Club Championships 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 2.0 4.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 50.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 201591 Graham Cook   1140 4.0 2.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 52.0 9.0
3rd Topper 45710 James Cook   1301 16.0 1.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 62.0 19.0
4th Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 2.0 41.0 24.0
5th RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 21.0 (23.0) 4.0 1.0 49.0 26.0
6th D-One 72 Tim Garvin   955 18.0 7.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 73.0 30.0
7th Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 (35.0) 26.0 9.0 3.0 DNF 73.0 38.0
8th Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 1.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 92.0 49.0
9th K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Fran 886 27.0 20.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 96.0 53.0
10th Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 7.5 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 96.5 53.5
11th RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 3.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 97.0 54.0
12th Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 6.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 98.0 55.0
13th Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 5.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 101.0 58.0
14th Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 13.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 108.0 65.0
15th Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1098 10.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 108.0 65.0
16th Dart 16 3326 John Bickell   892 38.0 ZFP 25.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 113.0 70.0
17th Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 11.0 17.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 114.0 71.0
18th RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 14.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 115.0 72.0
19th Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 9.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 119.0 76.0
20th Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 20.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 119.0 76.0
21st Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 15.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 120.0 77.0
22nd Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 25.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 127.0 84.0
23rd K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 23.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 127.0 84.0
24th RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 927 29.0 21.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 136.0 93.0
25th Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 7.5 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 136.5 93.5
26th Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 140.0 97.0
27th Laser 13 Julian Pearson   1098 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 141.0 98.0
28th Laser 5 Francesco Bozzano   1098 30.0 28.0 ZFP (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 144.0 101.0
29th RS Feva XL 1121 Daniel Martin Markus Griedel 1200 32.0 28.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 146.0 103.0
30th Laser 1039 Please sign on   1098 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 148.0 105.0
31st RS Feva XL 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 37.0 27.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 150.0 107.0
32nd RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock M Fowler 927 22.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 151.0 108.0
33rd Laser 2 Seb Scovell   1098 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 153.0 110.0
34th Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 26.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 155.0 112.0
35th Laser 12 Peter Brown   1098 28.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 157.0 114.0
36th RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 (43.0 DNC) 29.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 158.0 115.0
37th RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 33.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 162.0 119.0
38th Laser Radial 11 James Steven   1140 34.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 163.0 120.0
39th 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 36.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 165.0 122.0
40th RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 38.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 167.0 124.0
41st Laser 12 PM Graham Nichols   1098 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0
41st RS Feva XL 4347 Waha Waha 1200 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0

R1 - 23/09/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 50.24 3 0.45.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 51.05 3 0.46.31 0.00.41 2.0
3 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 43.21 3 0.46.46 0.00.48 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201591 Graham Cook   1140 53.24 3 0.46.51 0.01.04 4.0
5 Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 51.28 3 0.46.52 0.01.04 5.0
6 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 47.49 3 0.46.58 0.01.05 6.0
7 Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 51.40 3 0.47.03 0.01.16 7.5
7 Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 51.40 3 0.47.03 0.01.16 7.5
9 Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 39.26 3 0.47.14 0.01.06 9.0
10 Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1098 51.54 3 0.47.16 0.01.30 10.0
11 Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 51.56 3 0.47.18 0.01.32 11.0
12 Laser 13 Julian Pearson   1098 52.23 3 0.47.42 0.01.59 12.0
13 Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 48.47 3 0.47.44 0.01.52 13.0
14 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 44.45 3 0.48.16 0.02.12 14.0
15 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 49.00 3 0.48.17 0.02.25 15.0
16 Topper 45710 James Cook   1301 42.00 2 0.48.25 0.02.11 16.0
17 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 53.12 3 0.48.27 0.02.48 17.0
18 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   955 46.27 3 0.48.38 0.02.37 18.0
19 Laser 1039 Please sign on   1098 53.34 3 0.48.47 0.03.10 19.0
20 Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 53.48 3 0.49.00 0.03.24 20.0
21 RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 39.25 2 0.49.16 0.02.42 21.0
22 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock M Fowler 927 45.57 3 0.49.34 0.03.24 22.0
23 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 52.54 3 0.49.49 0.04.09 23.0
24 Laser 2 Seb Scovell   1098 36.44 2 0.50.11 0.03.08 24.0
25 Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 37.13 2 0.50.51 0.03.37 25.0
26 Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1022 52.21 3 0.51.13 0.05.26 26.0
27 K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Fran 886 45.26 3 0.51.17 0.04.46 27.0
28 Laser 12 Peter Brown   1098 37.42 2 0.51.30 0.04.06 28.0
29 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 927 47.45 3 0.51.31 0.05.12 29.0
30 Laser 5 Francesco Bozzano   1098 38.39 2 0.52.48 0.05.03 30.0
31 RS Feva XL 1121 Daniel Martin Markus Griedel 1200 42.22 2 0.52.58 0.05.39 32.0
32 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 49.35 3 0.53.29 0.07.02 33.0
33 Laser Radial 11 James Steven   1140 41.12 2 0.54.13 0.06.19 34.0
34 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 41.45 2 0.54.56 0.06.52 35.0
35 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco 870 50.33 3 0.58.06 0.10.37 36.0
36 RS Feva XL 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 47.21 2 0.59.11 0.10.38 37.0
37 Dart 16 3326 John Bickell   892 ZFP 3 0.52.57 0.06.17 38.0
37 RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 DNF       38.0

