Club Championships 2014

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 9:23 on November 3, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   RS 400 1251 927 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   Laser 166511 1094 Steve Janering   (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
3rd   RS 200 1559 1039 Andy Peters Jill Peters 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
4th   Laser Radial 197703 1136 Ninian Eadie   (34.0) 5.0 4.0 43.0 9.0
5th   Laser 200843 1094 Tony Woods   (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th   Laser 207089 1094 Peter Young   (9.0) 3.0 7.0 19.0 10.0
7th   Tasar 2638 1023 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 22.0 12.0
8th   RS 400 1392 927 Roger Dodger Captain Birdseye Freeman 3.0 (21.0) 10.0 34.0 13.0
9th   Laser 197596 1094 Chris Ellyatt   7.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 53.0 15.0
10th   Laser 164576 1094 Dan Wiggins   (11.5) 9.0 9.0 29.5 18.0
11th   Laser 86899 1094 David Casale   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 32.0 20.0
12th   Laser 166604 1094 Jon Green   9.0 13.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
13th   Sprint 15 2004 962 Gordon Goldstone   21.0 (30.0) 2.0 53.0 23.0
14th   Laser 198963 1094 Iain McGregor   13.5 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 62.5 24.5
15th   Flying 15 3372 1020 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 11.5 (16.0) 13.0 40.5 24.5
16th   Topper 47154 1330 Hakan Digby   15.0 (23.0) 12.0 50.0 27.0
17th   Flying 15 3630 1020 Chris Harris Sue Preston 22.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 66.0 28.0
18th   Laser 201100 1094 Paul Cooper   17.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 70.0 32.0
19th   RS 400 1101 927 Simon Baker David Rueda 18.0 (25.0) 15.0 58.0 33.0
20th   RS 700 859 835 Peter O'Nions   13.5 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 73.5 35.5
21st   29er 2231 922 Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 16.0 20.0 (21.0) 57.0 36.0
22nd   Flying 15 3593 1020 Neil Beaton Remy Schosman 20.0 17.0 (38.0 DNS) 75.0 37.0
23rd   RS 400 1320 927 Chris Stanton Mike Corney (19.0) 19.0 19.0 57.0 38.0
24th   Laser Radial 186828 1136 Nick Rowlands   23.0 (34.0) 16.0 73.0 39.0
25th   Flying 15 3521 1020 Chris Stafford   24.0 (26.0) 18.0 68.0 42.0
26th   RS 700 944 835 James Bayliss   30.0 14.0 (38.0 DNF) 82.0 44.0
27th   Dart 16 3326 892 John Bickell   27.0 (32.0) 17.0 76.0 44.0
28th   RS 400 1134 927 Andrew Cole Jenny Douglas (26.0) 24.0 20.0 70.0 44.0
29th   RS 700 949 835 Matt Connor   28.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 84.0 46.0
30th   RS 400 896 927 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 74.0 47.0
31st   RS Feva X 1290 Eduardo Sirollo Federico Sirollo 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 87.0 52.0
32nd   Topper 46726 1330 Charlie Close   (32.0) 28.0 24.0 84.0 52.0
33rd   Topper 8 1330 Adam Walsh   33.0 (36.0) 25.0 94.0 58.0
34th   59er 91 870 Bill Cantwell Marco Schwer 31.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 98.0 60.0
35th   International Moth 4121 515 James Phare   (38.0 DNC) 31.0 38.0 DNF 107.0 69.0
36th   International Moth 4122 515 Andrew Frefeld   (38.0 DNC) 33.0 38.0 DNF 109.0 71.0
37th   RS 400 566 927 Glen Smith A Harris (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1   RS 400 1251 927 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 31:26 1.0
2   RS 200 1559 1039 Andy Peters Jill Peters 37:50 2.0
3   RS 400 1392 927 Roger Dodger Captain Birdseye Freeman 34:00 3.0
4   Laser 166511 1094 Steve Janering   40:32 4.0
5   Laser 200843 1094 Tony Woods   40:38 5.0
6   Tasar 2638 1023 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 38:34 6.0
7   Laser 197596 1094 Chris Ellyatt   41:32 7.0
8   Laser 207089 1094 Peter Young   42:03 9.0
8   Laser 86899 1094 David Casale   42:03 9.0
8   Laser 166604 1094 Jon Green   42:03 9.0
11   Laser 164576 1094 Dan Wiggins   42:10 11.5
11   Flying 15 3372 1020 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 39:19 11.5
13   Laser 198963 1094 Iain McGregor   42:37 13.5
13   RS 700 859 835 Peter O'Nions   32:31 13.5
15   Topper 47154 1330 Hakan Digby   34:45 15.0
16   29er 2231 922 Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 36:22 16.0
17   Laser 201100 1094 Paul Cooper   43:27 17.0
18   RS 400 1101 927 Simon Baker David Rueda 37:06 18.0
19   RS 400 1320 927 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 37:38 19.0
20   Flying 15 3593 1020 Neil Beaton Remy Schosman 41:30 20.0
21   Sprint 15 2004 962 Gordon Goldstone   39:24 21.0
22   Flying 15 3630 1020 Chris Harris Sue Preston 42:10 22.0
