Summer Sunday Series

Spring Sunday Series 2013

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (2.5) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 101.3 12.8
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 67.4 15.4
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 125.0 17.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 2.5 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 151.5 34.5
5th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1032 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 41.0
6th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 203.2 86.2
7th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 208.0 91.0
8th Fast Handicap Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1015 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 214.0 97.0
9th Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb   1062 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 215.0 98.0
10th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3644 Brian Humphrey Please Sign on 1020 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 217.0 100.0
11th Fast Handicap Laser Vago 1443 Paul Marks Graham Nichols 1064 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 RAF 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 221.0 104.0
12th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 Jim Lowden Sergio 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 224.0 107.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 (5.0) (9.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 253.0 23.0
2nd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (10.0) (7.0) 95.0 24.0
3rd Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0) (9.0) 349.0 26.0
4th Laser Laser 188534 David Bates   1098 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 477.0 72.0
5th Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 7.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 517.0 76.0
6th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 540.0 99.0
7th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 9.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 540.0 99.0
8th Laser Laser 3 Cedric Delvaux   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (18.0) 14.0 489.0 110.0
9th Laser Laser 177 Olly Adams   1098 10.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 553.0 112.0
10th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.5 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 DNF 567.5 126.5
11th Laser Laser 13 John Bickell   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 574.0 133.0
12th Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 1.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 610.0 169.0
13th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 8.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 614.0 173.0
14th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 621.0 180.0
15th Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 658.0 217.0
16th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 3.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 661.0 220.0
17th Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 671.0 230.0
18th Laser Laser 140077 Paul Cooper   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 16.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 697.0 256.0
19th Laser Laser 153702 C Parkinson   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 49.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 700.0 259.0
20th Laser Laser 191113 Francois Turpault   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 712.0 271.0
21st Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 716.0 275.0
22nd Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 718.0 277.0
23rd Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 719.0 278.0
24th Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 720.0 279.0
25th Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 OCS 721.0 280.0
26th Laser Laser 187441 Harry Strass   1098 16.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 724.0 283.0
27th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 724.0 283.0
28th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 726.0 285.0
29th Laser Laser 3 David Bithell   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 738.0 297.0
30th Laser Laser 182467 James Pipe   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 740.0 299.0
31st Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 742.0 301.0
32nd Laser Laser 179600 Thor Askeland   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 743.0 302.0
33rd Laser Laser 191039 T Brearley   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 756.0 315.0
34th Laser Laser 5 Francesco   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 769.0 328.0
35th Laser Laser 204037 Tim Aitman   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 783.5 342.5
36th Laser Laser 192654 O Gledhill   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 787.0 346.0
37th Laser Laser 198287 S Eggleston   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 788.0 347.0
38th Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 791.0 350.0
39th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 793.0 352.0
40th Laser Laser 12 Tony Bishop   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 796.0 355.0
41st Laser Laser 184313 Ed Knight   1098 6.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 798.0 357.0
42nd Laser Laser 12 Andrew Peters   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 799.0 358.0
43rd Laser Laser 10 Peter Brown   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 805.0 364.0
44th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 807.0 366.0
45th Laser Laser 1 Iain Randall   1098 14.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 812.0 371.0
46th Laser Laser 12 Matthys Heyneke   1098 15.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 815.0 374.0
47th Laser Laser 193442 Pete??   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 817.0 376.0
48th Laser Laser 134669 Francis Cullinan   1098 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 882.0 441.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 285.0 69.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex / Henry Nelson 820 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 299.0 83.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 2.0 4.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 329.0 113.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 334.0 118.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 337.0 121.0
6th Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 920 14.1 OOD 14.1 OOD (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 343.2 127.2
7th Fast W/L 29er 773 Matthew Hodges George Zavos 922 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 347.0 131.0
8th Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 347.0 131.0
9th Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Mick Humphreys 975 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 351.0 135.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 353.0 137.0
11th Fast W/L International Moth 3946 Paul Beard   555 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 379.0 163.0
12th Fast W/L RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1039 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 386.0 170.0
13th Fast W/L RS 200 1439 Fred Hunter Daisy Ryan 1039 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 387.0 171.0
14th Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 388.0 172.0
15th Fast W/L 29er 1113 Courtney Bilbrough Callum Dixon 922 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 391.0 175.0
16th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 323 Griff Tanner   835 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 410.0 194.0
17th Fast W/L 29er 1509 Phoebe Warren Lucy Harris 922 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 411.0 195.0
18th Fast W/L Laser 3000 3033 Liam Horgan Ed Mallett 1032 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 412.0 196.0
19th Fast W/L K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Gareth & Fran 886 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 413.0 197.0
20th Fast W/L 29er 1907 Fred Owen Josh Sharland 922 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 415.0 199.0
21st Fast W/L International Moth 3916 James Phare   555 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 216.0
21st Fast W/L RS 100 8.4 257 Ben Carey   993 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 216.0
21st Fast W/L 29er 1220 Andrew Hilburn Hugh Ward 922 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 216.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 15 Sue Grylls   1140 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 BFD 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 143.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 10 Alessandro Misiti   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 236.0 74.0
3rd Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164918 John Cant   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 242.0 80.0
4th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 184313 Ed Knight   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 261.0 99.0
5th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 263.0 101.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 204037 Tim Aitman   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 278.0 116.0
7th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 290.0 128.0
8th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 290.0 128.0
9th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 164604 Mark Nichols   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 291.0 129.0
10th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 293.0 131.0
11th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Ed Mallett   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 295.0 133.0
12th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 189352 George Nelson   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 295.0 133.0
13th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 190525 Nikki Mallett   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 307.0 145.0
14th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 308.0 146.0
15th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial nn Angela Mahnke   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 310.0 148.0
16th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 187441 Harry Strass   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 311.0 149.0
17th Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203976 Lucy Gates   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 324.0 162.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (9.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 118.4 15.4
2nd RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 161.0 27.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 216.0 36.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Mark Fuller 927 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 221.0 41.0
5th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 187.0 42.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Simon Baker 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 166.4 42.4
7th RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 225.0 45.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker David Ryeda 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 229.0 49.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Harry / Izzi 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 249.0 69.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop   927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 278.0 98.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Stanton Tom Mallett 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 283.0 103.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 283.0 103.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Mark Fuller 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0 104.0
14th RS400 RS 400 530 Desmond Taylor Finninan Taylor 927 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 315.0 135.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1090 Dan Hawkins Cassie Hawkins 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
18th RS400 RS 400 539 PLEASE SIGN ON 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 334.0 154.0
19th RS400 RS 400 650 Stephan Von Posern David 927 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 360.0 180.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade   1240 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.5) 2.0 66.5 11.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 22656 Emily Butterworth   1313 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 206.0 53.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1313 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 206.0 53.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1313 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 217.0 64.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper 46702 Tom Bithell   1313 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 237.0 84.0
6th Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris   1240 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 250.0 97.0
7th Slow Handicap Laser Stratos nn Seb Scovell Kasia 1092 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 252.0 99.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1313 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 264.0 111.0
9th Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 275.0 122.0
10th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1116 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1210 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.5 3.0 277.5 124.5
11th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4033 Emily Kirkby Sam Blunden 1210 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 278.0 125.0
12th Slow Handicap Enterprise 23054 P Mills H Mills 1117 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 280.0 127.0
13th Slow Handicap Laser 2000 84 Bonnie Wee Please Sign On 1100 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 282.0 129.0
14th Slow Handicap Enterprise 22896 James George Harry George (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 293.0 140.0
15th Slow Handicap Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1313 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 295.0 142.0
16th Slow Handicap Topper 46727 Ryan Mahnke   1313 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 296.0 143.0