R2 - 23/09/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 45710 James Cook   1301 44.46 3 0.45.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201591 Graham Cook   1140 40.51 3 0.47.47 0.01.37 2.0
3 Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 39.23 3 0.47.49 0.01.36 3.0
4 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 39.27 3 0.47.54 0.01.40 4.0
5 Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 39.35 3 0.48.04 0.01.48 5.0
6 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 49.33 4 0.48.40 0.02.51 6.0
7 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   955 46.49 4 0.49.01 0.03.00 7.0
8 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 45.29 4 0.49.04 0.02.57 8.0
9 Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 37.41 3 0.49.10 0.02.31 9.0
10 Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 40.32 3 0.49.13 0.02.45 10.0
11 Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 40.44 3 0.49.28 0.02.57 11.0
12 Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1098 40.49 3 0.49.34 0.03.02 12.0
13 Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 40.50 3 0.49.35 0.03.03 13.0
14 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 40.52 3 0.49.38 0.03.05 14.0
15 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 46.18 4 0.49.57 0.03.46 15.0
16 Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 41.48 3 0.50.46 0.04.01 16.0
17 Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 42.00 3 0.51.00 0.04.13 17.0
18 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1062 40.40 3 0.51.03 0.04.07 18.0
19 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 38.57 3 0.51.10 0.04.01 19.0
20 K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Fran 886 47.25 4 0.53.31 0.06.46 20.0
21 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 927 50.14 4 0.54.11 0.07.42 21.0
22 RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 50.52 3 0.56.31 0.09.35 23.0
23 Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 37.38 3 1.00.06 0.08.54 24.0
24 Dart 16 3326 John Bickell   892 48.07 3 1.11.55 0.17.25 25.0
25 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 49.47 2 1.27.20 0.23.38 26.0
26 RS Feva XL 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 43.59 1 2.26.37 0.30.13 27.0
27 Laser 5 Francesco Bozzano   1098 ZFP 3 0.54.44 0.07.17 28.0
27 RS Feva XL 1121 Daniel Martin Markus Griedel 1200 46.55 1 2.36.23 0.33.09 28.0
29 RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 43.45 1 3.29.35 0.34.10 29.0

R3 - 23/09/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 40.37 3 0.36.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 45710 James Cook   1301 32.17 2 0.37.13 0.00.12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201591 Graham Cook   1140 43.41 3 0.38.19 0.01.31 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 47.39 3 0.39.43 0.03.16 4.0
5 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   955 39.28 3 0.41.20 0.04.08 5.0
6 K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Fran 886 38.26 3 0.43.23 0.05.40 6.0
7 Dart 16 3326 John Bickell   892 38.57 3 0.43.40 0.05.57 7.0
8 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 48.15 3 0.43.57 0.07.38 8.0
9 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 55.08 2 1.12.33 0.27.01 9.0

R4 - 23/09/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 12.06   0.10.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 12.40   0.11.32 0.01.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 7 Sue Grylls   1140 DNF       3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com