Winter Series 2014

QMSC

Results are provisional as of 14:46 on December 9, 2014

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (1.4 OOD) (1.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 13.8 5.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 66.0 16.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 68.0 18.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosman 1020 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 69.0 19.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford C Hawcroft 1020 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 73.0 23.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Dan Wiggins Mark Sanchen 1020 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 80.0 30.0
7th Fast Handicap Norfolk Punt 95 S Adler A Friend 830 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.0 33.0
8th Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1026 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 37.0
9th Fast Handicap Laser II P/G T Saunders N Mallet 1055 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 92.0 42.0

Fast Windward/Leewar Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Windward/Leewar 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schwer 870 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 24.0 8.0
2nd Fast Windward/Leewar RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 10.0
3rd Fast Windward/Leewar RS 700 755 Chris Fry   835 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 203300 Andy Omasta     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (13.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 96.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods     1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 27.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 185.0 30.0
4th Laser Laser 185698 Simon Cavey     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 6.0 7.0 195.0 36.0
5th Laser Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) (15.0) (36.0 DNF) 8.0 181.0 42.0
6th Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 224.0 44.0
7th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 230.0 50.0
8th Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 231.0 51.0
9th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 231.0 51.0
10th Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb     4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 238.0 58.0
11th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken     8.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 245.0 65.0
12th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 248.0 68.0
13th Laser Laser 196554 Adrian Elwood     6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 251.0 71.0
14th Laser Laser 161552 Ed Mallett     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 252.0 72.0
15th Laser Laser 9 Simon Hannaboss     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 253.0 73.0
16th Laser Laser 202549 O Gledhill     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 258.0 78.0
17th Laser Laser 3 Steven Fowles     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 9.0 9.0 270.0 90.0
18th Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 286.0 106.0
19th Laser Laser 56 Thierry Fournier-Foch     2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
20th Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 297.0 117.0
21st Laser Laser 180339 David Homes     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 118.0
22nd Laser Laser 4 Chris Craddock     5.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 300.0 120.0
23rd Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 301.0 121.0
24th Laser Laser 8 Malcolm Tisdale     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 303.0 123.0
25th Laser Laser 1 David Bithell     10.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 306.0 126.0
26th Laser Laser 188579 Peter Caselton     9.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 306.0 126.0
27th Laser Laser 188578 George Hicks     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 310.0 130.0
28th Laser Laser 3 Keith Dicker     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 311.0 131.0
29th Laser Laser 9 A Simondetti     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 318.0 138.0
30th Laser Laser 1438 J Ainsworth     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 327.0 147.0
31st Laser Laser 187515 David Bates     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
32nd Laser Laser 191393 Tom Brearley     7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 331.0 151.0
33rd Laser Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 19.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 343.0 163.0
34th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 360.0 180.0
34th Laser Laser 157259 Ian Cunliffe     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 360.0 180.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 46.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands     3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 61.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson     2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 70.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchall     1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 71.0 16.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 161539 Bob Faulkner     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 76.0 21.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 197702 Alice Smith     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 36.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 203973 David Martin     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 37.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 97.0 42.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 100.0 45.0
10th Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660 George Hicks     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 41.0 5.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Duncan   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 72.0 17.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Various   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 99.0 24.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce   2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 99.0 24.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 108.0 33.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 109.0 34.0
7th RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris   3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 115.0 40.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole Jenny Douglas   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 127.0 52.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1320 Chris Stanton Mike Corney   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 130.0 55.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Rathden Petra Schlerf   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 132.0 57.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 132.6 57.6
12th RS400 RS 400 1392 Roger O'Gorman     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 1.0 136.0 61.0
13th RS400 RS 400 1233 Ian Craig Simon Edwards   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNF 138.0 63.0
14th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 75.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1123 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 1222 2.0 3.0 (11.0) (8.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 94.0 17.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1353 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 168.0 33.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.5 3.5 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 174.0 39.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Art Simondetti   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 174.0 39.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser 6 Ed Mallett   1094 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 177.5 42.5
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 133284 Adrian Saunders   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 9.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 184.5 49.5
7th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1330 3.0 2.0 15.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 199.0 64.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1121 Tom Bithell Isobel Walker 1290 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNF) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 206.0 71.0
9th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 44513 Dylan Johnson   1353 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNF) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 211.0 76.0
10th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 215.0 80.0
11th Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 218.0 83.0
12th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 197702 Alice Smith   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 218.0 83.0
13th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Harkan Digby   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 219.0 84.0
14th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 192784 Matthew Hodges   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 85.0
15th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 195250 Edward Benz   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 91.0
16th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 64 Federico Sirolla   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 226.0 91.0
17th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.5 91.5
18th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 229.0 94.0
19th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1353 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 234.0 99.0
20th Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 195228 Sam Jackson   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 9.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 237.5 102.5
21st Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 44583 Joseph Dormer   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 241.0 106.0
22nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 40795 Maisie Bristow   1353 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 250.0 115.0
23rd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 7317 Charlotte McNamara-Langton   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 251.0 116.0
24th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Charles Close   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 257.0 122.0
25th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 19 Amelia Huntington   1353 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 260.0 125.0
26th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 64 Adam Walsh   1330 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 261.0 126.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 33.48 0.33.02 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Dan Wiggins Mark Sanchen 1020 35.27 0.34.45 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 35.38 0.34.56 3.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 46.13 0.45.11 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3295 Dan Wiggins Mark Sanchen 1020 47.44 1.02.24 2.0

R9 - Fast Windward/Leewar Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Windward/Leewar RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 27.15 0.32.38 1.0
2 Fast Windward/Leewar 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schwer 870 46.55 0.53.56 2.0

R10 - Fast Windward/Leewar Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Windward/Leewar RS 700 949 Matt Conner   835 42.50 0.51.18 1.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 202549 O Gledhill     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 185698 Simon Cavey     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 161552 Ed Mallett     7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green     8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 3 Steven Fowles     9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti     DNF 36.0
10 Laser Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb     DNF 36.0
10 Laser Laser 157259 Ian Cunliffe     DNF 36.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 161552 Ed Mallett     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 185698 Simon Cavey     7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti     9 8.0
9 Laser Laser 3 Steven Fowles     10 9.0

R9 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 201357 Fred Owen     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchall     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls     3 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson     4 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 179660 George Hicks     5 5.0
6 Laser Radial Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh     6 6.0
7 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands     DNF 11.0

R10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchall     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh     8 3.0

R9 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt   1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Various   2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1233 Ian Craig Simon Edwards   3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Duncan   DNF 15.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce   DNF 15.0
4 RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris   DNF 15.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1392 Roger O'Gorman     DNF 15.0

R10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1392 Roger O'Gorman     1 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Various   2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Duncan   3 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1233 Ian Craig Simon Edwards   DNF 15.0

R9 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Harkan Digby   1330 32.45 0.24.37 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 133284 Adrian Saunders   1136 28.31 0.25.06 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Art Simondetti   1330 41.05 0.30.53 3.0
4 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1330 43.28 0.32.41 4.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47570 Matilda Owen   1330 DNF   27.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 64 Federico Sirolla   1330 DNF   27.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 40795 Maisie Bristow   1353 DNF   27.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 7317 Charlotte McNamara-Langton   1330 DNF   27.0
5 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 19 Amelia Huntington   1353 DNF   27.0

R10 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Laser Radial 133284 Adrian Saunders   1136 36.16 0.31.55 1.0
2 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47154 Harkan Digby   1330 45.24 0.34.08 2.0
3 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46726 Art Simondetti   1330 51.57 0.39.04 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com