Autumn Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:43 on December 10, 2014

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638   Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 (1.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 57.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3630   Chris Harris Jez 1017 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 61.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372   Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1017 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 34.0
4th Fast Handicap Blaze 730   Andrew Pears   1026 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 52.0
5th Fast Handicap Dart 16     John Bickell   892 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 54.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3042   Sergio Jaz 1017 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 126.0 54.0
7th Fast Handicap Moth 3946   Paul Beard   545 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 128.0 56.0
8th Fast Handicap Laser     Adam Swift Sarah Wilde 1098 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
9th Fast Handicap Norfolk Punt 95   Simon Adler Pippa Girding 830 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.0 65.0
10th Fast Handicap Moth 4121   James Phare   545 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 144.0 72.0
10th Fast Handicap Topaz 16CX 1   Sam Pambakian Guy Pambakian 847 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 72.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 091   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 99.0 15.0
2nd Fast W/L 29er 1960   Patrick Croghan   922 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 119.0 35.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 949   Matt Conner   835 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 142.0 58.0
4th Fast W/L 29er 1960   Patrick Croghan Nancy Scott 922 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 58.0
5th Fast W/L RS Vision 1   Ed Mallett Alex Knight 1106 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 59.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 859   P O'Nions   835 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 145.0 61.0
7th Fast W/L Cherub 3202   Andy Peters Jill Peters 920 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 155.0 71.0
8th Fast W/L 29er 2231   Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 922 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 157.0 73.0
9th Fast W/L Moth 4122   Andrew Friend   545 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
9th Fast W/L Moth 3948   Paul Beard   545 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
9th Fast W/L 59er 91   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
9th Fast W/L RS 700 970   Gordon Davies   835 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
9th Fast W/L RS 700 1027   Chris Kirk   835 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 168.0 84.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 172592   Tony Woods   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 222.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser 206958   Ed Bolton King   1098 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 162.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 203300   Andy Omasta   1098 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 166.0 13.0
4th Laser Laser 191077   James Baxter   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (11.0) 11.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNF) 217.0 31.0
5th Laser Laser 6   Alessandro Misiti   1098 5.0 4.0 (15.0) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 (35.0 DNF) (11.0) 3.0 147.0 31.0
6th Laser Laser 153702   Charles Parkinson   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 252.0 42.0
7th Laser Laser 202549   Orlando Gledhill   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNF 259.0 49.0
8th Laser Laser 2   Keith Dicker   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (16.0) (15.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 230.0 59.0
9th Laser Laser 188579   Peter Caselton   1098 4.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 278.0 68.0
10th Laser Laser 200668   Steve Pears   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 83.0
11th Laser Laser 182538   Ollie Lobb   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 307.0 97.0
12th Laser Laser 164576   Dan Wiggins   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 310.0 100.0
13th Laser Laser 4   Chris Craddock   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 319.0 109.0
14th Laser Laser 203156   Bob Falkner   1098 3.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 333.0 123.0
15th Laser Laser 121821   Briac Herve   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 334.0 124.0
16th Laser Laser 3   Newton   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 16.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 338.0 128.0
17th Laser Laser 203316   A Krivelevich   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 358.0 148.0
18th Laser Laser 186375   Julia Hancock   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 358.0 148.0
19th Laser Laser 180339   David Homes   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
20th Laser Laser 197596   Chris Ellyatt   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 361.0 151.0
21st Laser Laser 207089   Peter Young   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 364.0 154.0
22nd Laser Laser 155920   Gerrard Vaughton   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 367.0 157.0
23rd Laser Laser 192575   Tim Crook   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
24th Laser Laser 196554   Adrian Elwood   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 375.0 165.0
25th Laser Laser 180339   David Homes   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNF 387.0 177.0
26th Laser Laser 185698   Michael   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 388.0 178.0
27th Laser Laser 203320   Gareth Edwards   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 OCS) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 389.0 179.0
28th Laser Laser 195225   Michael Pryer   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 OCS 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNF 390.0 180.0
29th Laser Laser 197596   Chris Ellyatt   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 392.0 182.0
30th Laser Laser 9   Simon Hannabuss   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNF 393.0 183.0
31st Laser Laser 204644   Iain Reynolds   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 393.0 183.0
32nd Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNF 395.0 185.0
33rd Laser Laser 3   Steven Fowles   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 420.0 210.0
33rd Laser Laser 202549   Orlando Gledhill   1098 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 420.0 210.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552   Ellie Tapper   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 71.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 186828   Nick Rowlands   1140 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 48.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 27   Sue Grylls   1140 2.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (3.0) 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 51.6 13.6
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 23   Adam Swift   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 78.0 18.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 24   Malcolm Tisdale   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 82.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 197702   Alice Smith   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 25.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 171987   Alex Knight   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 26.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699   Paul Johnson   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 144753   Richard Tapper   1140 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS 400 RS 400 1290   David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 139.0 7.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 939   Steve Janering Chloe Sideris 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 142.0 10.0
3rd RS 400 RS 400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 4.0 3.0 127.6 13.6
4th RS 400 RS 400 1167   Bob Joce Isabel 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 148.0 16.0
5th RS 400 RS 400 1031   Max Tosetti   927 2.0 (22.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 101.0 18.0
6th RS 400 RS 400 1320   Chris Stanton   927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (10.0) 122.6 19.6
7th RS 400 RS 400 1064   David Ramsden Petra Schcerf 927 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 166.0 34.0
8th RS 400 RS 400 1147   Marek Jezierski Sophie Jezierski 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 198.0 66.0
9th RS 400 RS 400 1134   Andrew Cole   927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 66.0
10th RS 400 RS 400 896   Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 201.0 69.0
11th RS 400 RS 400 1390   Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 223.0 91.0
12th RS 400 RS 400 1399   Julia Hancock Peter 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
13th RS 400 RS 400 1037   Simon Winkley   927 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 229.0 97.0
14th RS 400 RS 400 1101   Simon Baker David Ruspa 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 232.0 100.0
15th RS 400 RS 400 1252   James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 236.0 104.0
16th RS 400 RS 400 1418   Howard Ian 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 243.0 111.0
17th RS 400 RS 400 566   Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 247.0 115.0
18th RS 400 RS 400 918   Tim Hards James 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 132.0
18th RS 400 RS 400 788   Ian Randall G Tomlinson 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 132.0
18th RS 400 RS 400 896   Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 132.0
18th RS 400 RS 400 821   Ben Clothier Jenny Douglas 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 132.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.0 22.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4 130   Nev Millard   1240 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 84.0 39.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 85.0 40.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 143876   James Ainsworth   1098 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 40.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 880   Dan Thomson   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1116   Morgan Archer Coco Barrett 1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 93.0 48.0
1st Youth/Slow handicap 2.4 112   Margaret Foreman   1240 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 52.6 7.6

