Santa Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Santa Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 1 1 10 6
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride Joan Pride 1022 2 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 11 7
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1022 1 2 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 11 7

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 1 1 1 (2) 5 3
2nd Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1098 (2) 2 2 1 7 5
3rd Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 (4) 4 3 3 14 10
4th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 3 3 4 (6) 16 10
5th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 5 (6) 5 4 20 14
6th Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 6 5 6 (9) 26 17
7th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 7 7 (9) 8 31 22
8th Laser Laser 163428 Rich Adamson   1098 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 7 7 40 27
9th Laser Laser 146946 Paul Stainsby   1098 8 8 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 42 29
10th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 44 31
11th Laser Laser 162789 Ben Colclough   1098 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 8 13 DNC 47 34
12th Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 49 36

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   835 1 1 (2 DNC) 2 DNC 6 4

Laser Rad/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Rad/4.7 Laser 4.7 198882 Will Birchall   1195 2 3 (6 DNC) 1 12 6
2nd Laser Rad/4.7 Laser Radial can Daniel Martin   1140 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 14 8
3rd Laser Rad/4.7 Laser Radial 196305 Amy Foreman   1140 3 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 17 11
4th Laser Rad/4.7 Laser 4.7 14 Sue Grylls   1195 4 5 (6 DNC) 2 17 11
5th Laser Rad/4.7 Laser 4.7 185699 Rosie Johnson   1195 5 4 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 21 15

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Ed Mallett 927 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 1 1 12 7
2nd RS400 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Ed Mallett 927 1 1 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 12 7
3rd RS400 RS 400 58 Tim Anderton Ellie Gadd 927 2 3 DNF (5 DNC) 5 DNC 15 10
4th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 3 DNF 3 DNF 16 11

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1301 (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 47027 George Hunter   1301 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 2 16 10
3rd Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 2 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 16 10
4th Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Mike Barrett 1095 3 3 (5 DNF) 4 15 10
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1301 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 3 18 12

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 11.19.48 11.55.35 1

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 0.27.45 0.29.13 1

R3 - Laser Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 1 1
2 Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1098 2 2
3 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 3 3
4 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 4 4
5 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 5 5
6 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 6 6
7 Laser Laser 163428 Rich Adamson   1098 7 7
8 Laser Laser 162789 Ben Colclough   1098 8 8
9 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 9 9

R4 - Laser Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191676 Dan Bigsby   1098 1 1
2 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 2 2
3 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken   1098 3 3
4 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 4 4
5 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 5 5
6 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 6 6
7 Laser Laser 163428 Rich Adamson   1098 7 7
8 Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 8 8
9 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1098 9 9
10 Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1098 10 10

R3 - Fast W/L Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R4 - Fast W/L Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Fast W/L, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R3 - Laser Rad/4.7 Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R4 - Laser Rad/4.7 Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Laser Radial/4.7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Rad/4.7 Laser 4.7 198882 Will Birchall   1195 1 1
2 Laser Rad/4.7 Laser 4.7 14 Sue Grylls   1195 2 2

R3 - RS400 Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Ed Mallett 927 1 1
2 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 DNF 3

R4 - RS400 Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Ed Mallett 927 1 1
2 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 DNF 3

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1301 1 1
2 Slow Handicap Topper 47027 George Hunter   1301 2 2
3 Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1301 3 3
4 Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Mike Barrett 1095 DNF 5

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/09/2012 at 

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.44.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates   1301 0.26.54 0.20.41 1
2 Slow Handicap Topper 47027 George Hunter   1301 0.27.20 0.21.01 2
3 Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan   1301 0.39.48 0.30.36 3
4 Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Mike Barrett 1095 0.41.05 0.37.31 4

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com