Spring Sunday Series

Queen Mary SC

Spring Sunday Series 2014

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (3.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 50.2 11.2
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.7 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 58.7 11.7
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 Jim Lowden Sergio 1020 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 88.0 28.0
4th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1032 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 104.0 44.0
6th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 112.0 52.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3900 Michael Hicks Patrick Hicks 1020 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 116.0 56.0
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 649 Steve Pollard   1032 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
9th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 Sport 1594 George Stephen   915 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 125.0 65.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 65 Eric Wade   1240 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 26.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris   1240 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 89.0 29.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 22656 Emily Butterworth   1313 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 92.0 32.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1313 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46538 Isobel Walker   1313 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Hakan Digby   1313 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46702 Thomas Bithell   1313 1.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 36720 Ben   1313 4.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0
9th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1313 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 124.0 64.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 OCS) 229.0 15.0
2nd Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 229.0 19.0
3rd Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1098 6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 311.0 23.0
4th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 277.0 28.0
5th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 317.0 29.0
6th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 9.0 (17.0 ZFP) 181.0 33.0
7th Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 321.0 33.0
8th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 328.0 40.0
9th Laser Laser 4 John Bickell   1098 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 310.0 57.0
10th Laser Laser 3 Alvise Simondetti   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 10.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 368.0 80.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 1 Alessandro Misiti   1140 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 376.0 88.0
12th Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 382.0 94.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD (18.0 DNF) 16.0 16.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (23.0) 18.0 17.0 15.0 348.5 115.5
14th Laser Laser 154829 J Lewis   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 426.0 138.0
15th Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer   1098 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 428.0 140.0
16th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 449.0 161.0
17th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.8 OOD 23.8 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 454.6 166.6
18th Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 472.0 184.0
19th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 OCS 5.0 7.0 476.0 188.0
20th Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 6.0 13.0 14.0 482.0 194.0
21st Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 486.0 198.0
22nd Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 488.0 200.0
23rd Laser Laser 185698 Michael Hicks   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 492.0 204.0
24th Laser Laser 12 Keith Dicker   1098 10.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 493.0 205.0
25th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 503.0 215.0
26th Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb   1098 5.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 48.0 DNC 505.0 217.0
27th Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 20.0 16.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 526.0 238.0
28th Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 535.0 247.0
29th Laser Laser 190963 Iain McGregor   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 542.0 254.0
30th Laser Laser Radial 185225 Ellie Tapper   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 545.0 257.0
31st Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 550.0 262.0
32nd Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 555.0 267.0
33rd Laser Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 555.0 267.0
34th Laser Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 556.0 268.0
35th Laser Laser 203316 Anatoly Krivelevich   1098 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 579.0 291.0
36th Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 580.0 292.0
37th Laser Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson   1140 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 583.0 295.0
38th Laser Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 587.0 299.0
39th Laser Laser 182467 James Pipe   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 589.0 301.0
40th Laser Laser 1 Steven Fowles   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 592.0 304.0
41st Laser Laser 157503 R Hallas   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 21.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 597.0 309.0
42nd Laser Laser 16674 Simon Dwyer   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0
42nd Laser Laser 188758 Nick Zander   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0
42nd Laser Laser 148898 D Casale   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0
42nd Laser Laser Radial 133xxx A Saunders   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0
42nd Laser Laser 2 Simon Hannabuss   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0
42nd Laser Laser 201357 Fred Owen   1098 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 624.0 336.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er nn Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 63.0 8.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex Nelson 820 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 113.0 41.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 859 Peter O'nions   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 51.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.0 65.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 1029 Chris Kirk   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 139.0 67.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 142.0 70.0
9th Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 920 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 145.0 73.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
11th Fast W/L 29er 1960 Patrick Croghan Daniel Martin 922 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 156.0 84.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 85.0 7.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton Julie Nuttall / Lou 927 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 86.4 15.4
3rd RS400 RS 400 918 Tim Hardy Mike Kersey 927 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 114.0 36.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Duncan Hodkinson 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 117.0 39.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 137.0 59.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 143.8 65.8
7th RS400 RS 400 1399 Mark Fuller Alan 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 149.0 71.0
8th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 150.0 72.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 153.0 75.0
10th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Ellie Gadd 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1420 Paul Marks Graham Nichols 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 169.0 91.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3 Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950     39.44   0.41.49 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018     42.36   0.41.51 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020     43.01   0.42.10 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3900 Michael Hicks Patrick Hicks 1020     43.08   0.42.17 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020     48.25   0.47.28 5.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3 Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   950     46.30   0.48.57 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3900 Michael Hicks Patrick Hicks 1020     50.53   0.49.53 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018     51.19   0.50.25 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020     52.33   0.51.31 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020     DNF     6.0

R12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3 Youth Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R13 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3 Youth Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1 Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 185225 Ellie Tapper   1140 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 154829 J Lewis   1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood   1098 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb   1098 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1140 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls   1140 17 17.0

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1 Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1098 3 2.0
3 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta   1098 4 3.0
4 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1098 5 4.0
5 Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1098 6 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 185225 Ellie Tapper   1140 7 6.0
7 Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1098 8 7.0
8 Laser Laser 154829 J Lewis   1098 9 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 11 10.0
10 Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1098 12 11.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1140 13 12.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 161658 Nick Zander   1140 14 13.0
13 Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood   1098 15 14.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls   1140 16 15.0
15 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1098 OCS 17.0
15 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 ZFP 17.0

R12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2 Fast WL, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex Nelson 820     28.30   0.34.45 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er nn Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870     43.40   0.50.11 2.0

R13 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2 Fast WL, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 920     38.08   0.41.27 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer Alex Nelson 820     35.09   0.42.52 2.0
3 Fast W/L 59er nn Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870     46.22   0.53.18 3.0

R12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 2 RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton Julie Nuttall / Lou 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1399 Mark Fuller Alan 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Duncan Hodkinson 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 918 Tim Hardy Mike Kersey 927 7 7.0

R13 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 2 RS400, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Duncan Hodkinson 927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1399 Mark Fuller Alan 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 918 Tim Hardy Mike Kersey 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton Julie Nuttall / Lou 927 DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com