Summer Sunday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Autumn Sunday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 64.0 9.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 1.0 (2.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 83.2 9.2
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1022 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 94.0 18.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey   1022 4.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 111.0 27.0
5th Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.2 53.2
6th Fast Handicap RS 300 313 Andy Miller   1000 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 147.0 63.0
7th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 148.0 64.0
8th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Max 1022 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 150.0 66.0
9th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1040 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 66.0
10th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 153.0 69.0
11th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 153.0 69.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 272.0 15.0
2nd Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 7.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 291.0 30.0
3rd Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 223.0 31.0
4th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 6.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 296.0 34.0
5th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 5.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 302.0 35.0
6th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (15.0) 11.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 261.0 44.0
7th Laser Laser 11 Peter Brown   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 357.0 63.0
8th Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 363.0 69.0
9th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 9.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 363.0 69.0
10th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 381.0 87.0
11th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 8.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 383.0 89.0
12th Laser Laser 33933 Colin Mccaul   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 385.0 91.0
13th Laser Laser 1744 James Pipe   1098 12.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 416.0 122.0
14th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1098 16.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 427.0 133.0
15th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 432.0 138.0
16th Laser Laser 203316 Anatoly Krevelevich   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 446.0 152.0
17th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 5.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 449.0 155.0
18th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 460.0 166.0
19th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 11.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 466.0 172.0
20th Laser Laser 13 Tim Aitman   1098 17.0 16.0 23.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 499.0 205.0
21st Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 13.0 12.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 506.0 212.0
22nd Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 507.0 213.0
23rd Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 511.0 217.0
24th Laser Laser 195223 Gareth Edwards   1098 10.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 517.0 223.0
25th Laser Laser 162789 Ben Colclough   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 518.0 224.0
26th Laser Laser 155924 Harry Ogden   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 520.0 226.0
27th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 521.0 227.0
28th Laser Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 529.0 235.0
29th Laser Laser 157503 R Hallas   1098 14.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 533.0 239.0
30th Laser Laser 130752 Nicky Ponsford   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 536.0 242.0
31st Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 537.0 243.0
32nd Laser Laser 5 John Bickell   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 539.0 245.0
33rd Laser Laser 201357 Fred Owen   1098 18.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 539.0 245.0
34th Laser Laser 192654 Orlando Gledhill   1098 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 547.0 253.0
35th Laser Laser 185730 Tristan Zipfel   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 547.0 253.0
36th Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 550.0 256.0
37th Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 551.0 257.0
38th Laser Laser 2 Seb Scovell   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 555.0 261.0
39th Laser Laser 183101 Steve Metcalfe   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 558.0 264.0
40th Laser Laser 3 Ken Brougher   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 588.0 294.0
40th Laser Laser 185679 Charles Gurassa   1098 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 588.0 294.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 106.0 15.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 121.0 30.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 131.0 40.0
4th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 134.0 43.0
5th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson   886 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 138.0 47.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 142.0 51.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 67.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 71.0
9th Fast W/L 29er pol Will Birchall Ed Mallett 922 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 163.0 72.0
10th Fast W/L 29er 1233 Jamie Webb Jonathan Baddeley 922 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 166.0 75.0
11th Fast W/L RS 100 8.4 257 Ben Carey   993 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 171.0 80.0
12th Fast W/L Laser Vago nn Francesco Andrea 1064 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 82.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 93.0 17.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 179660 George Hicks   1140 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 125.0 41.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 11 Tim Aitman   1140 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 129.0 45.0
4th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Edward Mallett   1140 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 130.0 46.0
5th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 135.0 51.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 147.0 63.0
7th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186304 Jim Weaver   1140 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 147.0 63.0
8th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 202457 Liam Horgan   1140 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 66.0
9th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1140 6.0 RAF 6.0 RAF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 156.0 72.0
10th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser 4.7 198882 Will Birchall   1195 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 157.0 73.0
11th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 183099 Jamie Smith   1140 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 160.0 76.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (23.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 54.0 7.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 150.0 8.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 193.8 32.8
4th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Nikki Mallett 927 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 168.0 35.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 197.0 36.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 170.4 36.4
7th RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 6.0 (8.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 184.0 38.0
8th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 220.0 59.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 228.0 67.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Alan Hancock 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 240.0 79.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1058 Tim Anderton   927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 245.0 84.0
12th RS400 RS 400 789 Graeme Croy Andrew Wells 927 8.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 277.0 116.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 281.0 120.0
14th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Jane Bromley 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 282.0 121.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 283.0 122.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 284.0 123.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1342 Jack Holden Victoria Holden 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 287.0 126.0
18th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Declan Taylor 927 7.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 290.0 129.0
19th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Ed Hopkin 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 292.0 131.0
20th RS400 RS 400 539 Marcin Olga 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 294.0 133.0
21st RS400 RS 400 788 Iain Randall Gareth Tomlinson 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 299.0 138.0
22nd RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Please sign on 927 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 302.0 141.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 14.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1301 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 87.0 31.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1115 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 97.0 41.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4347 Joshua Waha Ben Waha 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.0 42.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46728 Arthur Eley   1301 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 99.0 43.0
6th Slow Handicap Laser Pico d/h two sail 8371 Susannah Eley Miriam Eley 1285 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
7th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL nn Colin Lloyd Charly Llody 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 107.0 51.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey   1022 33.15 0.32.32 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 OOD   1.3
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 33.16 0.32.33 2.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1022 33.17 0.32.34 3.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Max 1022 33.18 0.32.35 4.0
6 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 33.30 0.35.16 5.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 41.55 0.41.01 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 OOD   1.3
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Max 1022 42.48 0.41.53 2.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1022 43.35 0.42.39 3.0
5 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 40.35 0.42.43 4.0

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 203316 Anatoly Krevelevich   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 155924 Harry Ogden   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 33933 Colin Mccaul   1098 9 9.0

R14 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 203316 Anatoly Krevelevich   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 155924 Harry Ogden   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 33933 Colin Mccaul   1098 9 9.0

R13 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 34.20 0.39.28 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 35.25 0.42.25 2.0
3 Fast W/L 29er pol Will Birchall Ed Mallett 922 39.45 0.43.07 3.0
4 Fast W/L 29er 1233 Jamie Webb Jonathan Baddeley 922 40.20 0.43.45 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 36.50 0.44.07 5.0

R14 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 40.10 0.48.06 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 42.15 0.48.34 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 41.20 0.49.30 3.0
4 Fast W/L 29er pol Will Birchall Ed Mallett 922 49.20 0.53.30 4.0
5 Fast W/L 29er 1233 Jamie Webb Jonathan Baddeley 922 DNF   6.0

R13 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 11 Tim Aitman   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 2 2.0

R14 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 11 Tim Aitman   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 3 3.0

R13 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0

R14 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1 1.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 29.05 0.23.27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1301 31.55 0.24.32 2.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 69 Margaret Foreman   1240 28.15 0.22.47 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1301 33.00 0.25.22 2.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com