Youth/Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.0 22.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4 130   Nev Millard   1240 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 84.0 39.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 85.0 40.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 143876   James Ainsworth   1098 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 40.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 880   Dan Thomson   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1116   Morgan Archer Coco Barrett 1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 93.0 48.0
1st Youth/Slow handicap 2.4 112   Margaret Foreman   1240 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 52.6 7.6

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638   Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 28:01 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3630   Chris Harris Jez 1017 28:46 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3042   Sergio Jaz 1017 36:55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Moth 3946   Paul Beard   545 31:58 4.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3630   Chris Harris Jez 1017 41:32 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638   Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1018 41:55 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3042   Sergio Jaz 1017 47:01 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Moth 3946   Paul Beard   545 33:30 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Moth 4121   James Phare   545 DNF 12.0

R11 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast W/L RS 700 949   Matt Conner   835 31:42 1.0
2 Fast W/L 59er 091   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 34:59 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS 700 859   P O'Nions   835 35:15 3.0

R12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast W/L RS 700 949   Matt Conner   835 37:02 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS 700 859   P O'Nions   835 41:38 2.0
3 Fast W/L 59er 091   Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 43:34 3.0

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202549   Orlando Gledhill   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180339   David Homes   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 185698   Michael   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191077   James Baxter   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195225   Michael Pryer   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 3   Newton   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 197596   Chris Ellyatt   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 9   Simon Hannabuss   1098 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 4   Chris Craddock   1098 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1098 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 6   Alessandro Misiti   1098 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 2   Keith Dicker   1098 12 12.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 3   Newton   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 4   Chris Craddock   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 6   Alessandro Misiti   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 2   Keith Dicker   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 191077   James Baxter   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 202549   Orlando Gledhill   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 197596   Chris Ellyatt   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 180339   David Homes   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 195225   Michael Pryer   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 9   Simon Hannabuss   1098 DNF 35.0
5 Laser Laser 201100   Paul Cooper   1098 DNF 35.0

R11 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552   Ellie Tapper   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 24   Malcolm Tisdale   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 23   Adam Swift   1140 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186828   Nick Rowlands   1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27   Sue Grylls   1140 5 5.0

R12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552   Ellie Tapper   1140 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27   Sue Grylls   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 23   Adam Swift   1140 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186828   Nick Rowlands   1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 24   Malcolm Tisdale   1140 5 5.0

R11 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 RS 400 1290   David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 939   Steve Janering Chloe Sideris 927 2 2.0
3 RS 400 RS 400 1167   Bob Joce Isabel 927 3 3.0
4 RS 400 RS 400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 4 4.0
5 RS 400 RS 400 1320   Chris Stanton   927 5 5.0
6 RS 400 RS 400 1031   Max Tosetti   927 6 6.0
7 RS 400 RS 400 1101   Simon Baker David Ruspa 927 7 7.0
8 RS 400 RS 400 1252   James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 8 8.0
9 RS 400 RS 400 896   Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 9 9.0
10 RS 400 RS 400 1147   Marek Jezierski Sophie Jezierski 927 10 10.0
11 RS 400 RS 400 1064   David Ramsden Petra Schcerf 927 11 11.0

R12 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 RS 400 939   Steve Janering Chloe Sideris 927 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1290   David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 2 2.0
3 RS 400 RS 400 1286   Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 3 3.0
4 RS 400 RS 400 1167   Bob Joce Isabel 927 4 4.0
5 RS 400 RS 400 1101   Simon Baker David Ruspa 927 5 5.0
6 RS 400 RS 400 1031   Max Tosetti   927 6 6.0
7 RS 400 RS 400 1147   Marek Jezierski Sophie Jezierski 927 7 7.0
8 RS 400 RS 400 1252   James Alsop Ric Dudley 927 8 8.0
9 RS 400 RS 400 1064   David Ramsden Petra Schcerf 927 9 9.0
10 RS 400 RS 400 1320   Chris Stanton   927 10 10.0
11 RS 400 RS 400 896   Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 11 11.0

R11 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 28:31 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 28:39 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 DNF 9.0

R12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 36:50 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 38:20 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 46:03 3.0

R11 - Youth/Slow handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 28:31 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 28:39 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 DNF 9.0

R12 - Youth/Slow handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770   Magnus Handley   1322 36:50 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62   Francesca Gilks Edouardo Sirollo 1290 38:20 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726   Fererico Sirolla   1322 46:03 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com