Summer Sunday Series

Summer Sunday Series 2014

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 9.0
2nd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 95.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears 1032 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 165.0 57.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 168.0 60.0
5th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen 950 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 173.0 65.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
7th Fast Handicap Blaze 649 Steve Pollard 1032 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 205.0 97.0
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears 1032 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 206.0 98.0
9th Fast Handicap K1 20 Bill Jubb 1062 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 206.0 98.0
10th Fast Handicap Laser Vago 1443 Robert Mackay 1064 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 207.0 99.0
11th Fast Handicap International Moth 3368 James Edmond 555 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 216.0 108.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 71.0 15.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 161539 Bob Falkner 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 98.0 26.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 193442 Angela Mahnke 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 118.0 46.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 9 Francesca Martin 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson 1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 138.0 66.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 30 Martin Morris 1240 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 245.0 38.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 272.0 65.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 331.0 124.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 65 Eric Wade 1240 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 331.0 124.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Bahia 114 Chris Craddock 1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 352.0 145.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 4033 Emily Kirkby 1210 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 370.0 163.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap Optimist 5555 Issy Walker 1648 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 370.0 163.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46725 Arturo 1313 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 370.0 163.0
9th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 62 Buzz Gilks 1210 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 372.0 165.0
10th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 64 Charlie Close 1313 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 372.0 165.0
11th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 3149 Josh Waha 1210 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 373.0 166.0
12th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46046 Coco Barrett 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 373.0 166.0
13th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 1003 Elliot Heaton 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 374.0 167.0
14th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 195250 Edward Benz 1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 375.0 168.0
15th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 2000 84 Steven Wells 1100 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 375.0 168.0
16th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 212 Charlie Heaton 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 375.0 168.0
17th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson 1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 375.0 168.0
18th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 190525 Ed Mallett 1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 381.0 174.0
19th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46538 Isobel Walker 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 385.0 178.0
20th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 386.0 179.0
21st Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46702 Tom Bithell 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 387.0 180.0
22nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 42736 Jasper Kirkby 1313 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 414.0 207.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 297.0 16.0
2nd Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 221.0 16.0
3rd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 350.0 22.0
4th Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (11.0) (8.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 347.0 50.0
5th Laser Laser 6 Alessandro Misiti 1098 4.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (14.0) (13.0) 5.0 6.0 (22.0) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 344.0 59.0
6th Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins 1098 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (17.0) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 367.4 60.4
7th Laser Laser Radial 207089 Peter Young 1140 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 484.0 79.0
8th Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (13.0) (12.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (20.0) (14.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 333.0 82.0
9th Laser Laser 4 Simon Hannabus 1098 3.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 534.0 129.0
10th Laser Laser 174570 Olly Adams 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 536.0 131.0
11th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer 1098 5.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 DNF 584.0 179.0
12th Laser Laser 187515 David Bates 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 10.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 602.0 197.0
13th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 603.0 198.0
14th Laser Laser 187596 Chris Ellyatt 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 613.0 208.0
15th Laser Laser 2 Steven Fowles 1098 6.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 614.0 209.0
16th Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 616.0 211.0
17th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 637.0 232.0
18th Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 644.0 239.0
19th Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 646.0 241.0
20th Laser Laser 154829 John Lewis 1098 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 650.0 245.0
21st Laser Laser 3 Chris Craddock 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 662.0 257.0
22nd Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 673.0 268.0
23rd Laser Laser 198762 Shaun Curran 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 677.0 272.0
24th Laser Laser 4 John Bickell 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 689.0 284.0
25th Laser Laser 4 Luke Vincent 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 697.0 292.0
26th Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 698.0 293.0
27th Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 728.0 323.0
28th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 728.0 323.0
29th Laser Laser 13 Nesta Cave 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 732.0 327.0
30th Laser Laser 184678 Mark Sancken 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 733.0 328.0
31st Laser Laser 9 Rob Adams 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 733.0 328.0
32nd Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 733.0 328.0
33rd Laser Laser 187441 Harry Straus 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 736.0 331.0
34th Laser Laser 125818 David Casale 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 736.0 331.0
35th Laser Laser 204644 Iain Reynolds 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 737.0 332.0
36th Laser Laser 193562 John Robersom 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 737.0 332.0
37th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 744.0 339.0
38th Laser Laser Radial 22 Adam Swift 1140 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 747.0 342.0
39th Laser Laser 185730 Rupert Bedell 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 OCS (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 748.0 343.0
40th Laser Laser 5 David Bithell 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 752.0 347.0
41st Laser Laser 5 Keith Dicker 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 761.0 356.0
42nd Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 766.0 361.0
43rd Laser Laser 191039 T Briearley 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 774.0 369.0
44th Laser Laser 161539 Bob Falkner 1098 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 810.0 405.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantrell 870 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 100.0 19.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies 835 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 119.0 38.0
3rd Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters 920 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 141.4 60.4
4th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry 835 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 146.0 65.0
5th Fast W/L RS 800 1087 Tim Palmer 820 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 147.0 66.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 1013 Hamish Griffiths 835 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 149.0 68.0
7th Fast W/L RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson 975 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 150.0 69.0
8th Fast W/L 29er 1907 Fred Owen 922 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 162.0 81.0

Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Total Nett

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother 927 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 142.0 9.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby 927 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 95.0 11.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown 927 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 111.0 20.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti 927 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 187.0 36.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden 927 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 142.0 37.0
6th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 198.8 48.8
7th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 65.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock 927 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 255.0 93.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 262.0 100.0
10th RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith 927 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 263.0 101.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 265.0 103.0
12th RS400 RS 400 939   927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 290.0 128.0
13th RS400 RS 400 nn Steve Janering 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 293.0 131.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 299.0 137.0
15th RS400 RS 400 918 Tim Hardy 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 301.0 139.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 312.0 150.0
17th RS400 RS 400 1420 Paul Marks 927 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 314.0 152.0

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020     47.07   0.46.12 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018     49.31   0.48.38 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen 950     52.10   0.54.55 3.0

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris 1020     44.57   0.44.04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod 1018     47.53   0.47.02 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen 950     51.49   0.54.33 3.0

R17 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 161539 Bob Falkner 1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls 1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 193442 Angela Mahnke 1140 3 3.0

R18 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 193442 Angela Mahnke 1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 161539 Bob Falkner 1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls 1140 3 3.0

R17 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan 1313     42.19   0.32.14 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley 1313     44.40   0.34.01 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 2000 84 Steven Wells 1100     46.27   0.42.14 3.0

R18 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46893 Patrick Croghan 1313     41.55   0.31.55 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley 1313     44.39   0.34.00 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 2000 84 Steven Wells 1100     DNF     4.0

R17 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 184678 Mark Sancken 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 207089 Peter Young 1140 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer 1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 6 Alessandro Misiti 1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander 1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 4 John Bickell 1098 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 22 Adam Swift 1140 14 14.0

R18 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 207089 Peter Young 1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 167704 Simon Dwyer 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 6 Alessandro Misiti 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 184678 Mark Sancken 1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 4 John Bickell 1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 188578 Nick Zander 1098 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial 22 Adam Swift 1140 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer 1098 DNF 15.0

R17 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points

R18 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points

R17 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points

R18 - Laser Radial/4.7 Fleet

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points

R17 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 939   927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith 927 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti 927 7 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1420 Paul Marks 927 8 8.0

R18 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 939   927 1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton 927 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker 927 3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti 927 4 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden 927 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray 927 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com