Winter Sunday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Winter Sunday Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 21.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3711 Phil Owen Please sign on 1022 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 76.6 28.6
4th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 34.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3296 Charles Wand-Tetley S Bell 1022 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphey Please sign on 1022 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 40.0
7th Fast Handicap Blaze 649 Steven Pollard   1040 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 48.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 123.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser 33933 Colin McCaul   1098 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0) 106.0 26.0
3rd Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 196.0 40.0
4th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 214.0 58.0
5th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 220.0 64.0
6th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 OCS 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 222.0 66.0
7th Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 228.0 72.0
8th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 232.0 76.0
9th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 263.0 107.0
10th Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 264.0 108.0
11th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 264.0 108.0
12th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 265.0 109.0
13th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 OCS 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 269.0 113.0
14th Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 270.0 114.0
15th Laser Laser 5 Iain Randall   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 116.0
16th Laser Laser 146946 Paul B   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 274.0 118.0
17th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 278.0 122.0
18th Laser Laser 187921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 OCS 279.0 123.0
19th Laser Laser 5 Fred Hunter   1098 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 289.0 133.0
20th Laser Laser 189092 Gareth Edwards   1098 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 290.0 134.0
21st Laser Laser 190963 Ian McGregor   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 291.0 135.0
22nd Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 312.0 156.0
22nd Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 312.0 156.0
22nd Laser Laser 2 Seb Scovell   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 312.0 156.0
22nd Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 312.0 156.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 69.0 27.0
2nd Fast W/L International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 72.0 30.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 DNS 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
5th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson   886 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 79.0 37.0
6th Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   600 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 79.0 37.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 31.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 11 Tim Aitman   1140 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0 18.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Please sign on 927 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (4.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 41.0 7.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 81.0 9.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 87.0 15.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Andrew Craig 927 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) 67.0 18.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 103.0 31.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 103.0 31.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hoskin Howard Farbrother 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 RAF 6.0 5.0 3.0 118.0 46.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 55.0
9th RS400 RS 400 788 Gareth Tomlinson Ian Randall 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 55.0
10th RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Alex Curtis 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 128.0 56.0
11th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 927 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 135.0 63.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 76.0 16.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 47027 George Hunter   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 10003 Coco Barrett   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
10th Slow Handicap Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
11th Slow Handicap Topper 46727 Issy Andrew   1301 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 117.0 57.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 0.30.34 0.32.11 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 OOD   4.8

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 0.40.38 0.42.46 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 OOD   4.8

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 146946 Paul B   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 187921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 33933 Colin McCaul   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 10 10.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 190963 Ian McGregor   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 146946 Paul B   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 33933 Colin McCaul   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 187921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 OCS 13.0

R11 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 0.20.58 0.34.57 1.0
2 Fast W/L International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   600 0.21.35 0.35.58 2.0
3 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 DNF   4.0

R12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L International Moth 3892 Andrew Friend   600 0.20.13 0.33.42 1.0
2 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson   886 0.40.01 0.45.10 2.0

R11 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 1 1.0

R12 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 1 1.0

R11 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Alex Curtis 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hoskin Howard Farbrother 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Andrew Craig 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 927 DNF 8.0

R12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Izzi Mitchell 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hoskin Howard Farbrother 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Alex Curtis 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Andrew Craig 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Fergus Taylor 927 7 7.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 0.34.54 0.28.09 1.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 0.47.12 0.38.04 1.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com