Christmas Fun Race 2014

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:01 on December 16, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Laser 11921 Roger O'Gorman   1094 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin   1136 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchell   1136 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1094 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser 207089 Peter Young   1094 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1094 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1136 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Radial 197702 Alice Smith   1136 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Andrew Gray 927 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Flying 15 3295 Dan Wiggins   1020 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Laser 9 Simon Hannabuss   1094 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser 161552 Ed Mallett   1094 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb   1094 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson   1136 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd RS 400 1233 Tony Bishop Simon Edwards 927 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd RS 400 1347 Max Tosetti Duncan Hodgkinson 927 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th RS Feva XL 1123 Edoardo Sirolla Art Simondetti 1222 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alex Harris 927 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th RS 400 1320 Mike Corney Chris Stanton 927 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th RS Vision 1710 Steven Fowles Chris Craddock 1106 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Laser Radial 195228 Sam Jackson   1136 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Laser 3000 3033 Ed Benz   1045 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Topper 73 Charlie Close   1330 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Laser Radial 24 Adam Swift   1136 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands   1136 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1136 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti   1094 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny 927 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1330 37.0 37.0 37.0
38th Laser Radial 23 Tom Bithell   1136 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th RS Feva XL 3140 William Enstace Charlie DeWaal 1222 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1330 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th RS Feva XL 3149 Ben Waha Dylan Cresswell 1222 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th RS Feva XL 3152 Josh Waha Callum Holker 1222 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0
38th Topper 64 Federico Sirolla   1330 46.0 DNF 46.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 11921 Roger O'Gorman   1094 60.52 1.09.33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203973 Daniel Martin   1136 63.18 1.09.39 2.0
3 Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 61.26 1.10.12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchell   1136 63.50 1.10.14 4.0
5 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1094 61.36 1.10.23 5.0
6 Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 61.53 1.10.42 6.0
7 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 58.22 1.11.19 7.0
8 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 66.41 1.11.56 8.0
9 Laser 207089 Peter Young   1094 63.18 1.12.20 9.0
10 Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1094 64.23 1.13.34 10.0
11 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 68.22 1.13.45 11.0
12 Laser Radial 159534 Gabriel Walsh   1136 67.20 1.14.05 12.0
13 Laser Radial 197702 Alice Smith   1136 67.28 1.14.14 13.0
14 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Andrew Gray 927 68.53 1.14.18 14.0
15 Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1020 60.40 1.14.21 15.0
16 Flying 15 3295 Dan Wiggins   1020 62.00 1.15.59 16.0
17 Laser 9 Simon Hannabuss   1094 66.32 1.16.01 17.0
18 Laser 161552 Ed Mallett   1094 66.45 1.16.16 18.0
19 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 70.43 1.16.17 19.0
20 Laser 182538 Ollie Lobb   1094 67.02 1.16.36 20.0
21 Laser Radial 185699 Rosie Johnson   1136 69.38 1.16.37 21.0
22 RS 400 1233 Tony Bishop Simon Edwards 927 71.04 1.16.40 22.0
23 RS 400 1347 Max Tosetti Duncan Hodgkinson 927 71.09 1.16.45 23.0
24 RS Feva XL 1123 Edoardo Sirolla Art Simondetti 1222 58.00 1.19.06 24.0
25 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alex Harris 927 60.09 1.21.07 25.0
26 RS 400 1320 Mike Corney Chris Stanton 927 60.38 1.21.46 26.0
27 RS Vision 1710 Steven Fowles Chris Craddock 1106 59.09 1.29.08 27.0
28 Laser Radial 195228 Sam Jackson   1136 65.30 1.36.06 28.0
29 Laser 3000 3033 Ed Benz   1045 61.27 1.38.00 29.0
30 Topper 73 Charlie Close   1330 79.23 1.39.29 30.0
31 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 69.43 1.40.10 31.0
32 Laser Radial 24 Adam Swift   1136 71.14 1.44.31 32.0
33 Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands   1136 71.31 1.44.55 33.0
34 Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1136 73.18 1.47.32 34.0
35 Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti   1094 72.27 1.50.22 35.0
36 RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny 927 61.48 1.51.07 36.0
37 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1330 67.36 2.07.04 37.0
38 Laser Radial 23 Tom Bithell   1136 DNF   46.0
38 RS Feva XL 3140 William Enstace Charlie DeWaal 1222 DNF   46.0
38 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 DNF   46.0
38 Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1330 DNF   46.0
38 RS Feva XL 3149 Ben Waha Dylan Cresswell 1222 DNF   46.0
38 RS Feva XL 3152 Josh Waha Callum Holker 1222 DNF   46.0
38 Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 DNF   46.0
38 Topper 64 Federico Sirolla   1330 DNF   46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com