AKO Strikes Back

Queen Mary SC

AKO Strikes Back

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 93.0 6.0
2nd RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 (29.0 DNC) (8.0) (29.0 DNS) 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 77.0 11.0
3rd Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 58.0 14.0
4th RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 4.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (14.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 66.0 17.0
5th RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 7.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (22.0) (24.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 103.0 28.0
6th Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (21.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 109.0 30.0
7th Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 (13.0) (18.0) 1.0 7.0 12.0 77.0 34.0
8th Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 126.0 39.0
9th Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 98.0 42.0
10th RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0 (29.0 DNS) 9.0 8.0 135.0 48.0
11th RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.5 15.0 (29.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 139.5 52.5
12th Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 6.0 11.0 10.0 23.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 153.0 66.0
13th Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 69.0
14th Topper 4.2 45770 Samantha Davey   1360 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 167.0 80.0
15th RS Feva 3140 Lucas Jones Daniel Halstead 1200 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 11.5 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 169.5 82.5
16th Topper 64 Sophie Davey   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 11.5 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 171.5 84.5
17th Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) 15.5 22.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 175.5 88.5
18th Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1335 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
19th RS Feva 4033 Emily Kirkby Sam Blunden 1200 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 181.0 94.0
20th Laser Radial 11 Harry Dent   1140 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 6.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
21st Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 29.0 DNS 12.0 10.0 185.0 98.0
22nd Topper 02 Felix Cracknell   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 9.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 196.0 109.0
23rd RS Feva 3149 Tom McMahon Harry Ornell 1200 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 200.0 113.0
24th RS Feva 3161 Ben Dyson Max Fleming 1200 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 210.0 123.0
25th RS Feva 1118 Barty Myners Ben Dyson 1200 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 211.0 124.0
26th Laser Pico 10938 Rahul Jaitly   1280 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 21.0 19.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 214.0 127.0
27th Topaz Uno 9686 Jonathan Shaw   1236 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0
27th Topper 5 Owen Mahnke   1335 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 12.54   0.10.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1335 14.22   0.10.46 0.00.01 2.0
3 RS Feva 4033 Emily Kirkby Sam Blunden 1200 13.05   0.10.54 0.00.11 3.0
4 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 14.41   0.12.14 0.01.47 4.0
5 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 17.55   0.13.25 0.03.34 5.0
6 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 18.20   0.13.44 0.03.59 6.0
7 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 16.48   0.14.00 0.03.54 7.0
8 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 19.29   0.14.36 0.05.08 8.0
9 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 20.00   0.14.59 0.05.39 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 25.35 4 0.21.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 26.18 4 0.21.55 0.00.43 2.0
3 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1335 22.15 3 0.22.13 0.00.54 3.0
4 RS Feva 4033 Emily Kirkby Sam Blunden 1200 26.46 4 0.22.18 0.01.11 4.0
5 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 27.23 4 0.22.49 0.01.48 5.0
6 RS Feva 3140 Lucas Jones Daniel Halstead 1200 28.29 4 0.23.44 0.02.54 6.0
7 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 24.43 3 0.24.41 0.03.22 7.0
8 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 22.33 3 0.25.03 0.03.22 8.0
9 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 22.58 3 0.25.31 0.03.47 9.0
10 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 24.22 3 0.27.04 0.05.11 10.0
11 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 27.52 3 0.27.50 0.06.31 11.0
12 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 28.10 3 0.28.08 0.06.49 12.0
13 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 29.50 3 0.29.48 0.08.29 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 17.20   0.14.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 20.32   0.15.23 0.01.15 2.0
3 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 21.40   0.16.14 0.02.23 3.0
4 Topper 64 Sophie Davey   1335 22.48   0.17.05 0.03.31 4.0
5 Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 22.51   0.17.07 0.03.34 5.0
6 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 24.25   0.18.17 0.05.08 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 45770 Samantha Davey   1360 25.00   0.18.23 0.05.21 7.0
8 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 26.24   0.19.47 0.07.07 8.0
9 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 27.20   0.20.28 0.08.03 9.0
10 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 30.01   0.22.29 0.10.44 10.0
11 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 DNS       29.0
11 Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 DNF       29.0
11 Laser Radial 11 Harry Dent   1140 DNS       29.0
11 Topper 02 Felix Cracknell   1335 DNS       29.0
11 Laser Pico 10938 Rahul Jaitly   1280 DNS       29.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 24.55 2 0.20.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 27.58 2 0.20.57 0.00.15 2.0
3 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 29.18 2 0.21.57 0.01.35 3.0
4 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 29.54 2 0.22.24 0.02.11 4.0
