The Summer Equalizer

Queen Mary Sailing Club

The Summer Equalizer - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 7.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 3.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 1.0 1.0 12.0 14.0 14.0
4th Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
5th Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 2.0 2.0 14.0 18.0 18.0
6th Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 4.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
7th 29er 1235 Abbie Croft Annie 922 11.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
8th Laser 161539 Bob Falkner   1098 6.0 8.0 22.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
9th Laser 12 Jacqui Forbes   1098 8.0 11.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
10th RS Vareo 487 Oly Fripp   1045 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 36.52 3 0.33.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 36.56 3 0.33.38 0.00.04 2.0
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 37.17 3 0.33.57 0.00.25 3.0
4 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 36.45 3 0.35.20 0.01.50 4.0
5 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 39.47 3 0.36.14 0.02.55 5.0
6 Laser 161539 Bob Falkner   1098 39.55 3 0.36.21 0.03.03 6.0
7 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 37.41 3 0.37.01 0.03.30 7.0
8 Laser 12 Jacqui Forbes   1098 39.27 2 0.53.54 0.14.52 8.0
9 29er 1235 Abbie Croft Annie 922 DNF       11.0
9 RS Vareo 487 Oly Fripp   1045 DNS       11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 34.40 3 0.31.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 35.40 3 0.32.29 0.01.00 2.0
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 36.07 3 0.32.54 0.01.27 3.0
4 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 34.49 3 0.34.12 0.02.41 4.0
5 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 38.38 3 0.35.11 0.03.58 5.0
6 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 36.40 3 0.35.15 0.03.50 6.0
7 29er 1235 Abbie Croft Annie 922 32.58 3 0.35.45 0.03.51 7.0
8 Laser 161539 Bob Falkner   1098 40.10 3 0.36.35 0.05.30 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Weight: 2
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1112.537 44.24 3 0.39.55 0.00.00 2.0
2 29er 1235 Abbie Croft Annie 1044.156 42.47 3 0.40.58 0.01.07 4.0
3 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1204.252 49.26 3 0.41.03 0.01.22 6.0
4 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1127.168 47.40 3 0.42.17 0.02.41 8.0
5 Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1127.936 47.43 3 0.42.18 0.02.42 10.0
6 Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1098 46.33 3 0.42.24 0.02.44 12.0
7 Laser 180339 David Homes   1114.83 47.29 3 0.42.36 0.03.00 14.0
8 Laser 161539 Bob Falkner   1230.52 DNF       22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com