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 10.35.00 11.08.56 0.33.56   0.35.43 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 10.35.00 11.12.13 0.37.13   0.36.34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 10.35.00 11.15.09 0.40.09   0.39.22 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1020 10.35.00 11.16.07 0.41.07   0.40.19 4.0

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 11.50.00 12.23.21 0.33.21   0.35.06 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 11.50.00 12.27.00 0.37.00   0.36.21 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1020 11.50.00 12.29.55 0.39.55   0.39.08 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 11.50.00 12.30.06 0.40.06   0.39.19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 11.50.00 12.31.11 0.41.11   0.40.23 5.0

R17 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 192654 O Gledhill   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 12 Andrew Peters   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 179600 Thor Askeland   1098 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 13 John Bickell   1098 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 153702 C Parkinson   1098 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 191113 Francois Turpault   1098 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 3 Cedric Delvaux   1098 18 18.0

R18 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 176568 Jim Fifield   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 192654 O Gledhill   1098 3 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 4 3.0
4 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 5 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 6 5.0
6 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 7 6.0
7 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 8 7.0
8 Laser Laser 12 Andrew Peters   1098 9 8.0
9 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 10 9.0
10 Laser Laser 179600 Thor Askeland   1098 11 10.0
11 Laser Laser 13 John Bickell   1098 12 11.0
12 Laser Laser 153702 C Parkinson   1098 13 12.0
13 Laser Laser 191113 Francois Turpault   1098 14 13.0
14 Laser Laser 3 Cedric Delvaux   1098 15 14.0
15 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 DNF 17.0
15 Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1098 OCS 17.0

R17 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex / Henry Nelson 820 10.35.00 11.08.56 0.33.56   0.41.23 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 10.35.00 11.13.43 0.38.43   0.46.22 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 10.35.00 11.15.37 0.40.37   0.48.39 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS 700 901 Chris Kirk   835 10.35.00 11.18.48 0.43.48   0.52.27 4.0

R18 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex / Henry Nelson 820 11.55.00 12.26.09 0.31.09   0.37.59 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 859 P O'nions   835 11.55.00 12.29.20 0.34.20   0.41.07 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths   835 11.55.00 12.29.58 0.34.58   0.41.53 3.0

R17 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 204037 Tim Aitman   1140 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 15 Sue Grylls   1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 10 Alessandro Misiti   1140 DNF 6.0

R18 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1195 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 204037 Tim Aitman   1140 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 15 Sue Grylls   1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial/4.7 Laser Radial 10 Alessandro Misiti   1140 DNF 6.0

R17 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 OOD 1.7
3 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Harry / Izzi 927 2 2.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Mark Fuller 927 3 3.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 4 4.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Simon Baker 927 5 5.0

R18 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 OOD 1.7
3 RS400 RS 400 1344 James George Harry / Izzi 927 2 2.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Simon Baker 927 3 3.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 4 4.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Mark Fuller 927 5 5.0

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1313 10.35.00 11.17.48 0.42.48   0.32.36 1.0
2 Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade   1240 10.35.00 11.19.20 0.44.20   0.35.45 2.5
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1116 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1210 10.35.00 11.18.15 0.43.15   0.35.45 2.5
4 Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris   1240 10.35.00 11.20.29 0.45.29   0.36.41 4.0

R18 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1313 11.50.00 12.32.30 0.42.30   0.32.22 1.0
2 Slow Handicap 2.4m 96 Eric Wade   1240 11.50.00 12.31.01 0.41.01   0.33.05 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1116 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 1210 11.50.00 12.30.16 0.40.16   0.33.17 3.0
4 Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris   1240 11.50.00 12.32.04 0.42.04   0.33.55 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com