5 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 26.58 2 0.22.28 0.02.03 5.0
6 Laser Radial 11 Harry Dent   1140 26.50 2 0.23.32 0.03.10 6.0
7 RS Feva 3140 Lucas Jones Daniel Halstead 1200 28.47 2 0.23.59 0.03.52 7.0
8 Topper 4.2 45770 Samantha Davey   1360 33.12 2 0.24.25 0.04.58 8.0
9 Topper 02 Felix Cracknell   1335 32.46 2 0.24.33 0.05.03 9.0
10 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 33.22 2 0.25.00 0.05.39 10.0
11 Topper 64 Sophie Davey   1335 34.55 2 0.26.09 0.07.12 11.0
12 Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 35.30 2 0.26.36 0.07.47 12.0
13 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 35.54 2 0.26.53 0.08.11 13.0
14 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 32.57 2 0.27.28 0.08.02 14.0
15 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 33.39 2 0.28.03 0.08.44 15.5
15 Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 37.27 2 0.28.03 0.09.44 15.5
17 RS Feva 1118 Barty Myners Ben Dyson 1200 33.52 2 0.28.13 0.08.57 17.0
18 RS Feva 3149 Tom McMahon Harry Ornell 1200 34.06 2 0.28.25 0.09.11 18.0
19 RS Feva 3161 Ben Dyson Max Fleming 1200 34.24 2 0.28.40 0.09.29 19.0
20 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 36.26 2 0.30.22 0.11.31 20.0
21 Laser Pico 10938 Rahul Jaitly   1280 25.17 1 0.39.30 0.12.00 21.0
22 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 24.22 1 0.40.37 0.11.54 22.0
23 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 27.17 1 0.40.52 0.13.25 23.0
24 Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 32.25 1 0.48.34 0.18.33 24.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 10.46   0.08.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1200 11.36   0.09.40 0.00.50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 11 Harry Dent   1140 11.07   0.09.45 0.00.53 3.0
4 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 13.22   0.10.01 0.01.23 4.0
5 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 13.39   0.10.13 0.01.40 5.0
6 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 12.54   0.10.45 0.02.08 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 45770 Samantha Davey   1360 14.40   0.10.47 0.02.28 7.0
8 RS Feva 3149 Tom McMahon Harry Ornell 1200 13.01   0.10.51 0.02.15 8.0
9 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 14.02   0.11.42 0.03.16 9.0
10 Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 15.50   0.11.52 0.03.51 10.0
11 RS Feva 3140 Lucas Jones Daniel Halstead 1200 14.59   0.12.29 0.04.13 11.5
11 Topper 64 Sophie Davey   1335 16.40   0.12.29 0.04.41 11.5
13 Topper 02 Felix Cracknell   1335 17.20   0.12.59 0.05.21 13.0
14 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 18.05   0.13.33 0.06.06 14.0
15 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 16.24   0.13.40 0.05.38 15.0
16 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 18.45   0.14.03 0.06.46 16.0
17 RS Feva 3161 Ben Dyson Max Fleming 1200 17.28   0.14.33 0.06.42 17.0
18 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 19.36   0.14.41 0.07.37 18.0
19 Laser Pico 10938 Rahul Jaitly   1280 19.06   0.14.55 0.07.37 19.0
20 RS Feva 1118 Barty Myners Ben Dyson 1200 17.56   0.14.57 0.07.10 20.0
21 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 20.15   0.15.10 0.08.16 21.0
22 Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 20.50   0.15.36 0.08.51 22.0
23 Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 21.05   0.15.48 0.09.06 23.0
24 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 19.08   0.15.57 0.08.22 24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 18.47 3 0.14.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 19.20 3 0.16.07 0.02.27 2.0
3 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 19.56 3 0.16.37 0.03.03 3.0
4 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 22.35 3 0.18.49 0.05.42 4.0
5 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 18.19 1 0.41.10 0.12.03 5.0
6 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 DNS       29.0
6 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 DNF       29.0
6 Topper 4.2 45770 Samantha Davey   1360 DNS       29.0
6 Topper 64 Sophie Davey   1335 DNS       29.0
6 Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 DNS       29.0
6 RS Feva 3149 Tom McMahon Harry Ornell 1200 DNF       29.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 18.59 3 0.15.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 13.25 2 0.16.46 0.00.46 2.0
3 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 15.55 2 0.17.53 0.01.50 3.0
4 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 14.44 2 0.18.25 0.02.05 4.0
5 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 17.07 2 0.21.24 0.04.28 5.0
6 Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 19.40 2 0.22.06 0.05.35 6.0
7 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 19.57 2 0.22.25 0.05.52 7.0
8 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 20.18 2 0.22.49 0.06.13 8.0
9 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 20.31 2 0.25.39 0.07.52 9.0
10 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 12.56 1 0.29.04 0.05.54 10.0
11 Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 13.43 1 0.30.49 0.06.41 11.0
12 Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 22.12 1 0.49.53 0.15.10 12.0
13 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 DNF       29.0
13 RS Feva 3161 Ben Dyson Max Fleming 1200 DNF       29.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 24.12 3 0.18.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva 3184 Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 22.07 3 0.18.26 0.00.22 2.0
3 RS Feva 3152 Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 1200 22.21 3 0.18.38 0.00.36 3.0
4 RS Feva 1123 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1200 23.20 3 0.19.27 0.01.35 4.0
5 Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1335 28.30 3 0.21.21 0.04.18 5.0
6 Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1335 28.45 3 0.21.32 0.04.33 6.0
7 RS Feva 3150 David Linsey William Eustace 1200 25.55 3 0.21.36 0.04.10 7.0
8 RS Feva 3153 Bruno Colata Nick Markantonis 1200 26.40 3 0.22.13 0.04.55 8.0
9 Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke   1335 20.43 2 0.23.17 0.04.35 9.0
10 Topper 50 Charlotte McNamara   1335 17.33 1 0.39.26 0.09.29 10.0
11 Topper 46725 Isabelle Andrew   1335 21.54 1 0.49.13 0.13.50 11.0
12 Topper 46727 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 22.14 1 0.49.58 0.14.10 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com