Spring Sunday Series

Spring Sunday Series 2013

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 95.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 78.0 12.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton 1020 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 79.0 13.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Steve Bell 1020 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 128.0 30.0
5th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears 1032 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 148.0 50.0
6th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 G Goldstone 950 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 160.0 62.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey 1020 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 165.0 67.0
8th Fast Handicap K1 33 Gordon Davies 1062 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 177.0 79.0
9th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 Sport 1594 George Stephen 915 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 186.0 88.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 300 313 Andrew Millar 995 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 188.0 90.0
11th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman 1020 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 196.0 98.0
11th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3643 Martin Pride 1020 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 196.0 98.0
11th Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb 1062 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 196.0 98.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (10.0) 1.0 (5.0) (16.0) (13.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 84.0 17.0
2nd Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt 1098 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 95.0 20.0
3rd Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 300.0 27.0
4th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young 1098 1.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 217.0 29.0
5th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 271.0 29.0
6th Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 305.0 32.0
7th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 309.0 36.0
8th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 313.0 63.0
9th Laser Laser 204644 Iain Reynolds 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 354.0 81.0
10th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 364.0 91.0
11th Laser Laser 177 Olly Adams 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 366.0 93.0
12th Laser Laser 195866 Dave Freeman 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 383.0 110.0
13th Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken 1098 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 384.0 111.0
14th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 407.0 134.0
15th Laser Laser 12 Fournier Foch 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 413.0 140.0
16th Laser Laser 7 John Bickell 1098 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 413.0 140.0
17th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 414.0 141.0
18th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 415.0 142.0
19th Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 419.0 146.0
20th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 420.0 147.0
21st Laser Laser 157503 R Hallas 1098 8.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 433.0 160.0
22nd Laser Laser 188412 Rob Beere 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 438.0 165.0
23rd Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 1.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 451.0 178.0
24th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 474.0 201.0
25th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper 1098 6.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 479.0 206.0
26th Laser Laser 162789 Colclough 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 480.0 207.0
27th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 482.0 209.0
28th Laser Laser 182467 James Pipe 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 489.0 216.0
29th Laser Laser 198578 Nick Zander 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 489.0 216.0
30th Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 495.0 222.0
31st Laser Laser 2 Seb Scovell 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 495.0 222.0
32nd Laser Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols 1140 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 496.0 223.0
33rd Laser Laser 13 Cedric Delvaux 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 497.0 224.0
34th Laser Laser 153702 Charlie Parkinson 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 500.0 227.0
35th Laser Laser 191039 T Briearley 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 516.0 243.0
36th Laser Laser 204037 Tim Aitman 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 519.0 246.0
37th Laser Laser 12 Fournier 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 546.0 273.0
37th Laser Laser 184313 Ed Knight 1098 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 546.0 273.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantrell (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 106.0 22.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 116.0 32.0
3rd Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters 920 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 117.8 33.8
4th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 48.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 134.0 50.0
6th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson 886 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 138.0 54.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 901 C Kirk 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths 835 2.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
9th Fast W/L 29er 1113 Courtney Bilbrough (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
11th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry 835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 155.0 71.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 60.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 11 Sue Grylls 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 70.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164918 John Cant 1140 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 81.0 25.0
4th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203976 Lucy Gates 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 87.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial NO Angela Mahnke 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 31.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchall 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 99.0 43.0
7th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 44.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 59.0 8.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1399 J Hancock 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 131.0 19.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 146.0 29.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 146.0 29.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 127.0 34.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 169.0 43.0
7th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (11.8 OOD) 11.8 OOD 4.0 3.0 165.6 45.8
8th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 174.0 48.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 185.6 59.6
10th RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 192.0 66.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1344 Roger O'Gorman 927 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 DNF 194.0 68.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1203 Richard Grant 927 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 92.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 92.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 219.0 93.0
15th RS400 RS 400 788 Iain Randall 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 225.0 99.0
16th RS400 RS 400 58 James George 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 235.0 109.0
17th RS400 RS 400 530 D Taylor 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 244.0 118.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 22656 Emily Butterworth 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 119.0 24.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 130.0 25.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 50.0
4th Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman 1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 157.0 52.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46538 Isobel Walker 1313 3.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 158.0 53.0
6th Slow Handicap Enterprise 22896 James George 1117 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 162.0 57.0
7th Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade 1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 168.0 63.0
8th Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris 1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 172.0 67.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson 1313 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 173.0 68.0
10th Slow Handicap Topper 46374 Daniel Thompson 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 185.0 80.0
11th Slow Handicap Enterprise 23054 Mills 1117 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 186.0 81.0
12th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3184 Josh Waha 1210 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 188.0 83.0
13th Slow Handicap Topper 46889 Lucy Gates 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 196.0 91.0
14th Slow Handicap Topper 46212 Ryan Mahnke 1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 199.0 94.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020     31.36   0.30.59 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018     31.42   0.31.08 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Steve Bell 1020     35.15   0.34.34 3.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020     46.11   0.45.17 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Steve Bell 1020     46.42   0.45.47 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018     47.42   0.46.51 3.0

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204644 Iain Reynolds 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 177 Olly Adams 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 191039 T Briearley 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young 1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates 1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols 1140 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 157503 R Hallas 1098 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 13 Cedric Delvaux 1098 15 15.0

R14 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 188534 David Bates 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 177 Olly Adams 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 179600 Mark Sancken 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 204644 Iain Reynolds 1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton 1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 204037 Tim Aitman 1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 157503 R Hallas 1098 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 13 Cedric Delvaux 1098 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols 1140 15 15.0

R13 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters 920     26.12   0.28.29 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantrell     28.51   0.28.51 2.0
3 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson 886     28.02   0.31.38 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss 835     30.12   0.36.10 4.0

R14 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson 886     39.48   0.44.55 1.0
2 Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters 920     44.06   0.47.56 2.0
3 Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantrell     49.23   0.49.23 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss 835     DNF     5.0

R13 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203976 Lucy Gates 1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1140 2 2.0

R14 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203976 Lucy Gates 1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen 1140 2 2.0

R13 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1344 Roger O'Gorman 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 788 Iain Randall 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams 927 OOD 13.3

R14 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 788 Iain Randall 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1344 Roger O'Gorman 927 DNF 6.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams 927 OOD 13.3

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade 1240     27.47   0.22.24 1.0
2 Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman 1240     27.48   0.22.25 2.0
3 Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris 1240     27.59   0.22.34 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 22656 Emily Butterworth 1313     32.42   0.24.54 4.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade 1240     40.40   0.32.48 1.0
2 Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman 1240     41.22   0.33.22 2.0
3 Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris 1240     41.31   0.33.29 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 22656 Emily Butterworth 1313     49.44   0.37.53 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com