23   Laser Radial 186828 1136 Nick Rowlands   31:26 23.0
24   Flying 15 3521 1020 Chris Stafford   43:08 24.0
25   RS 400 896 927 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 39:19 25.0
26   RS 400 1134 927 Andrew Cole Jenny Douglas 39:24 26.0
27   Dart 16 3326 892 John Bickell   38:20 27.0
28   RS 700 949 835 Matt Connor   36:35 28.0
29   RS Feva X 1290 Eduardo Sirollo Federico Sirollo 38:34 29.0
30   RS 700 944 835 James Bayliss   38:16 30.0
31   59er 91 870 Bill Cantwell Marco Schwer 40:23 31.0
32   Topper 46726 1330 Charlie Close   44:35 32.0
33   Topper 8 1330 Adam Walsh   45:14 33.0
34   Laser Radial 197703 1136 Ninian Eadie   43:16 34.0
35   RS 400 566 927 Glen Smith A Harris DNF 38.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Laser 166511 1094 Steve Janering   44:29 1.0
2   RS 400 1251 927 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 51:20 2.0
3   Laser 207089 1094 Peter Young   45:51 3.0
4   Laser 200843 1094 Tony Woods   45:56 4.0
5   Laser Radial 197703 1136 Ninian Eadie   48:32 5.0
6   Flying 15 3630 1020 Chris Harris Sue Preston 43:40 6.0
7   RS 200 1559 1039 Andy Peters Jill Peters 44:36 7.0
8   Laser 197596 1094 Chris Ellyatt   47:21 8.0
9   Laser 164576 1094 Dan Wiggins   47:31 9.0
10   Tasar 2638 1023 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 44:45 10.0
11   Laser 198963 1094 Iain McGregor   48:06 11.0
12   Laser 86899 1094 David Casale   48:18 12.0
13   Laser 166604 1094 Jon Green   48:20 13.0
14   RS 700 944 835 James Bayliss   49:25 14.0
15   Laser 201100 1094 Paul Cooper   48:38 15.0
16   Flying 15 3372 1020 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 45:25 16.0
17   Flying 15 3593 1020 Neil Beaton Remy Schosman 45:26 17.0
18   RS 700 949 835 Matt Connor   49:56 18.0
19   RS 400 1320 927 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 41:53 19.0
20   29er 2231 922 Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 41:44 20.0
21   RS 400 1392 927 Roger Dodger Captain Birdseye Freeman 42:00 21.0
22   RS 700 859 835 Peter O'Nions   50:38 22.0
23   Topper 47154 1330 Hakan Digby   40:30 23.0
24   RS 400 1134 927 Andrew Cole Jenny Douglas 43:28 24.0
25   RS 400 1101 927 Simon Baker David Rueda 44:08 25.0
26   Flying 15 3521 1020 Chris Stafford   48:58 26.0
27   RS 400 896 927 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 45:20 27.0
28   Topper 46726 1330 Charlie Close   43:26 28.0
29   59er 91 870 Bill Cantwell Marco Schwer 43:07 29.0
30   Sprint 15 2004 962 Gordon Goldstone   47:53 30.0
31   International Moth 4121 515 James Phare   46:22 31.0
32   Dart 16 3326 892 John Bickell   49:25 32.0
33   International Moth 4122 515 Andrew Frefeld   42:00 33.0
34   Laser Radial 186828 1136 Nick Rowlands   51:30 34.0
35   RS Feva X 1290 Eduardo Sirollo Federico Sirollo 46:17 35.0
36   Topper 8 1330 Adam Walsh   48:44 36.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1   RS 400 1251 927 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 30:50 1.0
2   Sprint 15 2004 962 Gordon Goldstone   33:10 2.0
3   Laser 166511 1094 Steve Janering   37:49 3.0
4   Laser Radial 197703 1136 Ninian Eadie   39:32 4.0
5   Laser 200843 1094 Tony Woods   38:24 5.0
6   Tasar 2638 1023 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 35:55 6.0
7   Laser 207089 1094 Peter Young   38:35 7.0
8   RS 200 1559 1039 Andy Peters Jill Peters 36:42 8.0
9   Laser 164576 1094 Dan Wiggins   39:10 9.0
10   RS 400 1392 927 Roger Dodger Captain Birdseye Freeman 33:15 10.0
11   Laser 86899 1094 David Casale   40:02 11.0
12   Topper 47154 1330 Hakan Digby   32:30 12.0
13   Flying 15 3372 1020 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 37:25 13.0
14   Laser 166604 1094 Jon Green   40:21 14.0
15   RS 400 1101 927 Simon Baker David Rueda 35:11 15.0
16   Laser Radial 186828 1136 Nick Rowlands   43:50 16.0
17   Dart 16 3326 892 John Bickell   34:28 17.0
18   Flying 15 3521 1020 Chris Stafford   39:59 18.0
19   RS 400 1320 927 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 36:34 19.0
20   RS 400 1134 927 Andrew Cole Jenny Douglas 37:21 20.0
21   29er 2231 922 Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 37:11 21.0
22   RS 400 896 927 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 38:45 22.0
23   RS Feva X 1290 Eduardo Sirollo Federico Sirollo 36:07 23.0
24   Topper 46726 1330 Charlie Close   44:29 24.0
25   Topper 8 1330 Adam Walsh   52:30 25.0
26   Flying 15 3593 1020 Neil Beaton Remy Schosman DNS 38.0
26   RS 700 944 835 James Bayliss   DNF 38.0
26   International Moth 4121 515 James Phare   DNF 38.0
26   International Moth 4122 515 Andrew Frefeld   DNF 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com