 RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 0.37.16 2 1.06.57 0.10.45 27.0
28 Laser Bahia nn David Bithell Tom Bithell 1095 0.53.39 2 1.13.30 0.18.52 28.0
29 Buzz 1058 Marc Walford Syd Derwent 1003 0.52.36 2 1.18.40 0.20.44 29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 0.47.31 3 0.46.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 1344 James George Ellie Gadd 927 0.43.52 3 0.47.19 0.00.28 2.0
3 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 0.44.54 3 0.48.26 0.01.30 3.0
4 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Francesca Kotecha 927 0.45.30 3 0.49.05 0.02.06 4.0
5 Laser 1744 James Pipe   1098 0.35.58 2 0.49.08 0.01.42 5.0
6 Solo 5270 Iain McGregor   1163 0.38.26 2 0.49.34 0.02.08 6.0
7 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 0.36.26 2 0.49.46 0.02.10 7.0
8 Solo 4669 Tim Jackson   1163 0.39.09 2 0.50.30 0.02.51 8.0
9 Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 0.37.03 2 0.50.37 0.02.47 9.0
10 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 0.34.28 2 0.50.47 0.02.42 10.0
11 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 0.36.16 2 0.51.13 0.03.07 11.0
12 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 0.35.34 2 0.51.18 0.03.07 12.0
13 Laser 1 John Bickell   1098 0.37.45 2 0.51.34 0.03.29 13.0
14 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 0.39.17 2 0.51.41 0.03.42 14.0
15 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 0.37.51 2 0.51.42 0.03.35 15.0
16 Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Fred Neale 1079 0.37.17 2 0.51.50 0.03.36 16.0
17 RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 0.44.11 3 0.52.55 0.05.06 17.0
18 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 0.44.51 2 0.54.15 0.06.09 18.0
19 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 0.41.40 2 0.54.49 0.06.05 19.0
20 RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 0.47.00 3 0.56.17 0.07.55 20.0
21 Laser Radial 117077 Gabriel Walsh   1140 0.44.45 2 0.58.53 0.09.10 21.0
22 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 927 0.36.26 2 0.58.57 0.07.30 22.0
23 Topaz Xenon 6 James Bryant Stephen Bryant 1079 0.43.43 2 1.00.46 0.10.02 23.0
24 Laser 2000 84 Damian Macpherson Sam Macpherson 1100 0.45.20 2 1.01.49 0.11.00 24.0
25 RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 0.34.58 2 1.02.49 0.08.54 25.0
26 Buzz 1058 Marc Walford Syd Derwent 1003 0.43.05 2 1.04.26 0.11.47 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00, Weight: 2
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Francesca Kotecha 1240.202 0.43.00 3 0.34.40 0.00.00 2.0
2 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1137.342 0.45.40 3 0.40.09 0.06.14 4.0
3 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1473.853 0.40.19 2 0.41.02 0.06.15 6.0
4 Albacore 858 Oliver Fripp Martin Thomas 1430.303 0.39.39 2 0.41.35 0.06.35 8.0
5 Buzz 1058 Marc Walford Syd Derwent 1518.185 0.42.46 2 0.42.15 0.07.40 10.0
6 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1043.383 0.44.06 3 0.42.16 0.07.55 12.0
7 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1077.045 0.45.45 3 0.42.29 0.08.24 14.0
8 RS 400 1344 James George Ellie Gadd 940.038 0.40.20 3 0.42.54 0.07.44 16.0
9 Topaz Xenon 6 James Bryant Stephen Bryant 1456.013 0.41.57 2 0.43.13 0.08.18 18.0
10 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1302.666 0.37.35 2 0.43.17 0.07.28 20.0
11 Solo 4669 Tim Jackson   1250.017 0.36.11 2 0.43.25 0.07.17 22.0
12 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1200.857 0.35.04 2 0.43.48 0.07.19 24.0
13 Laser 1744 James Pipe   1138.678 0.33.29 2 0.44.06 0.07.10 26.0
14 Solo 5270 Iain McGregor   1211.776 0.35.38 2 0.44.07 0.07.37 28.0
15 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1153.675 0.34.08 2 0.44.23 0.07.28 30.0
16 Laser 1 John Bickell   1188.236 0.35.33 2 0.44.53 0.08.05 32.0
17 Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1182.531 0.35.51 2 0.45.28 0.08.31 34.0
18 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 945.128 0.43.13 3 0.45.44 0.10.27 36.0
19 Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Fred Neale 1171.665 0.35.57 2 0.46.01 0.08.52 38.0
20 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1152.754 0.35.47 2 0.46.34 0.09.08 40.0
21 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 1180.26 0.36.40 2 0.46.36 0.09.23 42.0
22 Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 0.34.15 2 0.46.47 0.08.52 44.0
23 RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   1088.585 0.34.08 2 0.47.02 0.08.58 46.0
24 RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   1085.755 0.34.38 2 0.47.51 0.09.32 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com